172 Bald Cypress Avenue Clewiston, FL $ 549,900
172 Bald Cypress Avenue
$ 549,900
Recently Listed New Construction
Share Save

172 Bald Cypress Avenue

Clewiston, FL, 33440
$ 549,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,770

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,386

172 Bald Cypress Avenue, Clewiston, FL 33440 - Image 1
172 Bald Cypress Avenue, Clewiston, FL 33440 - Image 2
172 Bald Cypress Avenue, Clewiston, FL 33440 - Image 3
172 Bald Cypress Avenue, Clewiston, FL 33440 - Image 4
172 Bald Cypress Avenue, Clewiston, FL 33440 - Image 5
172 Bald Cypress Avenue, Clewiston, FL 33440 - Image 6
172 Bald Cypress Avenue, Clewiston, FL 33440 - Image 7
172 Bald Cypress Avenue, Clewiston, FL 33440 - Image 8
172 Bald Cypress Avenue, Clewiston, FL 33440 - Image 9
172 Bald Cypress Avenue, Clewiston, FL 33440 - Image 10
172 Bald Cypress Avenue, Clewiston, FL 33440 - Image 11
172 Bald Cypress Avenue, Clewiston, FL 33440 - Image 12
172 Bald Cypress Avenue, Clewiston, FL 33440 - Image 13
172 Bald Cypress Avenue, Clewiston, FL 33440 - Image 14
172 Bald Cypress Avenue, Clewiston, FL 33440 - Image 15
172 Bald Cypress Avenue, Clewiston, FL 33440 - Image 16
172 Bald Cypress Avenue, Clewiston, FL 33440 - Image 17
172 Bald Cypress Avenue, Clewiston, FL 33440 - Image 18
172 Bald Cypress Avenue, Clewiston, FL 33440 - Image 19
172 Bald Cypress Avenue, Clewiston, FL 33440 - Image 20
172 Bald Cypress Avenue, Clewiston, FL 33440 - Image 21
172 Bald Cypress Avenue, Clewiston, FL 33440 - Image 22
172 Bald Cypress Avenue, Clewiston, FL 33440 - Image 23
172 Bald Cypress Avenue, Clewiston, FL 33440 - Image 24
172 Bald Cypress Avenue, Clewiston, FL 33440 - Image 25
172 Bald Cypress Avenue, Clewiston, FL 33440 - Image 26
172 Bald Cypress Avenue, Clewiston, FL 33440 - Image 27
172 Bald Cypress Avenue, Clewiston, FL 33440 - Image 28
172 Bald Cypress Avenue, Clewiston, FL 33440 - Image 29
172 Bald Cypress Avenue, Clewiston, FL 33440 - Image 30
172 Bald Cypress Avenue, Clewiston, FL 33440 - Image 31
172 Bald Cypress Avenue, Clewiston, FL 33440 - Image 32
172 Bald Cypress Avenue, Clewiston, FL 33440 - Image 33
172 Bald Cypress Avenue, Clewiston, FL 33440 - Image 34
172 Bald Cypress Avenue, Clewiston, FL 33440 - Image 35
172 Bald Cypress Avenue, Clewiston, FL 33440 - Image 36
172 Bald Cypress Avenue, Clewiston, FL 33440 - Image 37
172 Bald Cypress Avenue, Clewiston, FL 33440 - Image 38
172 Bald Cypress Avenue, Clewiston, FL 33440 - Image 39
172 Bald Cypress Avenue, Clewiston, FL 33440 - Image 40
172 Bald Cypress Avenue, Clewiston, FL 33440 - Image 41
172 Bald Cypress Avenue, Clewiston, FL 33440 - Image 42
172 Bald Cypress Avenue, Clewiston, FL 33440 - Image 43
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Clewiston, FL

for $549,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,770 square foot home was built in 2025 on a lot size of 2.5.

NEW HOME READY TO MOVE IN - 2.5 acres 3714 sq ft completely fenced. Corner Lot. 3/2 2 car garage Spacious for home enjoyment and business use. A very well-built home with impact windows and doors, metal roof, water filtration system and more. Take advantage of the seller's relocation and submit your win-win offer.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 549,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 2,123

Style

Lot Size

2.5

Year Built

2025

Town/City

Clewiston

County/Region

Hendry

MLS | Web ID

R11147522

Roof Metal
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Ice Maker Microwave Refrigerator Water Softener Owned Water Heater Washer
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Porch
Architectural Style Ranch
Security Features Security System Owned
Construction Materials Block Concrete
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 2025
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
County Hendry
New Construction true
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Basketball Court
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name MONTURA RANCH UNREC SEC 15
Facing Direction North
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions See google maps
City Clewiston
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5940 - Other Florida County
Tax Annual Amount 2123
Property Condition New Construction
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/172-Bald-Cypress-Avenue-Clewiston-FL-33440/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description W 1/2 OF NW 1/4 OF
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Dual Sinks Kitchen/Dining Combo Pantry Split Bedrooms Separate Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Ceramic Tile Laminate
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Tub
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Attached Garage
Lot Features 2-3 Acres
Water Source Well
Lot Size Area 108900
Building Area Total 3714
Lot Size Acres 2.5
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Terry Bishop

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$3,563
Per Month
95%
5%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,386
Monthly Property Taxes
$177

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/12/2026$549,900 -7.58% Price Down
2/12/2026$595,000 -8.32% Price Down
1/15/2026$649,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

172 Bald Cypress Avenue, Clewiston, FL, 33440 is a Single Family Home for sale at $549,900 with 1,770 sqft and a lot size of 2.5. 172 Bald Cypress Avenue has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2025. The property's zip code is 33440 which is in Clewiston, FL