154 Sota Drive Jupiter, FL $ 2,895,000
154 Sota Drive
$ 2,895,000
Share Save

154 Sota Drive

Jupiter, FL, 33458
$ 2,895,000
Bedrooms4 Baths4.1 Sq 3,143

Monthly Estimate*

$ 17,825

154 Sota Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 1
154 Sota Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 2
154 Sota Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 3
154 Sota Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 4
154 Sota Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 5
154 Sota Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 6
154 Sota Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 7
154 Sota Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 8
154 Sota Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 9
154 Sota Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 10
154 Sota Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 11
154 Sota Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 12
154 Sota Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 13
154 Sota Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 14
154 Sota Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 15
154 Sota Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 16
154 Sota Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 17
154 Sota Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 18
154 Sota Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 19
154 Sota Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 20
154 Sota Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 21
154 Sota Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 22
154 Sota Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 23
154 Sota Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 24
154 Sota Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 25
154 Sota Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 26
154 Sota Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 27
154 Sota Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 28
154 Sota Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 29
154 Sota Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 30
154 Sota Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 31
154 Sota Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 32
154 Sota Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 33
154 Sota Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 34
154 Sota Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 35
154 Sota Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 36
154 Sota Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 37
154 Sota Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 38
154 Sota Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 39
154 Sota Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 40
154 Sota Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 41
154 Sota Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 42
154 Sota Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 43
154 Sota Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 44
154 Sota Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 45
154 Sota Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 46
154 Sota Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 47
154 Sota Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 48
154 Sota Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 49
154 Sota Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 50
154 Sota Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 51
154 Sota Drive, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 52
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Jupiter, FL

for $2,895,000 with 4 bedrooms and 4 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,143 square foot home was built in 2005 on a lot size of 0.4.

Nestled in the highly sought-after Loxahatchee Club, this beautifully maintained single-story home exudes timeless style and elegance. Impeccably cared for, this residence welcomes you with spacious interiors and open-concept design perfect for today's living. At the heart of the home is a stunning chef's kitchen featuring a large center island, ample counter space, and dual wet bars—ideal for everything from quiet mornings to lively gatherings. The kitchen seamlessly connects to a generous family room and breakfast nook, where walls of sliding glass doors invite the outdoors in and lead to an expansive screened lanai. Step outside to enjoy the sparkling saltwater pool and serene lake views beyond, creating a private oasis for year-round relaxation or effortless entertaining. With four bedrooms, four full baths plus a powder room, and impact-resistant windows throughout, and a brand new 2024 roof, this move-in-ready home offers both comfort and peace of mind. A quick golf-cart ride takes you to the clubhouse, while the lake at your doorstep provides excellent fishing and tranquil water views. The Loxahatchee Club is an intimate, gated enclave of just 285 residences centered around a signature Jack Nicklaus golf course, a celebrated caddie program, and a warm, member-focused club experience. Residents also enjoy a state-of-the-art fitness center, resort-style pool, bocce courts, and a full calendar of social activities. Rarely does a home of this quality and location become availabletruly a special opportunity in one of Jupiter's most prestigious communities.

See more

Single Family Pending

Price

$ 2,895,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

4

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 15,839

Style

Lot Size

0.4

Year Built

2005

Town/City

Jupiter

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11143550

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Natural Gas Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Concrete Tile
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Disposal Gas Range Ice Maker Microwave Oven Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 916
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Security
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio Screened
Architectural Style Traditional
Pool Features Heated In Ground Pool Equipment Salt Water Association
Security Features Gated with Guard Gated Community Smoke Detector(s) Security Guard
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Yes
Year Built 2005
Electric 3 Phase
View Lake Pool
Stories Count 1
Levels Multi/Split One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features Lake Front
Community Features Home Owners Association Gated Property Manager On-Site Street Lights
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Business Center Clubhouse Elevator(s) Fitness Center Golf Course Picnic Area Pool Putting Green(s) Sauna Spa/Hot Tub Sidewalks Tennis Court(s) Trail(s)
Attached Garage true
Contingency None
Subdivision Name LOXAHATCHEE CLUB AT MAPLEWOOD 8 PH 2
Facing Direction Southwest
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 6
Full Baths 4
Status Pending
Directions Donald Ross to Military Trail North to Toney Penna West to The Loxahatchee Club
High School Jupiter
City Jupiter
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5100
Elementary School Jerry Thomas
Tax Annual Amount 15839
Middle/Junior High School Independence
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/154-Sota-Drive-Jupiter-FL-33458/unbranded
Standard Status Pending
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description LOXAHATCHEE CLUB AT MAPLEWOOD PL 8 PH 2 LT 27
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Built-in Features Breakfast Area Bathtub Closet Cabinetry Central Vacuum Dual Sinks Entrance Foyer Eat-in Kitchen Family/Dining Room Garden Tub/Roman Tub Kitchen Island Main Level Primary Sitting Area in Primary Soaking Tub Separate Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Sliding
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Tub
Total Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bathrooms 4
Total Baths 5
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Built-in Barbecue Barbecue Lighting Outdoor Living Area
Fencing Fenced
Parking Features Attached Garage Golf Cart Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Corner Lot 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot Sprinklers Automatic
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 17424
Spa true
Building Area Total 4174
Lot Size Acres 0.4
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 2.1
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Michelle Lee Noga

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$19,145
Per Month
93%
7%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$17,825
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,320

Nearby
4754138 Elementary School
4754137 Middle School
Jupiter High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/16/2026$2,895,000 -0.17% Price Down
2/20/2026$2,900,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

154 Sota Drive, Jupiter, FL, 33458 is a Single Family Home for sale at $2,895,000 with 3,143 sqft and a lot size of 0.4. 154 Sota Drive has 4 bedrooms, 4.1 baths, and was built in 2005. The property's zip code is 33458 which is in Jupiter, FL