390 NE Edgewater Drive 403 Stuart, FL $ 5,500
390 NE Edgewater Drive 403
$ 5,500
Recently Listed
Share Save

390 NE Edgewater Drive 403

Stuart, FL, 34996
$ 5,500
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 970
390 NE Edgewater Drive 403, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 1
390 NE Edgewater Drive 403, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 2
390 NE Edgewater Drive 403, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 3
390 NE Edgewater Drive 403, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 4
390 NE Edgewater Drive 403, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 5
390 NE Edgewater Drive 403, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 6
390 NE Edgewater Drive 403, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 7
390 NE Edgewater Drive 403, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 8
390 NE Edgewater Drive 403, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 9
390 NE Edgewater Drive 403, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 10
390 NE Edgewater Drive 403, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 11
390 NE Edgewater Drive 403, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 12
390 NE Edgewater Drive 403, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 13
390 NE Edgewater Drive 403, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 14
390 NE Edgewater Drive 403, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 15
390 NE Edgewater Drive 403, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 16
390 NE Edgewater Drive 403, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 17
390 NE Edgewater Drive 403, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 18
390 NE Edgewater Drive 403, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 19
390 NE Edgewater Drive 403, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 20
390 NE Edgewater Drive 403, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 21
390 NE Edgewater Drive 403, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 22
390 NE Edgewater Drive 403, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 23
390 NE Edgewater Drive 403, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 24
390 NE Edgewater Drive 403, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 25
390 NE Edgewater Drive 403, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 26
390 NE Edgewater Drive 403, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 27
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Stuart, FL

for $5,500 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 970 square foot property was built in 1980.

Top-floor 2BR/2BA condo with million-dollar Intracoastal views. Fresh, bright, and furnished with an open kitchen, granite, stainless appliances, and fresh linens throughout. Enjoy sublime views of the marina and golden sandy beaches from your screened patio—sunrise or sunset, extreme relaxation awaits. Community amenities include pool, beach access, golf, tennis, marina, dining, and the nearby Marriott/Tiki bar. Minutes to Downtown Stuart & Jensen.

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 5,500

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1980

Town/City

Stuart

County/Region

Martin

MLS | Web ID

R11143841

Features
General
Heating Other
Cooling Central Air
Appliances Cooktop Dryer Dishwasher Freezer Microwave Range Refrigerator Washer
Garage Spaces 0
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio Screened Balcony
Pool Features Association
Security Features Fire Alarm Smoke Detector(s)
Pets Allowed Pet Fee Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1980
Tenant Pays None
Unit Number 403
Property Subtype Condominium
Waterfront Features Intracoastal Access
Community Features Boat Facilities
County Martin
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Boating Elevator(s) Laundry Picnic Area Park Pool Restaurant Trail(s)
Subdivision Name RIVER VILLAGE CONDO
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 5
Full Baths 2
Status Active
City Stuart
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 6010 - Hutchinson Island - Martin County
Carport Spaces 2
Carport Y/N true
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/390-NE-Edgewater-Drive-403-Stuart-FL-34996--RX-11143841/unbranded
Availability Date 2025-11-26
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
Legal Description RIVER VILLAGE CONDO PHASE III BLDG 1 UNIT 403
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Wet Bar Elevator Split Bedrooms Tub Shower Bar Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Laminate
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Total Stories 4
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Assigned Open
Building Area Total 970
Waterfront Y/N true
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Mary Jill Elizabeth Falcigno

Listing Agent

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/10/2026$5,500 7.84% Price Up
2/20/2026$5,100 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

390 NE Edgewater Drive 403, Stuart, FL, 34996 is a Property for Rent at $5,500 with 970 sqft. 390 NE Edgewater Drive 403 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1980. The property's zip code is 34996 which is in Stuart, FL