9637 Shadybrook Drive 201 Boynton Beach, FL $ 240,000
9637 Shadybrook Drive 201
$ 240,000
Recently Listed Adult Community Foreclosure
Share Save

9637 Shadybrook Drive 201

Boynton Beach, FL, 33437
$ 240,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,822

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,478

9637 Shadybrook Drive 201, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 1
9637 Shadybrook Drive 201, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 2
9637 Shadybrook Drive 201, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 3
9637 Shadybrook Drive 201, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 4
9637 Shadybrook Drive 201, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 5
9637 Shadybrook Drive 201, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 6
9637 Shadybrook Drive 201, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 7
9637 Shadybrook Drive 201, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 8
9637 Shadybrook Drive 201, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 9
9637 Shadybrook Drive 201, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 10
9637 Shadybrook Drive 201, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 11
9637 Shadybrook Drive 201, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 12
9637 Shadybrook Drive 201, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 13
9637 Shadybrook Drive 201, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 14
9637 Shadybrook Drive 201, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 15
9637 Shadybrook Drive 201, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 16
9637 Shadybrook Drive 201, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 17
9637 Shadybrook Drive 201, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 18
9637 Shadybrook Drive 201, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 19
9637 Shadybrook Drive 201, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 20
9637 Shadybrook Drive 201, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 21
9637 Shadybrook Drive 201, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 22
9637 Shadybrook Drive 201, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 23
9637 Shadybrook Drive 201, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 24
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Boynton Beach, FL

for $240,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,822 square foot condo was built in 1994.

Lovely 2/2 townhome condo with private elevator in gated Palm Isles community. Convenient first floor entry with main living area second floor. Spacious liv-din with den ideal as office or formal dining. Upgraded kitchen has granite counters, stainless steel appliances and pull-out pantry drawers. Cozy breakfast area. Primary bed offers ensuite bath, dual sinks and large walk-in closet. Florida room under air with sliders ideal in rain or shine. Wide water view. Laundry room with w/d hook-up. Under stairwell storage and exterior utility. Palm Isles Condo states HOPA. Resort amenities. Multi-million dollar renovated clubhouse reopening later this year.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 240,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 4,681

Style

Year Built

1994

Town/City

Boynton Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11146600

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Other
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Negotiable
HOA Fee 833.33
Garage Spaces 0
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Insurance Maintenance Grounds Recreation Facilities Sewer Security Trash Water Internet
Patio/Porch Features Patio
Architectural Style Coach/Carriage
Pool Features Association
Security Features Gated with Guard Gated Community Key Card Entry
Construction Materials Block Other
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Number Limit Size Limit Yes
Year Built 1994
View Lake
Unit Number 201
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features Lake Front
Community Features Gated
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Fitness Center Pickleball Pool Recreation Facilities Restaurant Shuffleboard Court Sauna Spa/Hot Tub Tennis Court(s)
Subdivision Name PALM ISLES I II AND III CONDOS
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 6
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Boynton Beach Blvd past Jog Rd to Palm Isles Drive. North to gated entrance.
High School Park Vista
City Boynton Beach
Disclosures Special Assessment
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 4600
Carport Spaces 1
Carport Y/N true
Elementary School Crystal Lakes (Palm Beach)
Tax Annual Amount 4681
Middle/Junior High School West Boynton
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/9637-Shadybrook-Drive-201-Boynton-Beach-FL-33437/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description PALM ISLES I COND UNIT 201 BLDG 56
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Cathedral Ceiling(s) Dual Sinks Elevator Storage Vaulted Ceiling(s) Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Laminate Other
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Dryer Hookup Inside
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Assigned Guest
Water Source Public
Building Area Total 1822
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 1
Other Equipment None
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Todd R Hamilton

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$1,868
Per Month
79%
21%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,478
Monthly Property Taxes
$390

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Park Vista High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/19/2026$240,000 -4.00% Price Down
5/12/2026$250,000 -1.96% Price Down
4/12/2026$255,000 -2.86% Price Down
3/15/2026$262,500 -3.05% Price Down
2/20/2026$270,750 Listed Price

Map

See all

9637 Shadybrook Drive 201, Boynton Beach, FL, 33437 is a Condo for sale at $240,000 with 1,822 sqft. 9637 Shadybrook Drive 201 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1994. The property's zip code is 33437 which is in Boynton Beach, FL