201 Cardinal Lane Delray Beach, FL $ 165,000
201 Cardinal Lane
$ 165,000
Adult Community
Share Save

201 Cardinal Lane

Delray Beach, FL, 33445
$ 165,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,200

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,016

201 Cardinal Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 1
201 Cardinal Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 2
201 Cardinal Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 3
201 Cardinal Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 4
201 Cardinal Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 5
201 Cardinal Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 6
201 Cardinal Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 7
201 Cardinal Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 8
201 Cardinal Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 9
201 Cardinal Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 10
201 Cardinal Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 11
201 Cardinal Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 12
201 Cardinal Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 13
201 Cardinal Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 14
201 Cardinal Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 15
201 Cardinal Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 16
201 Cardinal Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 17
201 Cardinal Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 18
201 Cardinal Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 19
201 Cardinal Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 20
201 Cardinal Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 21
201 Cardinal Lane, Delray Beach, FL 33445 - Image 22
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Delray Beach, FL

for $165,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,200 square foot home was built in 1981.

Charming 2-bedroom, 2-bath 55+ villa situated on a desirable corner lot, featuring a 1-car carport and accordion shutters for added peace of mind. The spacious primary suite offers a walk-in closet, and the enclosed patio provides extra living space perfect for relaxing or entertaining. This home needs some tender loving care, making it a fantastic opportunity for buyers looking to customize and add value. Ideal for year-round residents, seasonal owners, or investors seeking potential. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and major roadways. Roof was done in 2021 A/C Aug 2018 replace No washer/dryer. If financing buyer will have to put 25% down.

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 165,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 489

Style

Year Built

1981

Town/City

Delray Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11147384

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Other
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Refrigerator
HOA Fee 371
Garage Spaces 1
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Maintenance Grounds Recreation Facilities Trash Water
Patio/Porch Features Patio
Pool Features Free Form Other Association
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1981
View Clubhouse Garden
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Villa
Tax Year 2024
Waterfront Features None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Billiard Room Clubhouse Pool Shuffleboard Court
Contingency Inspection Other
Subdivision Name COUNTRY MANORS
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N true
Other Structures Shed(s)
Total Rooms 8
Full Baths 2
Status Active Under Contract
Directions use google map
High School Atlantic
City Delray Beach
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 4530
Carport Spaces 1
Carport Y/N true
Elementary School Banyan Creek (Palm Beach)
Tax Annual Amount 489.67
Middle/Junior High School Carver Community
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/201-Cardinal-Lane-Delray-Beach-FL-33445/unbranded
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Property Sub Type Additional Villa
Legal Description COUNTRY MANORS COND PART 2 UNIT 201
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Living/Dining Room Separate Shower Tub Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Ceramic Tile Laminate Vinyl
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Closet
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Covered Carport Garage
Lot Features Corner Lot
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0
Spa false
Building Area Total 1200
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Leticia Cardozo

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$1,057
Per Month
96%
4%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,016
Monthly Property Taxes
$41

Nearby
0 Elementary School
739110 Middle School
Atlantic High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/21/2026$165,000 -5.71% Price Down
4/17/2026$175,000 -1.69% Price Down
4/2/2026$178,000 -0.56% Price Down
3/16/2026$179,000 -5.29% Price Down
3/2/2026$189,000 -0.53% Price Down
2/20/2026$190,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

201 Cardinal Lane, Delray Beach, FL, 33445 is a Single Family Home for sale at $165,000 with 1,200 sqft. 201 Cardinal Lane has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1981. The property's zip code is 33445 which is in Delray Beach, FL