16 Vista Palm Lane 106 Vero Beach, FL $ 136,500
16 Vista Palm Lane 106
$ 136,500
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

16 Vista Palm Lane 106

Vero Beach, FL, 32962
$ 136,500
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,000

Monthly Estimate*

$ 840

16 Vista Palm Lane 106, Vero Beach, FL 32962 - Image 1
16 Vista Palm Lane 106, Vero Beach, FL 32962 - Image 2
16 Vista Palm Lane 106, Vero Beach, FL 32962 - Image 3
16 Vista Palm Lane 106, Vero Beach, FL 32962 - Image 4
16 Vista Palm Lane 106, Vero Beach, FL 32962 - Image 5
16 Vista Palm Lane 106, Vero Beach, FL 32962 - Image 6
16 Vista Palm Lane 106, Vero Beach, FL 32962 - Image 7
16 Vista Palm Lane 106, Vero Beach, FL 32962 - Image 8
16 Vista Palm Lane 106, Vero Beach, FL 32962 - Image 9
16 Vista Palm Lane 106, Vero Beach, FL 32962 - Image 10
16 Vista Palm Lane 106, Vero Beach, FL 32962 - Image 11
16 Vista Palm Lane 106, Vero Beach, FL 32962 - Image 12
16 Vista Palm Lane 106, Vero Beach, FL 32962 - Image 13
16 Vista Palm Lane 106, Vero Beach, FL 32962 - Image 14
16 Vista Palm Lane 106, Vero Beach, FL 32962 - Image 15
16 Vista Palm Lane 106, Vero Beach, FL 32962 - Image 16
16 Vista Palm Lane 106, Vero Beach, FL 32962 - Image 17
16 Vista Palm Lane 106, Vero Beach, FL 32962 - Image 18
16 Vista Palm Lane 106, Vero Beach, FL 32962 - Image 19
16 Vista Palm Lane 106, Vero Beach, FL 32962 - Image 20
16 Vista Palm Lane 106, Vero Beach, FL 32962 - Image 21
16 Vista Palm Lane 106, Vero Beach, FL 32962 - Image 22
16 Vista Palm Lane 106, Vero Beach, FL 32962 - Image 23
16 Vista Palm Lane 106, Vero Beach, FL 32962 - Image 24
16 Vista Palm Lane 106, Vero Beach, FL 32962 - Image 25
16 Vista Palm Lane 106, Vero Beach, FL 32962 - Image 26
16 Vista Palm Lane 106, Vero Beach, FL 32962 - Image 27
16 Vista Palm Lane 106, Vero Beach, FL 32962 - Image 28
16 Vista Palm Lane 106, Vero Beach, FL 32962 - Image 29
16 Vista Palm Lane 106, Vero Beach, FL 32962 - Image 30
16 Vista Palm Lane 106, Vero Beach, FL 32962 - Image 31
16 Vista Palm Lane 106, Vero Beach, FL 32962 - Image 32
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Vero Beach, FL

for $136,500 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,000 square foot condo was built in 1976.

First floor end unit, all tiled floors, and recently painted interior. Spacious ''A'' model features both bedrooms with access to newly screened lanai and large storage area. Primary BR w/full bath and walk in. 2nd BR large and great daylight. 2023 a/c Enjoy an updated kitchen with window to side yard. All newer appliances, under and over counter lighting, and tiled backsplash. Vista Royale has on site mgmt, clubhouse(s) restaurant, pool, tennis and just 2 miles to the beaches as well. Great for the 55+ who is active or seeking community activities.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 136,500

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 1,244

Style

Year Built

1976

Town/City

Vero Beach

County/Region

Indian River

MLS | Web ID

R11147763

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Refrigerator Water Heater
HOA Fee 614
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Maintenance Grounds
Pool Features Association
Construction Materials Concrete
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1976
Electric 3 Phase
Unit Number 106
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Property Manager On-Site
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Indian River
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Fitness Center Management Pool Spa/Hot Tub
Subdivision Name VISTA ROYALE PHASE IV BLDGS 83-111
Facing Direction West
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions US Highway 1 onto Vista Royale Drive. Right at stop sign on to Vista Palm Lane.
High School Vero Beach
City Vero Beach
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 6341 - County Southeast (IR)
Elementary School Vero Beach
Tax Annual Amount 1244.17
Middle/Junior High School Oslo
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/16-Vista-Palm-Lane-106-Vero-Beach-FL-32962/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description VISTA ROYALE PHASE I BLDGS 1-29 BLDG 16 APT 106 OR BK 507 PP 309
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Main Level Primary Walk-In Closet(s)
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 1000
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Heliane Stabel

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$944
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$840
Monthly Property Taxes
$104

Nearby
4821861 Elementary School
4335059 Middle School
Vero Beach High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/15/2026$136,500 -0.36% Price Down
5/7/2026$137,000 -0.36% Price Down
4/30/2026$137,500 -0.36% Price Down
4/23/2026$138,000 -0.36% Price Down
4/16/2026$138,500 -0.36% Price Down
3/20/2026$139,000 -4.07% Price Down
3/1/2026$144,900 -2.75% Price Down
1/15/2026$149,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

16 Vista Palm Lane 106, Vero Beach, FL, 32962 is a Condo for sale at $136,500 with 1,000 sqft. 16 Vista Palm Lane 106 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1976. The property's zip code is 32962 which is in Vero Beach, FL