423 Chilean Avenue Palm Beach, FL $ 12,495,000
423 Chilean Avenue
$ 12,495,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

423 Chilean Avenue

Palm Beach, FL, 33480
$ 12,495,000
Bedrooms3 Baths4.1 Sq 4,282

Monthly Estimate*

$ 76,934

423 Chilean Avenue, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 1
423 Chilean Avenue, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 2
423 Chilean Avenue, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 3
423 Chilean Avenue, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 4
423 Chilean Avenue, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 5
423 Chilean Avenue, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 6
423 Chilean Avenue, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 7
423 Chilean Avenue, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 8
423 Chilean Avenue, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 9
423 Chilean Avenue, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 10
423 Chilean Avenue, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 11
423 Chilean Avenue, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 12
423 Chilean Avenue, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 13
423 Chilean Avenue, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 14
423 Chilean Avenue, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 15
423 Chilean Avenue, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 16
423 Chilean Avenue, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 17
423 Chilean Avenue, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 18
423 Chilean Avenue, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 19
423 Chilean Avenue, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 20
423 Chilean Avenue, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 21
423 Chilean Avenue, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 22
423 Chilean Avenue, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 23
423 Chilean Avenue, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 24
423 Chilean Avenue, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 25
423 Chilean Avenue, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 26
423 Chilean Avenue, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 27
423 Chilean Avenue, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 28
423 Chilean Avenue, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 29
423 Chilean Avenue, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 30
423 Chilean Avenue, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 31
423 Chilean Avenue, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 32
423 Chilean Avenue, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 33
423 Chilean Avenue, Palm Beach, FL 33480 - Image 34
View a Virtual Tour

Townhouse for sale in Palm Beach, FL

for $12,495,000 with 3 bedrooms and 4 full baths, 1 half bath. This 4,282 square foot townhouse was built in 1984 on a lot size of 0.16.

Stunning contemporary townhome situated in coveted midtown location on Palm Beach Island. Secluded end unit with 3BD, 4.5BA, elevator, private lap pool amid lush gardens. Close proximity to Peruvian Docks, designer boutiques and eateries, tennis, pickleball, golf and beaches! Visit neighboring City Place, Nora and new developments just across the Intracoastal bridge to West Palm Beach and PBI. Special features include oversized 2-car garage, 2-story atrium with glass skylight, natural gas heated pool, custom kitchen cabinetry with Dekton counter tops, gas cooktop, abundant storage space...

See more

Townhouse Active

Price

$ 12,495,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

4

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Townhouse

Taxes

$ 77,139

Style

Lot Size

0.16

Year Built

1984

Town/City

Palm Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11143496

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Free-Standing Freezer Disposal Ice Maker Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 2167
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Insurance Maintenance Grounds
Patio/Porch Features Patio Balcony
Architectural Style Colonial
Pool Features Heated In Ground
Security Features Security System Owned
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Number Limit Yes
Year Built 1984
Electric 3 Phase
View Garden Pool
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Townhouse
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Home Owners Association
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 7
Full Baths 4
Status Active
Directions Royal Park Bridge East to Hibiscus right on Chilean to 423 on North side of street.
High School Forest Hill
City Palm Beach
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5002
Elementary School Palm Beach Public
Tax Annual Amount 77139
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/423-Chilean-Avenue-423-Palm-Beach-FL-33480/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Townhouse
Legal Description ADAMS HOUSE LOT 1
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Elevator Separate Shower
Flooring Ceramic Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Closet
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 4
Total Baths 5
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area
Fencing Fenced
Parking Features Attached Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Sprinklers Automatic < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 7166
Building Area Total 5052
Lot Dimensions 57.0 ft x 125.0 ft
Lot Size Acres 0.16
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Nancy Roth

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$83,362
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$76,934
Monthly Property Taxes
$6,428

Nearby
4820236 Elementary School
2156661 Middle School
Forest Hill High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/1/2026 $12,495,000 -3.85% Price Down
2/6/2026 $12,995,000 -3.71% Price Down
2/6/2026 $13,495,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

423 Chilean Avenue, Palm Beach, FL, 33480 is a Townhouse for sale at $12,495,000 with 4,282 sqft and a lot size of 0.16. 423 Chilean Avenue has 3 bedrooms, 4.1 baths, and was built in 1984. The property's zip code is 33480 which is in Palm Beach, FL