112 SE 10th Street Delray Beach, FL $ 2,490,000
112 SE 10th Street
$ 2,490,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

112 SE 10th Street

Delray Beach, FL, 33483
$ 2,490,000
Bedrooms-- Baths4.0 Sq 5,040

Monthly Estimate*

$ 15,331

112 SE 10th Street, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 1
112 SE 10th Street, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 2
112 SE 10th Street, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 3
112 SE 10th Street, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 4
112 SE 10th Street, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 5
112 SE 10th Street, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 6
112 SE 10th Street, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 7
112 SE 10th Street, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 8
112 SE 10th Street, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 9
112 SE 10th Street, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 10
112 SE 10th Street, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 11
112 SE 10th Street, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 12
112 SE 10th Street, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 13
112 SE 10th Street, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 14
112 SE 10th Street, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 15
112 SE 10th Street, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 16
112 SE 10th Street, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 17
112 SE 10th Street, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 18
112 SE 10th Street, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 19
112 SE 10th Street, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 20
112 SE 10th Street, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 21
112 SE 10th Street, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 22
112 SE 10th Street, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 23
112 SE 10th Street, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 24
112 SE 10th Street, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 25
112 SE 10th Street, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 26
112 SE 10th Street, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 27
112 SE 10th Street, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 28
112 SE 10th Street, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 29
112 SE 10th Street, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 30
112 SE 10th Street, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 31
112 SE 10th Street, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 32
112 SE 10th Street, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 33
112 SE 10th Street, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 34
112 SE 10th Street, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 35
112 SE 10th Street, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 36
112 SE 10th Street, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 37
112 SE 10th Street, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 38
112 SE 10th Street, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 39
112 SE 10th Street, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 40
112 SE 10th Street, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 41
112 SE 10th Street, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 42
112 SE 10th Street, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 43
112 SE 10th Street, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 44
112 SE 10th Street, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 45
112 SE 10th Street, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 46
112 SE 10th Street, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 47
112 SE 10th Street, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 48
112 SE 10th Street, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 49
112 SE 10th Street, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 50
View a Virtual Tour

Commercial Property for sale in Delray Beach, FL

for $2,490,000 with 4 full baths. This 5,040 square foot building was built in 1935 on a lot size of 0.34.

Modern Downtown Delray Beach Residential Office Building For Sale or Lease. Office space with individual private office suites located in Downtown Delray Beach. High traffic & Excellent Visibility! New Aluminum Roof, New Impact Windows and Doors, Complete New Landscaping, and New Modern Exterior Stucco Finish. Great for real estate company, mortgage company, law firm, architect, engineering firm, title company, doctors, and much more! Consists of 11+ office suites, reception areas, multiple conference rooms, room to add suites/cubicles, kitchen on each floor; main kitchen has washer/dryer machine hookups, 4-bathrooms; 1-full bathroom with shower, large outdoor patio, and spacious fenced-in backyard. Building has fire alarm, sprinkler system and security system. Lease options available!

See more

Commercial Active

Price

$ 2,490,000

Full Bath

4

Property Type

Commercial

Taxes

$ 22,618

Style

Lot Size

0.34

Year Built

1935

Town/City

Delray Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11144910

Roof Aluminum
Security Features Security System Owned Closed Circuit Camera(s) Fire Alarm Fire Sprinkler System Lobby Secured Motion Detectors Smoke Detector(s) Security Fence Security Lights
Construction Materials Mixed
Year Built 1935
Electric 3 Phase
Tenant Pays Cable TV Electricity Sewer Water
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Office
Tax Year 2025
Business Type Commercial Retail
Community Features Laundry Facilities
Accessibility Accessibility Features
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Commercial Sale
Building Features Common Lounge Kitchen Facilities Reception Area
Status Active
City Delray Beach
Number Of Units Total 1
MLS Area 4220
Tax Annual Amount 22618
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/112-SE-10th-Street-Delray-Beach-FL-33483/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Office
Legal Description SILVER TERRACE DELRAY LTS 9 & 10 BLK 5 & WLY 10 FT OF 50 FT ABND PT OF MIAMI BLVD LYG E OF & ADJ TO IN OR9812P430
See more
Interior
Flooring Carpet Tile Wood
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Fencing Partial
Lot Features Central Business District City Lot Sprinkler System
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 14810.4
Building Area Total 5040
Lot Size Acres 0.34
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Matan Morag PA

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$17,216
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$15,331
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,885

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
2/26/2026$2,490,000 -7.43% Price Down
1/15/2026$2,690,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

112 SE 10th Street, Delray Beach, FL, 33483 is a Commercial Property for sale at $2,490,000 with 5,040 sqft and a lot size of 0.34. 112 SE 10th Street has 4.0 baths and was built in 1935. The property's zip code is 33483 which is in Delray Beach, FL