14410 SW New Dawn Road Indiantown, FL $ 339,890
14410 SW New Dawn Road
$ 339,890
Recently Listed New Construction
Share Save

14410 SW New Dawn Road

Indiantown, FL, 34956
$ 339,890
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,513

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,093

14410 SW New Dawn Road, Indiantown, FL 34956 - Image 1
14410 SW New Dawn Road, Indiantown, FL 34956 - Image 2
14410 SW New Dawn Road, Indiantown, FL 34956 - Image 3
14410 SW New Dawn Road, Indiantown, FL 34956 - Image 4
14410 SW New Dawn Road, Indiantown, FL 34956 - Image 5
14410 SW New Dawn Road, Indiantown, FL 34956 - Image 6
14410 SW New Dawn Road, Indiantown, FL 34956 - Image 7
14410 SW New Dawn Road, Indiantown, FL 34956 - Image 8
14410 SW New Dawn Road, Indiantown, FL 34956 - Image 9
14410 SW New Dawn Road, Indiantown, FL 34956 - Image 10
14410 SW New Dawn Road, Indiantown, FL 34956 - Image 11
14410 SW New Dawn Road, Indiantown, FL 34956 - Image 12
14410 SW New Dawn Road, Indiantown, FL 34956 - Image 13
14410 SW New Dawn Road, Indiantown, FL 34956 - Image 14
14410 SW New Dawn Road, Indiantown, FL 34956 - Image 15
14410 SW New Dawn Road, Indiantown, FL 34956 - Image 16
14410 SW New Dawn Road, Indiantown, FL 34956 - Image 17
14410 SW New Dawn Road, Indiantown, FL 34956 - Image 18
14410 SW New Dawn Road, Indiantown, FL 34956 - Image 19
14410 SW New Dawn Road, Indiantown, FL 34956 - Image 20
14410 SW New Dawn Road, Indiantown, FL 34956 - Image 21
14410 SW New Dawn Road, Indiantown, FL 34956 - Image 22
14410 SW New Dawn Road, Indiantown, FL 34956 - Image 23
14410 SW New Dawn Road, Indiantown, FL 34956 - Image 24
14410 SW New Dawn Road, Indiantown, FL 34956 - Image 25
14410 SW New Dawn Road, Indiantown, FL 34956 - Image 26
14410 SW New Dawn Road, Indiantown, FL 34956 - Image 27
14410 SW New Dawn Road, Indiantown, FL 34956 - Image 28
14410 SW New Dawn Road, Indiantown, FL 34956 - Image 29
14410 SW New Dawn Road, Indiantown, FL 34956 - Image 30
14410 SW New Dawn Road, Indiantown, FL 34956 - Image 31
14410 SW New Dawn Road, Indiantown, FL 34956 - Image 32
14410 SW New Dawn Road, Indiantown, FL 34956 - Image 33
14410 SW New Dawn Road, Indiantown, FL 34956 - Image 34
14410 SW New Dawn Road, Indiantown, FL 34956 - Image 35
14410 SW New Dawn Road, Indiantown, FL 34956 - Image 36
14410 SW New Dawn Road, Indiantown, FL 34956 - Image 37
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Indiantown, FL

for $339,890 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,513 square foot home was built in 2025 on a lot size of 0.11.

Upgrades include all appliances, window blinds, smart home technology, and quartz countertops! 1,513 sq. ft. with 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and a bright, open-concept layout. The modern kitchen includes stainless steel appliances and a spacious island, perfect for entertaining. Enjoy a patio and energy-efficient features throughout. Terra Lago offers resort-style amenities like a clubhouse, pool, and walking trails. With convenient access to both Martin and Palm Beach County, this new community blends small-town charm with modern living.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 339,890

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1

Style

Lot Size

0.11

Year Built

2025

Town/City

Indiantown

County/Region

Martin

MLS | Web ID

R11147340

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Connected Electricity Connected Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Composition Shingle
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher ENERGY STAR Qualified Dryer ENERGY STAR Qualified Freezer ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator ENERGY STAR Qualified Washer Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Microwave Range Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 217
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Maintenance Grounds Recreation Facilities
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio
Pool Features Association
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block Concrete
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 2025
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Home Owners Association
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Martin
New Construction true
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Dog Park Picnic Area Playground Pool Trail(s)
Attached Garage true
Energy Efficient Construction HVAC Insulation Lighting Thermostat Windows Appliances
Subdivision Name Terra Lago
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Head west on Indiantown. Make a right onto Warfield. Make a Right onto Garcia Drive. Follow Garcia Drive about a half mile. Meritage Homes will be on your left.
High School South Fork
City Indiantown
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 6100 - Palm City West/Indiantown
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Warfield
Tax Annual Amount 1
Middle/Junior High School Indiantown
Property Condition New Construction
Virtual Tour https://www.zillow.com/view-imx/47f6b0a7-3c2f-467a-8b22-7b76162298d5?setAttribution=mls&wl=true&initialViewType=pano&utm_source=dashboard
Builder Name Meritage Homes
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description LOT 67 TERRA LAGO PHASE 1A AND 1B PB 22/52
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Dual Sinks Entrance Foyer Kitchen Island Kitchen/Dining Combo Main Level Primary Pantry Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N false
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside Washer Dryer Install Allowed
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Attached Driveway Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Sprinklers Automatic < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Total Parking 4
Lot Size Area 4800
Building Area Total 1777
Lot Dimensions 120x40
Lot Size Acres 0.11
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
Builder Model Ca
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Bryan Sumner

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$2,093
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,093
Monthly Property Taxes
$0

Nearby
4778569 Elementary School
4778570 Middle School
South Fork High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
2/12/2026 $339,890 -2.58% Price Down
1/27/2026 $348,890 Listed Price

Map

See all

14410 SW New Dawn Road, Indiantown, FL, 34956 is a Single Family Home for sale at $339,890 with 1,513 sqft and a lot size of 0.11. 14410 SW New Dawn Road has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2025. The property's zip code is 34956 which is in Indiantown, FL