3425 S Ocean Boulevard 4 Highland Beach, FL $ 15,450,000
3425 S Ocean Boulevard 4
$ 15,450,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

3425 S Ocean Boulevard 4

Highland Beach, FL, 33487
$ 15,450,000
Bedrooms4 Baths4.1 Sq 3,800

Monthly Estimate*

$ 95,128

3425 S Ocean Boulevard 4, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 1
3425 S Ocean Boulevard 4, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 2
3425 S Ocean Boulevard 4, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 3
3425 S Ocean Boulevard 4, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 4
3425 S Ocean Boulevard 4, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 5
3425 S Ocean Boulevard 4, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 6
3425 S Ocean Boulevard 4, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 7
3425 S Ocean Boulevard 4, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 8
3425 S Ocean Boulevard 4, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 9
3425 S Ocean Boulevard 4, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 10
3425 S Ocean Boulevard 4, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 11
3425 S Ocean Boulevard 4, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 12
3425 S Ocean Boulevard 4, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 13
3425 S Ocean Boulevard 4, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 14
3425 S Ocean Boulevard 4, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 15
3425 S Ocean Boulevard 4, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 16
3425 S Ocean Boulevard 4, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 17
3425 S Ocean Boulevard 4, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 18
3425 S Ocean Boulevard 4, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 19
3425 S Ocean Boulevard 4, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 20
3425 S Ocean Boulevard 4, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 21
3425 S Ocean Boulevard 4, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 22
3425 S Ocean Boulevard 4, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 23
3425 S Ocean Boulevard 4, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 24
3425 S Ocean Boulevard 4, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 25
3425 S Ocean Boulevard 4, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 26
3425 S Ocean Boulevard 4, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 27
3425 S Ocean Boulevard 4, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 28
3425 S Ocean Boulevard 4, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 29
3425 S Ocean Boulevard 4, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 30
3425 S Ocean Boulevard 4, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 31
3425 S Ocean Boulevard 4, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 32
3425 S Ocean Boulevard 4, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 33
3425 S Ocean Boulevard 4, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 34
3425 S Ocean Boulevard 4, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 35
3425 S Ocean Boulevard 4, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 36
3425 S Ocean Boulevard 4, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 37
3425 S Ocean Boulevard 4, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 38
3425 S Ocean Boulevard 4, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 39
3425 S Ocean Boulevard 4, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 40
3425 S Ocean Boulevard 4, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 41
3425 S Ocean Boulevard 4, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 42
3425 S Ocean Boulevard 4, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 43
3425 S Ocean Boulevard 4, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 44
3425 S Ocean Boulevard 4, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 45
3425 S Ocean Boulevard 4, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 46
3425 S Ocean Boulevard 4, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 47
3425 S Ocean Boulevard 4, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 48
3425 S Ocean Boulevard 4, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 49
3425 S Ocean Boulevard 4, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 50
3425 S Ocean Boulevard 4, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 51
3425 S Ocean Boulevard 4, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 52
3425 S Ocean Boulevard 4, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 53
3425 S Ocean Boulevard 4, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 54
3425 S Ocean Boulevard 4, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 55
3425 S Ocean Boulevard 4, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 56
3425 S Ocean Boulevard 4, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 57
3425 S Ocean Boulevard 4, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 58
3425 S Ocean Boulevard 4, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 59
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Highland Beach, FL

for $15,450,000 with 4 bedrooms and 4 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,800 square foot condo was built in 1996.

This oceanfront penthouse is for the discerning few—those who seek a residence that is truly one of one. Arrive via private elevator into a full-floor home defined by floor-to-ceiling glass and sweeping 180-degree ocean views. A dedicated on-site property manager and personal concierge are central to the ownership experience, providing daily oversight and seamless support. From property management, maintenance coordination, and storm preparation to seasonal check-ins, arrival readiness, and security monitoring, every detail is professionally handled. The concierge also manages daily lifestyle needs—grocery and pharmacy deliveries, housekeeping coordination, service scheduling, reservations, and move-in or seasonal transitions—delivering true lock-and-leave ease. Completely reimagined in 2024, the building underwent a full-scale renovation, elevating every element to modern luxury standards. As the finest of just four residences, this penthouse offers the privacy of a boutique building with the sophistication of new construction. Built by Ellemar, the residence reflects an uncompromising commitment to quality and design. Ideally positioned between Palm Beach and Miami, this is a refined alternative to a custom beachfront estatewithout the upkeep. Rare, turnkey, and irreplaceable.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 15,450,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

4

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 58,518

Style

Year Built

1996

Town/City

Highland Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11145498

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric Zoned
Cooling Central Air Electric Zoned
Utilities Cable Available Natural Gas Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Roof Aluminum Metal
Appliances Cooktop Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Free-Standing Freezer Gas Water Heater Ice Maker Microwave Oven Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 7126
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Insurance Pest Control Recreation Facilities Sewer Trash Water
Patio/Porch Features Open Balcony
Architectural Style Colonial
Pool Features Association
Security Features Security System Owned Security System Closed Circuit Camera(s) Fire Alarm Fire Sprinkler System Gated Community Key Card Entry Motion Detectors Smoke Detector(s) Security Lights
Construction Materials Block Concrete
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1996
Electric 3 Phase
View City Ocean
Unit Number 4
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features Ocean Front Shoreline - Sand
Community Features Property Manager On-Site
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Cabana Fitness Center Pool Spa/Hot Tub Trash Elevator(s)
Subdivision Name LE SANCTUAIRE CONDO
Facing Direction West
Garage Y/N true
Other Structures Cabana
Total Rooms 5
Full Baths 4
Status Active
Directions A1A South of Linton and North of Spanish River Blvd
High School Boca Raton
City Highland Beach
Disclosures Owner Is Listing Agent
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 4150
Spa Features Above Ground
Elementary School J. C. Mitchell
Tax Annual Amount 58518.6
Middle/Junior High School Boca Raton Community
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/3425-S-Ocean-Boulevard-4-Highland-Beach-FL-33487/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description LE SANCTUAIRE COND UNIT 4
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bidet Built-in Features Breakfast Area Bathtub Cathedral Ceiling(s) Eat-in Kitchen Elevator Garden Tub/Roman Tub High Ceilings Kitchen Island Kitchen/Dining Combo Living/Dining Room Pantry Sitting Area in Primary Split Bedrooms Soaking Tub Separate Shower Vaulted Ceiling(s) Bar Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Ceramic Tile Wood
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 4
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bathrooms 4
Total Baths 5
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Assigned Garage Garage Door Opener Guest
Water Source Public
Spa true
Building Area Total 6182
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 2
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Joyce Marie Schneider

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$100,005
Per Month
95%
5%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$95,128
Monthly Property Taxes
$4,877

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Boca Raton High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/4/2026$15,450,000 -19.74% Price Down
1/15/2026$19,250,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

3425 S Ocean Boulevard 4, Highland Beach, FL, 33487 is a Condo for sale at $15,450,000 with 3,800 sqft. 3425 S Ocean Boulevard 4 has 4 bedrooms, 4.1 baths, and was built in 1996. The property's zip code is 33487 which is in Highland Beach, FL