7291 SW 46th Street Davie, FL $ 721,000
7291 SW 46th Street
$ 721,000
Recently Listed New Construction
Open House 5/16 12pm - 4pm
Share Save

7291 SW 46th Street

Davie, FL, 33314
$ 721,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.1 Sq 1,863

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,439

7291 SW 46th Street, Davie, FL 33314 - Image 1

Townhouse for sale in Davie, FL

for $721,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths, 1 half bath. This 1,863 square foot townhouse was built in 2025 on a lot size of 0.04.

Brand new beautiful Gilliam model Townhome .Very spacious, 4 Bedrooms 2 ½ Baths, 1 Car Garage and 2 Parking spaces. Impact glass, quartz counter tops, wood cabinetry , fenced yard, 1,763 SQ FT. Located in the city of Davie. Great schools and centrally located. BRAND NEW HOME! CALL FOR A TOUR AND MOVE IN SPECIALS. Restrictions may apply* Pictures, photographs, features, colors & sizes are approximate for illustrations purposes only and will vary from the homes as built. These are not of the actual home but are similar to the home being built.

See more

Open House

5/16/2026 12:00 PM - 4:00 PM
5/17/2026 12:00 PM - 4:00 PM
7291 SW 46th Street Davie, FL
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 721,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 803

Style

Lot Size

0.04

Year Built

2025

Town/City

Davie

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

R11146087

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Appliances Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater
HOA Fee 219
Garage Spaces 1
Association Fee Includes Common Areas
Architectural Style Traditional
Pool Features Association
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Number Limit Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 2025
Electric 3 Phase
View Other
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Townhouse
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Home Owners Association Street Lights
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Broward
New Construction true
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Cabana Playground Pool Sidewalks
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name SPYKES GROVE
Facing Direction North
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 5
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From Florida's Turnpike Take Exit 53 for Griffin Road. Continue for 2 miles and then turn right onto Griffin Road. In 2 miles make a U-turn by SW 73rd Avenue and the community will be on your right.
High School Hollywood Hills
City Davie
Disclosures Owner Is Listing Agent
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3090
Elementary School Silver Ridge
Tax Annual Amount 803.07
Middle/Junior High School Driftwood
Property Condition New Construction
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Townhouse
Legal Description SPYKES GROVE 183-767 B PORTION OF PARCEL A DESC AS COMM AT SW COR OF SAID PLAT NE 20 NW 1134.29 NE 51.23 TO POB NW 77.50
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Dual Sinks Entrance Foyer Pantry Upper Level Primary Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Dryer Hookup Inside
Total Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Fencing Fenced
Parking Features Attached Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 1742.4
Building Area Total 2142
Lot Size Acres 0.04
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 1
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Ashley B Valdez

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$4,506
Per Month
99%
1%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,439
Monthly Property Taxes
$67

Nearby
4821960 Elementary School
4818890 Middle School
Hollywood Hills High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/1/2026 $721,000 0.28% Price Up
4/27/2026 $719,000 -0.69% Price Down
3/24/2026 $724,000 -0.69% Price Down
3/2/2026 $729,000 -0.68% Price Down
2/20/2026 $734,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

7291 SW 46th Street, Davie, FL, 33314 is a Townhouse for sale at $721,000 with 1,863 sqft and a lot size of 0.04. 7291 SW 46th Street has 4 bedrooms, 2.1 baths, and was built in 2025. The property's zip code is 33314 which is in Davie, FL