216 Sheffield I West Palm Beach, FL $ 79,900
216 Sheffield I
$ 79,900
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

216 Sheffield I

West Palm Beach, FL, 33417
$ 79,900
Bedrooms1 Baths1.1 Sq 684

Monthly Estimate*

$ 492

216 Sheffield I, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 1
216 Sheffield I, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 2
216 Sheffield I, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 3
216 Sheffield I, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 4
216 Sheffield I, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 5
216 Sheffield I, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 6
216 Sheffield I, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 7
216 Sheffield I, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 8
216 Sheffield I, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 9
216 Sheffield I, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 10
216 Sheffield I, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 11
216 Sheffield I, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 12
216 Sheffield I, West Palm Beach, FL 33417 - Image 13
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in West Palm Beach, FL

for $79,900 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 684 square foot condo was built in 1971.

Enjoy resort style living right from your doorstep. This bright airey updated 2nd floor corner unit with 1 bedroom and 1.5 baths, open concept floor plan, This unit has beautiful custom kitchen with more than enough storage. Bedroom has an additional wall of closets. Central Air, this unit is perfectly located within Century Village - West Palm Beach. You can indulge yourself in your choice of Swimming Pools, Bocce Ball Courts, Tennis Courts, Pickle Ball Courts, Sailboats, Clubhouse, Lobby, Game Room, Billiards, Fitness Center, Sauna, Courtesy Bus, and Shuffleboard. Newer roof done in 2024. 55+ Adult community Unit is

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 79,900

Bedrooms

1

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 322

Style

Year Built

1971

Town/City

West Palm Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11147375

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Roof Composition
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Refrigerator Water Heater
HOA Fee 502.14
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Insurance Maintenance Grounds Security Trash
Pool Features Association
Security Features Gated with Guard Gated Community Security Guard
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1971
Electric Circuit Breakers
View Garden
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Boat Facilities Gated Street Lights
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Bocce Court Billiard Room Boating Clubhouse Fitness Center Indoor Pool Library Picnic Area Pickleball Pool Shuffleboard Court Sauna Sidewalks Tennis Court(s) Transportation Service Workshop Area
Subdivision Name SHEFFIELD CONDOS A TO Q
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N false
Full Baths 1
Status Active
City West Palm Beach
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 5400
Carport Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 322
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/216-Sheffield-I-West-Palm-Beach-FL-33417/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description SHEFFIELD I COND PAR 216
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Living/Dining Room None Tub Shower
Flooring Carpet Wood
Furnished Y/N Negotiable
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Metal Single Hung Storm Window(s)
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Assigned Guest
Water Source Public
Total Parking 1
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 774
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Steven R Morrow

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$519
Per Month
95%
5%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$492
Monthly Property Taxes
$27

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/22/2026$79,900 -26.70% Price Down
2/20/2026$109,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

216 Sheffield I, West Palm Beach, FL, 33417 is a Condo for sale at $79,900 with 684 sqft. 216 Sheffield I has 1 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1971. The property's zip code is 33417 which is in West Palm Beach, FL