11285 NW Blockbird Drive Port St Lucie, FL $ 407,999
11285 NW Blockbird Drive
$ 407,999
Recently Listed
Share Save

11285 NW Blockbird Drive

Port St Lucie, FL, 34987
$ 407,999
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,654

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,512

11285 NW Blockbird Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 1
11285 NW Blockbird Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 2
11285 NW Blockbird Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 3
11285 NW Blockbird Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 4
11285 NW Blockbird Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 5
11285 NW Blockbird Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 6
11285 NW Blockbird Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 7
11285 NW Blockbird Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 8
11285 NW Blockbird Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 9
11285 NW Blockbird Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 10
11285 NW Blockbird Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 11
11285 NW Blockbird Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 12
11285 NW Blockbird Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 13
11285 NW Blockbird Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 14
11285 NW Blockbird Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 15
11285 NW Blockbird Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 16
11285 NW Blockbird Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 17
11285 NW Blockbird Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 18
11285 NW Blockbird Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 19
11285 NW Blockbird Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 20
11285 NW Blockbird Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 21
11285 NW Blockbird Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 22
11285 NW Blockbird Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 23
11285 NW Blockbird Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 24
11285 NW Blockbird Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 25
11285 NW Blockbird Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 26
11285 NW Blockbird Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 27
11285 NW Blockbird Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 28
11285 NW Blockbird Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 29
11285 NW Blockbird Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 30
11285 NW Blockbird Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 31
11285 NW Blockbird Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 32
11285 NW Blockbird Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 33
11285 NW Blockbird Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 34
11285 NW Blockbird Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 35
11285 NW Blockbird Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 36
11285 NW Blockbird Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 37
11285 NW Blockbird Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 38
11285 NW Blockbird Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 39
11285 NW Blockbird Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 40
11285 NW Blockbird Drive, Port St Lucie, FL 34987 - Image 41
View a Virtual Tour
Single Family Home for sale in Port St Lucie, FL for $407,999 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,654 square foot home was built in 2025 on a lot size of 0.15.

BRAND-NEW SPRAY-FOAM INSULATED, ENERGY-EFFICIENT home available by Dec 2025! Step into the Bergamo at Brystol, a stylish 3-bedroom, 2-bath home with 1,654 sq. ft. of thoughtfully designed space. Built with all-block construction, impact glass windows, and spray foam insulation for year-round comfort and efficiency. Upgrades include all appliances, window blinds, smart home technology, a garage door opener, and stunning granite countertops—making this home move-in ready and effortlessly modern. Brystol at Wylder offers a resort-style pool, clubhouse, golf course, pickleball courts, trails, fire pit, playground, and a dog park a perfect blend of luxury and outdoor living for all ages. Its location gives easy access to commuter routes as well as excellent schools and entertainment.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 407,999

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1

Style

Lot Size

0.15

Year Built

2025

Town/City

Port St Lucie

County/Region

St Lucie

MLS | Web ID

R11144816

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Composition Shingle
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Disposal Ice Maker Microwave Range Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 300
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Maintenance Grounds Pest Control Sewer Water
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio
Architectural Style Colonial Ranch
Pool Features Association
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block Concrete Stone Stucco
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 2025
Electric 3 Phase
View Lake Water
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features Lake Front
Community Features Home Owners Association
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County St Lucie
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Dog Park Fitness Center Golf Course Picnic Area Playground Pickleball Pool Sidewalks Trail(s)
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name Brystol at Wylder
Facing Direction South
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Take I-95 N Exit 121 for St. Lucie West Blvd Turn Left onto St Lucie West Blvd Take 1st exit onto Commerce Centre Dr
High School Fort Pierce Central
City Port St Lucie
Disclosures Home Warranty
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 7400
Elementary School Windmill Point
Tax Annual Amount 1
Home Warranty Y/N true
Middle/Junior High School Manatee Academy K-8
Property Condition Under Construction
Virtual Tour https://www.zillow.com/view-imx/a1c89078-b4d8-46e0-be41-38099cd617e0?setAttribution=mls&wl=true&initialViewType=pano&utm_source=dashboard
Builder Name Meritage Homes
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description LTC RANCH WEST PHASE 1 (PB 111-1) LOT 206
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Dual Sinks Entrance Foyer Kitchen Island Kitchen/Dining Combo Living/Dining Room Pantry Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Inside Laundry Room
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Attached Driveway Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Sprinklers Automatic < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 6500
Building Area Total 2224
Lot Dimensions 50x130
Lot Size Acres 0.15
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 2
Builder Model Bergamo
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Bryan Sumner

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$2,512
Per Month
100%
0%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,512
Monthly Property Taxes
$0

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Fort Pierce Central High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
3/16/2026 $407,999 1.24% Price Up
2/25/2026 $402,999 0.75% Price Up
1/15/2026 $399,999 Listed Price

Map

See all

11285 NW Blockbird Drive, Port St Lucie, FL, 34987 is a Single Family Home for sale at $407,999 with 1,654 sqft and a lot size of 0.15. 11285 NW Blockbird Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2025. The property's zip code is 34987 which is in Port St Lucie, FL