6950 SE Park Trace Drive Stuart, FL $ 591,000
6950 SE Park Trace Drive
$ 591,000
Recently Listed New Construction
Open House 5/17 12pm - 4pm
Share Save

6950 SE Park Trace Drive

Stuart, FL, 34997
$ 591,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,641

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,639

6950 SE Park Trace Drive, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 1
6950 SE Park Trace Drive, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 2
6950 SE Park Trace Drive, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 3
6950 SE Park Trace Drive, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 4
6950 SE Park Trace Drive, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 5
6950 SE Park Trace Drive, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 6
6950 SE Park Trace Drive, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 7
6950 SE Park Trace Drive, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 8
6950 SE Park Trace Drive, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 9
6950 SE Park Trace Drive, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 10
6950 SE Park Trace Drive, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 11
6950 SE Park Trace Drive, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 12
6950 SE Park Trace Drive, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 13
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Stuart, FL

for $591,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,641 square foot home was built in 2025 on a lot size of 0.13.

This spacious three bedroom, two bath single level Avon plan is being constructed with impact glass windows, soft close kitchen/drawers, Granite kitchen countertop with a waterfall edge, frameless shower enclosure and 24x24 porcelain tile throughout the entire home. The spacious great room and covered lanai provide for a great entertaining area for family and guests. This home backs up to acres of preserve! BRAND NEW HOME! CALL FOR A TOUR AND MOVE IN SPECIALS. Restrictions may apply* Pictures, photographs, features, colors & sizes are approximate for illustrations purposes only and will vary from the homes as built. These are not of the actual home but are similar to the home being built.

See more

Open House

5/17/2026 12:00 PM - 4:00 PM
6950 SE Park Trace Drive Stuart, FL
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 591,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,048

Style

Lot Size

0.13

Year Built

2025

Town/City

Stuart

County/Region

Martin

MLS | Web ID

R11144331

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Sewer Available Underground Utilities Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Roof Composition Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater
HOA Fee 280
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Maintenance Grounds
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio
Architectural Style Other Ranch
Pool Features Association
Security Features Gated Community Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Number Limit Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 2025
Electric 3 Phase
View Other
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Home Owners Association Gated Street Lights Sidewalks
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Martin
New Construction true
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Cabana Pool Sidewalks
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name THE PRESERVE AT PARK TRACE PUD
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From I-95 take exit 101 (Stuart). Head east on FL-76 Kanner Highway. Make a right onto Cove Rd and head straight for 2 miles. The community will be on the right at the Willoughby intersection.
High School South Fork
City Stuart
Disclosures Home Warranty Owner Is Listing Agent
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 6140 - Hobe Sound/Stuart - South of Cove Rd
Elementary School SeaWind
Tax Annual Amount 1048
Home Warranty Y/N true
Middle/Junior High School Murray
Property Condition New Construction
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/6950-SE-Park-Trace-Drive-Stuart-FL-34997/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description LOT 52 THE PRESERVE AT PARK TRACE PUD (PB 20/8)
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Dining Area Separate/Formal Dining Room Dual Sinks Pantry Separate Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Attached Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Sprinklers Automatic Sprinkler System < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 5662
Building Area Total 2354
Lot Size Acres 0.13
Road Surface Type Paved
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Ashley B Valdez

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$3,726
Per Month
98%
2%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,639
Monthly Property Taxes
$87

Nearby
4566898 Elementary School
4205668 Middle School
South Fork High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/1/2026 $591,000 0.34% Price Up
4/27/2026 $589,000 -0.84% Price Down
3/24/2026 $594,000 -1.16% Price Down
3/2/2026 $601,000 0.33% Price Up
2/20/2026 $599,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

6950 SE Park Trace Drive, Stuart, FL, 34997 is a Single Family Home for sale at $591,000 with 1,641 sqft and a lot size of 0.13. 6950 SE Park Trace Drive has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2025. The property's zip code is 34997 which is in Stuart, FL