3458 NW 29th Avenue Okeechobee, FL $ 367,900
3458 NW 29th Avenue
$ 367,900
Recently Listed
Share Save

3458 NW 29th Avenue

Okeechobee, FL, 34972
$ 367,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,540

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,265

3458 NW 29th Avenue, Okeechobee, FL 34972 - Image 1

Single Family Home for sale in Okeechobee, FL

for $367,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,540 square foot home was built in 2026 on a lot size of 0.36.

ONLY $1,000 DEPOSIT. Save yourself several thousands of dollars in CLOSING COSTS WHEN USING THE SELLER'S APPROVED LENDER. Your new home is UNDER CONSTRUCTION w/ a APR-MAY 2026 completion date. It features 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a walk in shower and a 2-car garage with vaulted ceilings, a cute front porch, tile in main living areas and a large backyard view from your covered patio. Offering quick access to shopping, dining, & parks. Monthly payments starting at $2,300 P&I ONLY. Builder warranty Included

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 367,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 280

Style

Lot Size

0.36

Year Built

2026

Town/City

Okeechobee

County/Region

Okeechobee

MLS | Web ID

R11143520

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Roof Composition Shingle
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Microwave Water Heater
Garage Spaces 2
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio Porch
Architectural Style Colonial
Construction Materials Block Concrete
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 2026
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 5
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions West on Hwy-70 North on Hwy 98 Right on 36th street right on 29th ave house is 4th lot on the left
City Okeechobee
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 7300
Carport Y/N false
Tax Annual Amount 280.24
Property Condition Under Construction
Builder Name Adams Homes
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description BASSWOOD INCORPORATED UNIT NUMBER 2 (PLAT BOOK 3 PAGE 28) LOT 17 BLOCK 27
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Bar Bathtub Cathedral Ceiling(s) Dual Sinks Entrance Foyer Garden Tub/Roman Tub Main Level Primary Split Bedrooms Storage Soaking Tub Separate Shower Vaulted Ceiling(s) Bar Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Inside
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area Room For Pool
Parking Features Attached Driveway Garage
Lot Features 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot
Water Source Public
Total Parking 4
Lot Size Area 15625
Building Area Total 1540
Lot Dimensions 125.0 ft x 125.0 ft
Lot Size Acres 0.36
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
Builder Model 1540 B
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Tamara Basore

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$2,289
Per Month
99%
1%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,265
Monthly Property Taxes
$23

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/4/2026$367,900 5.75% Price Up
2/20/2026$347,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

3458 NW 29th Avenue, Okeechobee, FL, 34972 is a Single Family Home for sale at $367,900 with 1,540 sqft and a lot size of 0.36. 3458 NW 29th Avenue has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2026. The property's zip code is 34972 which is in Okeechobee, FL