715 Normandy O Delray Beach, FL $ 99,600
715 Normandy O
$ 99,600
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

715 Normandy O

Delray Beach, FL, 33484
$ 99,600
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 907

Monthly Estimate*

$ 613

715 Normandy O, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 1
715 Normandy O, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 2
715 Normandy O, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 3
715 Normandy O, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 4
715 Normandy O, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 5
715 Normandy O, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 6
715 Normandy O, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 7
715 Normandy O, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 8
715 Normandy O, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 9
715 Normandy O, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 10
715 Normandy O, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 11
715 Normandy O, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 12
715 Normandy O, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 13
715 Normandy O, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 14
715 Normandy O, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 15
715 Normandy O, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 16
715 Normandy O, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 17
715 Normandy O, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 18
715 Normandy O, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 19
715 Normandy O, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 20
715 Normandy O, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 21
715 Normandy O, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 22
715 Normandy O, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 23
715 Normandy O, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 24
715 Normandy O, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 25
715 Normandy O, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 26
715 Normandy O, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 27
715 Normandy O, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 28
715 Normandy O, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 29
715 Normandy O, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 30
715 Normandy O, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 31
715 Normandy O, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 32
715 Normandy O, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 33
715 Normandy O, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 34
715 Normandy O, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 35
715 Normandy O, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 36
715 Normandy O, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 37
715 Normandy O, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 38
715 Normandy O, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 39
715 Normandy O, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 40
715 Normandy O, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 41
715 Normandy O, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 42
715 Normandy O, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 43
715 Normandy O, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 44
715 Normandy O, Delray Beach, FL 33484 - Image 45
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Delray Beach, FL

for $99,600 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 907 square foot condo was built in 1980.

Location!!! Spacious and bright, turn-key, Fully Furnished Corner Unit 2nd floor in 55+ community located by the lake and golf course, just steps from the Clubhouse! This 2 Bedrooms/2 Baths home has washer & dryer, 6 yr old A/C unit, features renovated kitchen with granite counter tops, wood cabinets, renovated bathrooms, including one that is ADA-compliant -no bath tub. Enjoy recessed lighting and smooth ceilings throughout. Award-winning amenities-- Dine at the on-site restaurant/café, get pampered at the barber/salon, enjoy golf, theaters, indoor and outdoor pools, yoga classes, band performances, countless activities, and vibrant social clubs. The community grounds are impeccably maintained, with top-tier security ensuring peace of mind.--includes a convenient shuttle service to shops!

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 99,600

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 1,784

Style

Year Built

1980

Town/City

Delray Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11147907

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Roof Other
Appliances Dryer Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 760
Garage Spaces 1
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Hot Water Insurance Maintenance Grounds Recreation Facilities Trash
Patio/Porch Features Covered Screened Balcony
Pool Features Association
Security Features Gated with Guard Gated Community Smoke Detector(s) Security Guard
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1980
View Garden
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Billiard Room Business Center Clubhouse Fitness Center Golf Course Indoor Pool Library Pool Parking Putting Green(s) Recreation Facilities Restaurant Shuffleboard Court Tennis Court(s) Trail(s) Transportation Service Elevator(s)
Attached Garage false
Subdivision Name KINGS POINT NORMANDY CONDOS
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Between Atlantic Avenue and Linton Blvd off Jog Road East side use Normandy Entrance straight to building O on the south side of the road.
High School Spanish River
City Delray Beach
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 4640
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Orchard View
Tax Annual Amount 1784
Middle/Junior High School Carver Community
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/715-Normandy-O-Delray-Beach-FL-33484/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description KINGS POINT NORMANDY O COND PAR 715
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Kitchen/Dining Combo Storage Separate Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile
Furnished Y/N Partially
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Closet Washer Dryer Install Allowed
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Assigned Detached Garage
Lot Features On Golf Course Sprinklers Automatic
Water Source Public
Total Parking 1
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 907
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 1
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Alesandra Mendes

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$762
Per Month
80%
20%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$613
Monthly Property Taxes
$149

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Spanish River High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/11/2026$99,600 -4.23% Price Down
3/22/2026$104,000 -2.80% Price Down
1/31/2026$107,000 -6.96% Price Down
1/30/2026$115,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

715 Normandy O, Delray Beach, FL, 33484 is a Condo for sale at $99,600 with 907 sqft. 715 Normandy O has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1980. The property's zip code is 33484 which is in Delray Beach, FL