5907 Raintree Trail Fort Pierce, FL $ 379,500
5907 Raintree Trail
$ 379,500
Recently Listed
Share Save

5907 Raintree Trail

Fort Pierce, FL, 34982
$ 379,500
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,448

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,337

5907 Raintree Trail, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 1
5907 Raintree Trail, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 2
5907 Raintree Trail, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 3
5907 Raintree Trail, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 4
5907 Raintree Trail, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 5
5907 Raintree Trail, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 6
5907 Raintree Trail, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 7
5907 Raintree Trail, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 8
5907 Raintree Trail, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 9
5907 Raintree Trail, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 10
5907 Raintree Trail, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 11
5907 Raintree Trail, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 12
5907 Raintree Trail, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 13
5907 Raintree Trail, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 14
5907 Raintree Trail, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 15
5907 Raintree Trail, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 16
5907 Raintree Trail, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 17
5907 Raintree Trail, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 18
5907 Raintree Trail, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 19
5907 Raintree Trail, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 20
5907 Raintree Trail, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 21
5907 Raintree Trail, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 22
5907 Raintree Trail, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 23
5907 Raintree Trail, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 24
5907 Raintree Trail, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 25
5907 Raintree Trail, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 26
5907 Raintree Trail, Fort Pierce, FL 34982 - Image 27
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Fort Pierce, FL

for $379,500 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,448 square foot home was built in 1991.

Welcome to the highly desirable neighborhood of Indian River Estates. Priced to Sell. No HOA/ County Taxes/ City Water. THIS ONE WILL NOT LAST!! 3/2/2 Beautifully Designed & Maintained home with Upgrades too numerous to mention. Exterior features extended Concrete Drive to allow parking for 2 Cars + boat, trailer, RV, etc. Fully fenced yard to enjoy while Lounging on your tiled, screened porch. Home features unique interior design, split floor plan, high ceilings, chef kitchen with lotâ™s of wood cabinetry and large pantry. Open concept designed for entertaining family & friends. New Flooring, Roof and Septic System

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 379,500

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 4,788

Style

Year Built

1991

Town/City

Fort Pierce

County/Region

Saint Lucie

MLS | Web ID

R11143718

Features
General
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Possession Close Of Escrow
Appliances Dishwasher Microwave Refrigerator
Garage Spaces 2
Construction Materials Frame Wood Siding
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1991
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
Waterfront Features None
County St Lucie
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Subdivision Name Indian River Estates
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From US-1 turn onto Easy Street . Take Easy Street down to Raintree Trail and make a left. The home is the second to last house on the first block.
High School Port St. Lucie
City Fort Pierce
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 7150
Elementary School Savanna Ridge
Tax Annual Amount 4788
Middle/Junior High School Northport K-8
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/5907-Raintree-Trail-Fort-Pierce-FL-34982/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description INDIAN RIVER ESTATES-UNIT-09- BLK 71 LOT 20 (MAP 34/11S)
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities High Ceilings Main Level Primary Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Vinyl
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Garage Garage Door Opener
Building Area Total 2244
Road Surface Type Paved
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Evander Shaffer

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$2,736
Per Month
85%
15%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,337
Monthly Property Taxes
$399

Nearby
0 Elementary School
4578365 Middle School
Port St. Lucie High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/7/2026$379,500 -0.13% Price Down
2/20/2026$380,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

5907 Raintree Trail, Fort Pierce, FL, 34982 is a Single Family Home for sale at $379,500 with 1,448 sqft. 5907 Raintree Trail has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1991. The property's zip code is 34982 which is in Fort Pierce, FL