33 Southport Lane D Boynton Beach, FL $ 49,900
33 Southport Lane D
$ 49,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

33 Southport Lane D

Boynton Beach, FL, 33436
$ 49,900
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,383

Monthly Estimate*

$ 307

33 Southport Lane D, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 1
33 Southport Lane D, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 2
33 Southport Lane D, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 3
33 Southport Lane D, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 4
33 Southport Lane D, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 5
33 Southport Lane D, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 6
33 Southport Lane D, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 7
33 Southport Lane D, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 8
33 Southport Lane D, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 9
33 Southport Lane D, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 10
33 Southport Lane D, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 11
33 Southport Lane D, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 12
33 Southport Lane D, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 13
33 Southport Lane D, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 14
33 Southport Lane D, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 15
33 Southport Lane D, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 16
33 Southport Lane D, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 17
33 Southport Lane D, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 18
33 Southport Lane D, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 19
33 Southport Lane D, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 20
33 Southport Lane D, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 21
33 Southport Lane D, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 22
33 Southport Lane D, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 23
33 Southport Lane D, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 24
33 Southport Lane D, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 25
33 Southport Lane D, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 26
33 Southport Lane D, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 27
33 Southport Lane D, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 28
33 Southport Lane D, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 29
33 Southport Lane D, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 30
33 Southport Lane D, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 31
33 Southport Lane D, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 32
33 Southport Lane D, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 33
33 Southport Lane D, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 34
33 Southport Lane D, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 35
33 Southport Lane D, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 36
33 Southport Lane D, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 37
33 Southport Lane D, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 38
33 Southport Lane D, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 39
33 Southport Lane D, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 40
33 Southport Lane D, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 41
33 Southport Lane D, Boynton Beach, FL 33436 - Image 42
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Boynton Beach, FL

for $49,900 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,383 square foot condo was built in 1980.

Prepare to be energized and inspired by this truly unique and expressive condo, where vibrant artistic design meets functionality in a fantastic community. The exterior boasts a classic Florida aesthetic roof and a covered entry. Inside, the home is a celebration of color, defined by vivid bright walls and clean white tile flooring throughout the main level, creating an unforgettable atmosphere. The kitchen is a bright and efficient galley style, featuring pristine white shaker-style cabinets, a white subway tile backsplash, and contrasting dark blue countertops. It is fully equipped with appliances and includes a delightful breakfast nook illuminated by a pendant light. The home also features a bold, custom-designed bathroom with a modern countertop, and a walk-in shower/tub combo. The private quarters make an equally striking statement. The bedrooms are spacious, with the master suite featuring vibrant turquoise walls and dramatic red carpeting, with a ceiling fan for comfort. The home offers a blend of style and substance, including a fantastic screened balcony that serves as a private outdoor retreat. This property is a truly unique sanctuary for the discerning buyer who values expressive design.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 49,900

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 812

Style

Year Built

1980

Town/City

Boynton Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11145440

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric Individual
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Roof Composition Shingle
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Trash Compactor Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 1591
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Insurance Maintenance Grounds Security
Patio/Porch Features Covered Balcony
Pool Features Association
Security Features Gated with Guard Gated Community
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1980
Electric 3 Phase
View Garden Pond
Levels Multi/Split
Unit Number D
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features Pond
Community Features Gated Sidewalks
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Fitness Center Golf Course Pickleball Pool Tennis Court(s) Trail(s)
Subdivision Name SOUTHPORT AT HUNTERS RUN
Facing Direction East
Total Rooms 5
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Congress south of Woolbright north of Atlantic
High School Atlantic
City Boynton Beach
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 4520
Elementary School Crosspointe
Tax Annual Amount 812
Middle/Junior High School Carver Community
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/33-Southport-Lane-D-Boynton-Beach-FL-33436/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description SOUTHPORT AT HUNTERS RUN COND UNIT 33-D-II
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathtub Living/Dining Room Soaking Tub Separate Shower Stacked Bedrooms Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile
Furnished Y/N Partially
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds Drapes
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Main Level Bathrooms 0
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Open
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 1575
Lot Size Acres 0
Road Surface Type Paved
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Jeffrey L Tricoli PA

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$375
Per Month
82%
18%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$307
Monthly Property Taxes
$68

Nearby
739119 Elementary School
739110 Middle School
Atlantic High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/12/2026$49,900 -0.20% Price Down
1/15/2026$50,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

33 Southport Lane D, Boynton Beach, FL, 33436 is a Condo for sale at $49,900 with 1,383 sqft. 33 Southport Lane D has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1980. The property's zip code is 33436 which is in Boynton Beach, FL