16490 Rustic Road Wellington, FL $ 1,420,000
16490 Rustic Road
$ 1,420,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

16490 Rustic Road

Wellington, FL, 33470
$ 1,420,000
Bedrooms4 Baths4.0 Sq 2,840

Monthly Estimate*

$ 8,743

16490 Rustic Road, Wellington, FL 33470 - Image 1
16490 Rustic Road, Wellington, FL 33470 - Image 2
16490 Rustic Road, Wellington, FL 33470 - Image 3
16490 Rustic Road, Wellington, FL 33470 - Image 4
16490 Rustic Road, Wellington, FL 33470 - Image 5
16490 Rustic Road, Wellington, FL 33470 - Image 6
16490 Rustic Road, Wellington, FL 33470 - Image 7
16490 Rustic Road, Wellington, FL 33470 - Image 8
16490 Rustic Road, Wellington, FL 33470 - Image 9
16490 Rustic Road, Wellington, FL 33470 - Image 10
16490 Rustic Road, Wellington, FL 33470 - Image 11
16490 Rustic Road, Wellington, FL 33470 - Image 12
16490 Rustic Road, Wellington, FL 33470 - Image 13
16490 Rustic Road, Wellington, FL 33470 - Image 14
16490 Rustic Road, Wellington, FL 33470 - Image 15
16490 Rustic Road, Wellington, FL 33470 - Image 16
16490 Rustic Road, Wellington, FL 33470 - Image 17
16490 Rustic Road, Wellington, FL 33470 - Image 18
16490 Rustic Road, Wellington, FL 33470 - Image 19
16490 Rustic Road, Wellington, FL 33470 - Image 20
16490 Rustic Road, Wellington, FL 33470 - Image 21
16490 Rustic Road, Wellington, FL 33470 - Image 22
16490 Rustic Road, Wellington, FL 33470 - Image 23
16490 Rustic Road, Wellington, FL 33470 - Image 24
16490 Rustic Road, Wellington, FL 33470 - Image 25
16490 Rustic Road, Wellington, FL 33470 - Image 26
16490 Rustic Road, Wellington, FL 33470 - Image 27
16490 Rustic Road, Wellington, FL 33470 - Image 28
16490 Rustic Road, Wellington, FL 33470 - Image 29
16490 Rustic Road, Wellington, FL 33470 - Image 30
16490 Rustic Road, Wellington, FL 33470 - Image 31
16490 Rustic Road, Wellington, FL 33470 - Image 32
16490 Rustic Road, Wellington, FL 33470 - Image 33
16490 Rustic Road, Wellington, FL 33470 - Image 34
16490 Rustic Road, Wellington, FL 33470 - Image 35
16490 Rustic Road, Wellington, FL 33470 - Image 36
16490 Rustic Road, Wellington, FL 33470 - Image 37
16490 Rustic Road, Wellington, FL 33470 - Image 38
16490 Rustic Road, Wellington, FL 33470 - Image 39
16490 Rustic Road, Wellington, FL 33470 - Image 40
16490 Rustic Road, Wellington, FL 33470 - Image 41
16490 Rustic Road, Wellington, FL 33470 - Image 42
16490 Rustic Road, Wellington, FL 33470 - Image 43
16490 Rustic Road, Wellington, FL 33470 - Image 44
16490 Rustic Road, Wellington, FL 33470 - Image 45
16490 Rustic Road, Wellington, FL 33470 - Image 46
16490 Rustic Road, Wellington, FL 33470 - Image 47
16490 Rustic Road, Wellington, FL 33470 - Image 48
16490 Rustic Road, Wellington, FL 33470 - Image 49
16490 Rustic Road, Wellington, FL 33470 - Image 50
16490 Rustic Road, Wellington, FL 33470 - Image 51
16490 Rustic Road, Wellington, FL 33470 - Image 52
16490 Rustic Road, Wellington, FL 33470 - Image 53
16490 Rustic Road, Wellington, FL 33470 - Image 54
16490 Rustic Road, Wellington, FL 33470 - Image 55
16490 Rustic Road, Wellington, FL 33470 - Image 56
16490 Rustic Road, Wellington, FL 33470 - Image 57
16490 Rustic Road, Wellington, FL 33470 - Image 58
16490 Rustic Road, Wellington, FL 33470 - Image 59
16490 Rustic Road, Wellington, FL 33470 - Image 60
16490 Rustic Road, Wellington, FL 33470 - Image 61
16490 Rustic Road, Wellington, FL 33470 - Image 62
16490 Rustic Road, Wellington, FL 33470 - Image 63
16490 Rustic Road, Wellington, FL 33470 - Image 64
16490 Rustic Road, Wellington, FL 33470 - Image 65
16490 Rustic Road, Wellington, FL 33470 - Image 66
16490 Rustic Road, Wellington, FL 33470 - Image 67
16490 Rustic Road, Wellington, FL 33470 - Image 68
16490 Rustic Road, Wellington, FL 33470 - Image 69
16490 Rustic Road, Wellington, FL 33470 - Image 70
16490 Rustic Road, Wellington, FL 33470 - Image 71
16490 Rustic Road, Wellington, FL 33470 - Image 72
16490 Rustic Road, Wellington, FL 33470 - Image 73
16490 Rustic Road, Wellington, FL 33470 - Image 74
16490 Rustic Road, Wellington, FL 33470 - Image 75
16490 Rustic Road, Wellington, FL 33470 - Image 76
16490 Rustic Road, Wellington, FL 33470 - Image 77
16490 Rustic Road, Wellington, FL 33470 - Image 78
16490 Rustic Road, Wellington, FL 33470 - Image 79
16490 Rustic Road, Wellington, FL 33470 - Image 80
16490 Rustic Road, Wellington, FL 33470 - Image 81
16490 Rustic Road, Wellington, FL 33470 - Image 82
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Wellington, FL

for $1,420,000 with 4 bedrooms and 4 full baths. This 2,840 square foot home was built in 1979 on a lot size of 5.

This is Now the LOWEST price Single family home on 5 acres in Wellington! Rustic Ranches in Wellington, the polo capital of the United States where luxury living and equestrian charm come together on 5 beautifully cleared acres with City water ready for you to create the horse farm of your dreams. Located minutes from Wellington preserve and only a five-minute golf cart ride to Wellington International. Step inside this fully remodeled, open-concept masterpiece, and you'll instantly feel at home. Offering 4 bedrooms, 4 baths, a game room, and a dedicated office, this 2,748 sq. ft. residence has been reimagined with impeccable attention to detail. Impact windows, recessed lighting, a brand-new kitchen and baths, and stunning plank tile flooring set the tone for modern comfort and style. The heart of the home is the gorgeous chef's kitchen, featuring new cabinetry, quartz countertops, Stainless Steel appliances, a spacious island, a large pantry with pull-outs, a farmhouse sink, and even a wine cooler, perfect for entertaining. The split floor plan provides ideal privacy. The expansive master suite boasts wall-to-wall picture windows that fill the room with natural light, plus a bonus space that can serve as an office or private retreat. This additional area includes its own kitchenette with a sink, countertop, dishwasher, and stove an incredibly unique feature. The luxurious master bath impresses with barn doors, a freestanding soaking tub, and a rainfall shower with a jet system for a true spa experience. One of the guest bedrooms includes its own ensuite bath, and all bedrooms offer generous space and comfort. Adding even more versatility, the garage, while keeping its original exterior door has been transformed into a fully finished game room or efficiency suite, complete with a split AC system, full bath, sink, countertop, and stove. Outside, your five cleared, partially fenced acres await your vision. Whether you imagine paddocks, barns, arenas, or peaceful open space, this property is ready to bring your equestrian dreams to life. All room sizes are approx.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,420,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

4

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 20,208

Style

Lot Size

5

Year Built

1979

Town/City

Wellington

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11146161

Roof Composition Shingle
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Ice Maker Microwave Refrigerator
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio Screened
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1979
Electric 3 Phase
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Subdivision Name Rustic Ranches
Facing Direction North
Full Baths 4
Status Active
Directions Southern Blvd. West take a left on Flying Cow Rd for 2.5 miles to''Rustic Ranches'' As you enter Rustic Ranches the property is 1/2 mile down on the left
High School Wellington
City Wellington
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5520
Elementary School Binks Forest
Tax Annual Amount 20208
Middle/Junior High School Wellington Landings
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/16490-Rustic-Road-Wellington-FL-33470/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description 13-44-40 W 368.59 FT OF E 2668.46 FT OF S 591.13 FT OF N 1288.16 FT OF N 1/2 A/K/A LOT 36 RUSTIC RANCHES UNREC
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Bar Bathtub Dining Area Separate/Formal Dining Room Dual Sinks Eat-in Kitchen Kitchen Island Split Bedrooms Soaking Tub Separate Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Storm Window(s)
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bathrooms 4
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area Room For Pool
Lot Features 5-10 Acres
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 217800
Building Area Total 2840
Lot Size Acres 5
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Patricia E Swass

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$10,427
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$8,743
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,684

Nearby
3062743 Elementary School
4821187 Middle School
Wellington High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/24/2026$1,420,000 -1.39% Price Down
4/12/2026$1,440,000 -0.69% Price Down
3/21/2026$1,450,000 -2.68% Price Down
2/21/2026$1,490,000 -2.30% Price Down
2/20/2026$1,525,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

16490 Rustic Road, Wellington, FL, 33470 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,420,000 with 2,840 sqft and a lot size of 5. 16490 Rustic Road has 4 bedrooms, 4.0 baths, and was built in 1979. The property's zip code is 33470 which is in Wellington, FL