5602 Tangelo Drive Fort Pierce, FL $ 525,000
5602 Tangelo Drive
$ 525,000
New Construction
Share Save

5602 Tangelo Drive

Fort Pierce, FL, 34982
$ 525,000
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 2,058

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,233

5602 Tangelo Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 1
5602 Tangelo Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 2
5602 Tangelo Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 3
5602 Tangelo Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 4
5602 Tangelo Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 5
5602 Tangelo Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 6
5602 Tangelo Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 7
5602 Tangelo Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 8
5602 Tangelo Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 9
5602 Tangelo Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 10
5602 Tangelo Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 11
5602 Tangelo Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 12
5602 Tangelo Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 13
5602 Tangelo Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 14
5602 Tangelo Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 15
5602 Tangelo Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 16
5602 Tangelo Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 17
5602 Tangelo Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 18
5602 Tangelo Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 19
5602 Tangelo Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 20
5602 Tangelo Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 21
5602 Tangelo Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 22
5602 Tangelo Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 23
5602 Tangelo Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 24
5602 Tangelo Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 25
5602 Tangelo Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 26
5602 Tangelo Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 27
5602 Tangelo Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 28
5602 Tangelo Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 29
5602 Tangelo Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 30
5602 Tangelo Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 31
5602 Tangelo Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 32
5602 Tangelo Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 33
5602 Tangelo Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 34
5602 Tangelo Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 35
5602 Tangelo Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 36
5602 Tangelo Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 37
5602 Tangelo Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 38
5602 Tangelo Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 39
5602 Tangelo Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 40
5602 Tangelo Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 41
5602 Tangelo Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 42
5602 Tangelo Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 43
5602 Tangelo Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 44
5602 Tangelo Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 45
5602 Tangelo Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 46
5602 Tangelo Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 47
5602 Tangelo Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 48
5602 Tangelo Drive, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 49
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Fort Pierce, FL

for $525,000 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 2,058 square foot home was built in 2025 on a lot size of 0.27.

New Custom 60' Wide Ranch Style Home 3/3/2 w/2yr builder warranty in Indian River Estates. This thoughtfully designed home features 10' ceilings, walk-in closets, a private office, & private 3rd bedroom with bath & porch access. Kitchen offers soft-close 42'' cabinets, quartz tops, and walk-in pantry with butcher block tops! 5' soaking tub, tile to ceilings, & more. Includes gutters, 8' French doors w/ mini blinds & 8' int. doors, electric fireplace, shiplap TV wall, impact windows, & CAT6 wiring. Big backyard with fence & ready for a pool (future outdoor kitchen ready). Minutes from US-1 & the local park. Don't miss a chance to explore a home that blends beauty, style & privacy in one incredible package!

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 525,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 9,300

Style

Lot Size

0.27

Year Built

2025

Town/City

Fort Pierce

County/Region

Saint Lucie

MLS | Web ID

R11144297

Features
General
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Cable Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Composition Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Porch
Security Features Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block Stucco
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 2025
Electric 3 Phase
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Accessibility Accessibility Features Customized Wheelchair Accessible Accessible Doors
County St Lucie
New Construction true
Property Type Residential
Attached Garage true
Contingency Close of Other Property
Subdivision Name INDIAN RIVER ESTATES UNIT 9
Facing Direction West
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 10
Full Baths 3
Status Pending
Directions Turn right onto Midway Rd turn right onto Sunset Blvd turn left onto Savannah St turn left onto Tangelo Dr
High School Port St. Lucie
City Fort Pierce
Disclosures Home Warranty
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 7150
Elementary School Savanna Ridge
Tax Annual Amount 9300
Home Warranty Y/N true
Middle/Junior High School Northport K-8
Property Condition New Construction
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/5602-Tangelo-Drive-Fort-Pierce-FL-34982/unbranded
Standard Status Pending
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description INDIAN RIVER ESTATES-UNIT 09- BLK 74 LOT 9 (MAP 34/11N)
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Attic Built-in Features Breakfast Area Bathtub Dual Sinks Garden Tub/Roman Tub High Ceilings Kitchen Island Living/Dining Room Pantry Pull Down Attic Stairs Split Bedrooms Soaking Tub Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Ceramic Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Inside Laundry Tub
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 3
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area Room For Pool
Fencing Fenced
Parking Features Attached Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 11761
Building Area Total 2840
Lot Size Acres 0.27
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
Door Features French Doors
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Madison Hausman-Meltzer

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$4,008
Per Month
81%
19%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,233
Monthly Property Taxes
$775

Nearby
0 Elementary School
4578365 Middle School
Port St. Lucie High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/29/2026$525,000 -0.90% Price Down
2/18/2026$529,750 -0.96% Price Down
1/15/2026$534,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

5602 Tangelo Drive, Fort Pierce, FL, 34982 is a Single Family Home for sale at $525,000 with 2,058 sqft and a lot size of 0.27. 5602 Tangelo Drive has 3 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 2025. The property's zip code is 34982 which is in Fort Pierce, FL