337 E Lake Road Palm Springs, FL $ 499,000
337 E Lake Road
$ 499,000
Share Save

337 E Lake Road

Palm Springs, FL, 33461
$ 499,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,743

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,072

337 E Lake Road, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 1
337 E Lake Road, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 2
337 E Lake Road, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 3
337 E Lake Road, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 4
337 E Lake Road, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 5
337 E Lake Road, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 6
337 E Lake Road, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 7
337 E Lake Road, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 8
337 E Lake Road, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 9
337 E Lake Road, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 10
337 E Lake Road, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 11
337 E Lake Road, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 12
337 E Lake Road, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 13
337 E Lake Road, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 14
337 E Lake Road, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 15
337 E Lake Road, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 16
337 E Lake Road, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 17
337 E Lake Road, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 18
337 E Lake Road, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 19
337 E Lake Road, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 20
337 E Lake Road, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 21
337 E Lake Road, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 22
337 E Lake Road, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 23
337 E Lake Road, Palm Springs, FL 33461 - Image 24
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Palm Springs, FL

for $499,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,743 square foot home was built in 1958.

Excellent opportunity — NO HOA. Conveniently located near shopping, schools, and major roads. Backyard offers great potential for relaxation or customization. Property is owner-occupied.

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 499,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 7,496

Style

Year Built

1958

Town/City

Palm Springs

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11144065

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Negotiable
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater
Architectural Style Ranch
Security Features None
Construction Materials Block Stucco
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1958
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Contingency Appraisal Financing Inspection
Subdivision Name VILLAGE OF PALM SPRINGS PLAT 2LT 7 BLK 14
Facing Direction North
Full Baths 2
Status Active Under Contract
Directions From Lake Worth Rd go south on Palm Springs Dr then left on E Lake Rd. House is on the right.
High School John I. Leonard
City Palm Springs
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5690
Carport Spaces 1
Carport Y/N true
Elementary School Clifford O. Taylor / Kirklane
Tax Annual Amount 7496
Middle/Junior High School Palm Springs Community (Palm Beach)
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/337-E-Lake-Road-Palm-Springs-FL-33461/unbranded
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description 70-43-44-18-07-014-0070
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Split Bedrooms Tub Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Laminate
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Closet
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Room For Pool
Fencing Fenced
Parking Features Attached Carport Attached Carport Driveway
Water Source Public
Building Area Total 2392
Lot Dimensions 8625
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 1
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Ariannys Marino

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$3,697
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,072
Monthly Property Taxes
$625

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
John I. Leonard High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/27/2026$499,000 -1.38% Price Down
1/17/2026$506,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

337 E Lake Road, Palm Springs, FL, 33461 is a Single Family Home for sale at $499,000 with 1,743 sqft. 337 E Lake Road has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1958. The property's zip code is 33461 which is in Palm Springs, FL