5771 Fairway Park Court 205 Boynton Beach, FL $ 179,000
5771 Fairway Park Court 205
$ 179,000
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

5771 Fairway Park Court 205

Boynton Beach, FL, 33437
$ 179,000
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,426

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,102

5771 Fairway Park Court 205, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 1
5771 Fairway Park Court 205, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 2
5771 Fairway Park Court 205, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 3
5771 Fairway Park Court 205, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 4
5771 Fairway Park Court 205, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 5
5771 Fairway Park Court 205, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 6
5771 Fairway Park Court 205, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 7
5771 Fairway Park Court 205, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 8
5771 Fairway Park Court 205, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 9
5771 Fairway Park Court 205, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 10
5771 Fairway Park Court 205, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 11
5771 Fairway Park Court 205, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 12
5771 Fairway Park Court 205, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 13
5771 Fairway Park Court 205, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 14
5771 Fairway Park Court 205, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 15
5771 Fairway Park Court 205, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 16
5771 Fairway Park Court 205, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 17
5771 Fairway Park Court 205, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 18
5771 Fairway Park Court 205, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 19
5771 Fairway Park Court 205, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 20
5771 Fairway Park Court 205, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 21
5771 Fairway Park Court 205, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 22
5771 Fairway Park Court 205, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 23
5771 Fairway Park Court 205, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 24
5771 Fairway Park Court 205, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 25
5771 Fairway Park Court 205, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 26
5771 Fairway Park Court 205, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 27
5771 Fairway Park Court 205, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 28
5771 Fairway Park Court 205, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 29
5771 Fairway Park Court 205, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 30
5771 Fairway Park Court 205, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 31
5771 Fairway Park Court 205, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 32
5771 Fairway Park Court 205, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 33
5771 Fairway Park Court 205, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 34
5771 Fairway Park Court 205, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 35
5771 Fairway Park Court 205, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 36
5771 Fairway Park Court 205, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 37
5771 Fairway Park Court 205, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 38
5771 Fairway Park Court 205, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 39
5771 Fairway Park Court 205, Boynton Beach, FL 33437 - Image 40
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Boynton Beach, FL

for $179,000 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,426 square foot condo was built in 1980.

This is truly a fantastic opportunity for you to reimagine this three bedroom condo with an amazing golf course and water view...You watch hours of HGTV and said you could do it better yourself...Here is your chance. This is a spacious second floor corner condo. Light and bright with panoramic water views. Walk to the community pool. Indian Spring is a 55 plus adult community with 24/7 guard gated security. Lush tropical landscaping. Cable, building insurance, pool, lawn care, security are all included in the condo fee.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 179,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 1,118

Style

Year Built

1980

Town/City

Boynton Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11143556

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Appliances Dryer Washer
HOA Fee 754
Garage Spaces 0
Pool Features Association
Security Features Gated Community
Construction Materials Block Concrete
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1980
Electric 3 Phase
Unit Number 205
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features Lake Front
Community Features Gated
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Pool
Subdivision Name INDIAN SPRING FAIRWAY PARK
Facing Direction North
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 7
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions El Clair to Woolbright Rd South to Gate 5 Second right after gatehouse into Fairway Park
City Boynton Beach
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 4610
Tax Annual Amount 1118
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/5771-Fairway-Park-Court-205-Boynton-Beach-FL-33437/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description FAIRWAY PARK COND 17 UNIT 205
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Entrance Foyer Split Bedrooms Tub Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Ceramic Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Closet
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Building Area Total 1642
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Heath Adam Ullman

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$1,195
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,102
Monthly Property Taxes
$93

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/16/2026$179,000 -18.26% Price Down
2/20/2026$219,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

5771 Fairway Park Court 205, Boynton Beach, FL, 33437 is a Condo for sale at $179,000 with 1,426 sqft. 5771 Fairway Park Court 205 has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1980. The property's zip code is 33437 which is in Boynton Beach, FL