10157 Royal Ascot Avenue Lake Worth, FL $ 1,608,294
10157 Royal Ascot Avenue
$ 1,608,294
Share Save

10157 Royal Ascot Avenue

Lake Worth, FL, 33449
$ 1,608,294
Bedrooms5 Baths4.2 Sq 4,056

Monthly Estimate*

$ 9,903

10157 Royal Ascot Avenue, Lake Worth, FL 33449 - Image 1
10157 Royal Ascot Avenue, Lake Worth, FL 33449 - Image 2
10157 Royal Ascot Avenue, Lake Worth, FL 33449 - Image 3
10157 Royal Ascot Avenue, Lake Worth, FL 33449 - Image 4
10157 Royal Ascot Avenue, Lake Worth, FL 33449 - Image 5
10157 Royal Ascot Avenue, Lake Worth, FL 33449 - Image 6
10157 Royal Ascot Avenue, Lake Worth, FL 33449 - Image 7
10157 Royal Ascot Avenue, Lake Worth, FL 33449 - Image 8
10157 Royal Ascot Avenue, Lake Worth, FL 33449 - Image 9
10157 Royal Ascot Avenue, Lake Worth, FL 33449 - Image 10
10157 Royal Ascot Avenue, Lake Worth, FL 33449 - Image 11
10157 Royal Ascot Avenue, Lake Worth, FL 33449 - Image 12
10157 Royal Ascot Avenue, Lake Worth, FL 33449 - Image 13
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Lake Worth, FL

for $1,608,294 with 5 bedrooms and 4 full baths, 2 half baths. This 4,056 square foot home was built in 2026.

This expansive two-story home showcases a practical study and club room. this home has a free-flowing layout shared among the modern kitchen, spacious Great Room and sunny dining room with access to an oversized lanai. Upstairs is a loft for additional shared space, while throughout the home are five bedrooms, each boasting their own private en-suite bathroom. The owner's suite has a spa-style soaking tub and split walk-in closets.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 1,608,294

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

4

Half Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 14,800

Style

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Lake Worth

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11148051

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities None
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Disposal Ice Maker
HOA Fee 445
Garage Spaces 3
Association Fee Includes Common Areas
Pool Features Association
Security Features Fire Alarm Gated Community Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Number Limit Yes
Year Built 2026
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2027
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Home Owners Association Gated
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Pool Putting Green(s)
Attached Garage true
Contingency Financing
Subdivision Name WHITMORE ESTATES
Facing Direction South
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 4
Status Pending
Directions lantana rd to 441. head south make a right into Whitmore Estates .
High School Dr. Joaquin Garcia
City Lake Worth
Disclosures Owner Is Listing Agent
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 4710
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Coral Reef (Palm Beach)
Tax Annual Amount 14800
Middle/Junior High School Woodlands
Property Condition Under Construction
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/10157-Royal-Ascot-Avenue-Lake-Worth-FL-33449/unbranded
Builder Name Lennar
Standard Status Pending
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description TROTTING CENTER PROPERTY PUD LT 5
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Area Bathtub Dual Sinks Entrance Foyer Kitchen Island Pantry Soaking Tub Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Ceramic Tile Wood
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 2
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Inside Laundry Room Washer Dryer Install Allowed
Total Bedrooms 5
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 6
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Attached Driveway Garage
Water Source Public
Total Parking 3
Building Area Total 4056
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 3
Builder Model Cambridge
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
J. Richelle R Smart

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$11,136
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$9,903
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,233

Nearby
0 Elementary School
4730947 Middle School
Dr. Joaquin Garcia High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/18/2026$1,608,294 0.92% Price Up
2/20/2026$1,593,600 Listed Price

Map

See all

10157 Royal Ascot Avenue, Lake Worth, FL, 33449 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,608,294 with 4,056 sqft. 10157 Royal Ascot Avenue has 5 bedrooms, 4.2 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 33449 which is in Lake Worth, FL