328 N Lake Drive N Lantana, FL $ 3,900
328 N Lake Drive N
$ 3,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

328 N Lake Drive N

Lantana, FL, 33462
$ 3,900
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 1,788
328 N Lake Drive N, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 1
328 N Lake Drive N, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 2
328 N Lake Drive N, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 3
328 N Lake Drive N, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 4
328 N Lake Drive N, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 5
328 N Lake Drive N, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 6
328 N Lake Drive N, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 7
328 N Lake Drive N, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 8
328 N Lake Drive N, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 9
328 N Lake Drive N, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 10
328 N Lake Drive N, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 11
328 N Lake Drive N, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 12
328 N Lake Drive N, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 13
328 N Lake Drive N, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 14
328 N Lake Drive N, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 15
328 N Lake Drive N, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 16
328 N Lake Drive N, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 17
328 N Lake Drive N, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 18
328 N Lake Drive N, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 19
328 N Lake Drive N, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 20
328 N Lake Drive N, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 21
328 N Lake Drive N, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 22
328 N Lake Drive N, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 23
328 N Lake Drive N, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 24
328 N Lake Drive N, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 25
328 N Lake Drive N, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 26
328 N Lake Drive N, Lantana, FL 33462 - Image 27
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Lantana, FL

for $3,900 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 1,788 square foot property was built in 1989.

This is a fully furnished unit. The downstairs bedroom is currently an office/workout room. No bed in the downstairs bedroom.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 3,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1989

Town/City

Lantana

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11147847

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Appliances Cooktop Dryer Dishwasher Electric Water Heater Freezer Disposal Ice Maker Microwave Water Purifier Owned Range Refrigerator Water Softener Water Heater Water Purifier Washer
Association Fee Includes Internet
Patio/Porch Features Covered Deck Porch Balcony
Pool Features Association Heated
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1989
Tenant Pays Electricity
Security Deposit 3900
View Intercoastal Water
Stories Count 2
Levels Multi/Split Two
Property Subtype Condominium
Waterfront Features Intracoastal Access No Fixed Bridges Ocean Access Seawall
Community Features Home Owners Association
Accessibility None
County Palm Beach
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Pier Pool Parking
Subdivision Name COCONUT COVE OF LANTANA CONDO
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 7
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions I95 east on Lantana blvd to the intracoastal then complex is on the right or south.
High School Lake Worth
City Lantana
Disclosures Owner Is Listing Agent
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5640
Carport Spaces 1
Carport Y/N true
Elementary School Lantana
Middle/Junior High School Lantana Community
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/328-N-Lake-Drive-328-Lantana-FL-33462/unbranded
Availability Date 2026-05-01
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Owner
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
Legal Description COCONUT COVE OF LANTANA COND UNIT C2
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Bar Built-in Features Bathtub Closet Cabinetry Dual Sinks Kitchen Island Custom Mirrors Multiple Primary Suites Multiple En Suite Bathrooms Pantry Sitting Area in Primary Split Bedrooms Soaking Tub Separate Shower Upper Level Primary Bar Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Ceramic Tile Wood
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Fireplace Features Decorative Electric
Total Stories 3
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Closet Upper Level
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Awning(s) Balcony Outdoor Living Area
Fencing Fenced
Parking Features Attached Carport Assigned Covered Carport
Lot Features Landscaped Many Trees Sprinklers Automatic
Total Parking 9
Lot Size Area 0
Spa false
Building Area Total 1788
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N true
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Sarah O Kelly

Listing Agent

Nearby
739141 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Lake Worth High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/27/2026$3,900 -4.88% Price Down
4/9/2026$4,100 -4.65% Price Down
4/1/2026$4,300 -8.51% Price Down
3/2/2026$4,700 -9.62% Price Down
2/17/2026$5,200 -3.70% Price Down
2/9/2026$5,400 -3.57% Price Down
2/3/2026$5,600 -6.67% Price Down
1/19/2026$6,000 -7.69% Price Down
1/15/2026$6,500 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

328 N Lake Drive N, Lantana, FL, 33462 is a Property for Rent at $3,900 with 1,788 sqft. 328 N Lake Drive N has 3 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1989. The property's zip code is 33462 which is in Lantana, FL