300 E 24th Street Riviera Beach, FL $ 3,000
300 E 24th Street
$ 3,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

300 E 24th Street

Riviera Beach, FL, 33404
$ 3,000
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 672
300 E 24th Street, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 - Image 1
300 E 24th Street, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 - Image 2
300 E 24th Street, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 - Image 3
300 E 24th Street, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 - Image 4
300 E 24th Street, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 - Image 5
300 E 24th Street, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 - Image 6
300 E 24th Street, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 - Image 7
300 E 24th Street, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 - Image 8
300 E 24th Street, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 - Image 9
300 E 24th Street, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 - Image 10
300 E 24th Street, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 - Image 11
300 E 24th Street, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 - Image 12
300 E 24th Street, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 - Image 13
300 E 24th Street, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 - Image 14
300 E 24th Street, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 - Image 15
300 E 24th Street, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 - Image 16
300 E 24th Street, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 - Image 17
300 E 24th Street, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 - Image 18
300 E 24th Street, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 - Image 19
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Riviera Beach, FL

for $3,000 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 672 square foot property was built in 1957.

Enjoy modern comfort and beautiful Intracoastal views in this freshly remodeled, cozy retreat. Featuring updated flooring, a sleek kitchen, and a water view, this bright and efficient space is perfect for a relaxing seasonal stay. Highlights: Stunning Intracoastal views Fully updated interior Open, light-filled layout Turn-key and move-in ready Located minutes from beaches, dining, and shops—your ideal seasonal escape awaits!

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 3,000

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1957

Town/City

Riviera Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11146658

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Water Heater Microwave Range Refrigerator Water Heater
Garage Spaces 0
Patio/Porch Features Open Porch Balcony
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Pet Fee Size Limit Yes
Year Built 1957
Tenant Pays Electricity
View Intercoastal
Property Subtype Townhouse
Waterfront Features Intracoastal Access
County Palm Beach
Property Type Residential Lease
Subdivision Name LAKEVIEW PARK 2ND ADD IN
Facing Direction Southeast
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 1
Status Active
City Riviera Beach
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5280
Carport Spaces 0
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/300-E-24th-Street-Riviera-Beach-FL-33404/unbranded
Availability Date 2025-12-11
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Townhouse
Lease Amount Frequency One Time
Legal Description LAKEVIEW PARK 2ND ADD LT 16
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Kitchen Island None
Flooring Laminate
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Driveway
Lot Features Sprinklers Automatic
Building Area Total 1472
Waterfront Y/N true
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Daniel Calvo

Listing Agent

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
1/26/2026$3,000 -23.08% Price Down
1/15/2026$3,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

300 E 24th Street, Riviera Beach, FL, 33404 is a Property for Rent at $3,000 with 672 sqft. 300 E 24th Street has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1957. The property's zip code is 33404 which is in Riviera Beach, FL