3139 Lake Shore Drive Riviera Beach, FL $ 1,590,000
3139 Lake Shore Drive
$ 1,590,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

3139 Lake Shore Drive

Riviera Beach, FL, 33404
$ 1,590,000
Baths0.0

Monthly Estimate*

$ 9,790

3139 Lake Shore Drive, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 - Image 1
3139 Lake Shore Drive, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 - Image 2
3139 Lake Shore Drive, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 - Image 3
3139 Lake Shore Drive, Riviera Beach, FL 33404 - Image 4
View a Virtual Tour
Studio

Lots and Land for sale in Riviera Beach, FL

for $1,590,000. The lot size is 0.61.

Fully Permitted 24 Unit Condominium project with foundation plans previously approved by the City of Riviera Beach. Condominium documents have been submitted and approved by the Florida Secretary of State. No units have been offered for sale. Owner has no debt on the property. 500' from the Intracoastal Waterway. Units on North side would have water views. Permitted building is five stories. First floor parking and pool, second through fifth stories identical floorplans with 6 units per floor yielding 24 units. Property is between Marina Grande Marina in Riviera Beach and Lake Park Marine in Lake Park FL. Walking distance to both marinas.

See more

Lots and Land Active

Price

$ 1,590,000

Bedrooms

Studio

Property Type

Lots and Land

Taxes

$ 12,660

Style

Lot Size

0.61

Town/City

Riviera Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11146038

Features
General
Utilities None
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Development Status Raw Land
Property Subtype Unimproved Land
Tax Year 2025
Current Use Multi-Family Residential Single Family
Disclosures Owner Is Listing Agent
MLS Area 5280
Lot Size Square Feet 26702
Tax Annual Amount 12660
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/3139-Lake-Shore-Drive-Riviera-Beach-FL-33404/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Unimproved Land
Legal Description 28-42-43 E 250 FT OF N 100 FTOF S 285 FT OF N 1/2 OF GOV LT 2 LYG W OF AVE A
See more
Interior
Total Baths 0
See more
Exterior
Vegetation Mixed None
Lot Features Cleared
Lot Size Acres 0.61
Waterfront Y/N false
Road Responsibility Public Maintained Road
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Amir Scandarion

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$10,845
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$9,790
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,055

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/1/2026$1,590,000 -10.17% Price Down
2/20/2026$1,770,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

3139 Lake Shore Drive, Riviera Beach, FL, 33404 is a Lots and Land for sale at $1,590,000 with a lot size of 0.61. 3139 Lake Shore Drive is a studio with 0.0 baths. The property's zip code is 33404 which is in Riviera Beach, FL