9240 Greenspire Lane Lake Worth, FL $ 909,000
9240 Greenspire Lane
$ 909,000
Share Save

9240 Greenspire Lane

Lake Worth, FL, 33467
$ 909,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.1 Sq 3,015

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,597

9240 Greenspire Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 1
9240 Greenspire Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 2
9240 Greenspire Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 3
9240 Greenspire Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 4
9240 Greenspire Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 5
9240 Greenspire Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 6
9240 Greenspire Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 7
9240 Greenspire Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 8
9240 Greenspire Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 9
9240 Greenspire Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 10
9240 Greenspire Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 11
9240 Greenspire Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 12
9240 Greenspire Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 13
9240 Greenspire Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 14
9240 Greenspire Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 15
9240 Greenspire Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 16
9240 Greenspire Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 17
9240 Greenspire Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 18
9240 Greenspire Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 19
9240 Greenspire Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 20
9240 Greenspire Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 21
9240 Greenspire Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 22
9240 Greenspire Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 23
9240 Greenspire Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 24
9240 Greenspire Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 25
9240 Greenspire Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 26
9240 Greenspire Lane, Lake Worth, FL 33467 - Image 27
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Lake Worth, FL

for $909,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,015 square foot home was built in 2019 on a lot size of 0.29.

Price reduced for quick sale! Welcome to one of the best values in Cypress Royale. This spacious 4-bedroom, 4-bath home offers over 3,100 sq ft of bright, open living with soaring ceilings and a layout buyers love. The oversized kitchen island opens to the main living area—perfect for entertaining. Enjoy a private lot with no rear neighbors and peaceful preserve views, with room to create your dream outdoor space. Impact windows and solid construction add peace of mind. Located near top-rated schools, close to all Wellington amenities, shopping, and dining. Priced to attract immediate interest—don't miss this opportunity! Owner financing option.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 909,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 13,422

Style

Lot Size

0.29

Year Built

2019

Town/City

Lake Worth

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11148074

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Negotiable
Roof Spanish Tile
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Water Heater Disposal Microwave Oven Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 235
Garage Spaces 3
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Security
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio Porch
Architectural Style Colonial Ranch
Pool Features Association
Security Features Gated Community Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Yes
Year Built 2019
Electric 3 Phase
View Pond
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Community Features Home Owners Association Gated
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 3
Status Pending
Directions Lake Worth Road to Lyons Rd. Go north on Cypress Royale
High School Dr. Joaquin Garcia
City Lake Worth
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5790
Elementary School Discovery Key
Tax Annual Amount 13422
Middle/Junior High School Emerald Cove
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/9240-Greenspire-Lane-Lake-Worth-FL-33467/unbranded
Builder Name Lennar
Standard Status Pending
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description CYPRESS ROYALE PUD LT 59
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathtub Dual Sinks Entrance Foyer Family/Dining Room High Ceilings Kitchen Island Main Level Primary Pantry Split Bedrooms Soaking Tub Separate Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Tub
Total Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bathrooms 4
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Fencing Fenced
Parking Features Attached Garage
Lot Features 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot Sprinklers Automatic
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 12715
Building Area Total 3896
Lot Size Acres 0.29
Road Surface Type Paved
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 3
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Christopher Shane Mason

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$6,715
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,597
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,119

Nearby
4254199 Elementary School
4361982 Middle School
Dr. Joaquin Garcia High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/4/2026$909,000 -1.72% Price Down
4/24/2026$924,900 -0.54% Price Down
4/9/2026$929,900 -1.06% Price Down
3/20/2026$939,900 -0.53% Price Down
3/12/2026$944,900 -0.53% Price Down
2/20/2026$949,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

9240 Greenspire Lane, Lake Worth, FL, 33467 is a Single Family Home for sale at $909,000 with 3,015 sqft and a lot size of 0.29. 9240 Greenspire Lane has 4 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 2019. The property's zip code is 33467 which is in Lake Worth, FL