1405 Ocean Dunes Circle Jupiter, FL $ 869,999
1405 Ocean Dunes Circle
$ 869,999
Recently Listed
Share Save

1405 Ocean Dunes Circle

Jupiter, FL, 33477
$ 869,999
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,593

Monthly Estimate*

$ 5,357

1405 Ocean Dunes Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 1
1405 Ocean Dunes Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 2
1405 Ocean Dunes Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 3
1405 Ocean Dunes Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 4
1405 Ocean Dunes Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 5
1405 Ocean Dunes Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 6
1405 Ocean Dunes Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 7
1405 Ocean Dunes Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 8
1405 Ocean Dunes Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 9
1405 Ocean Dunes Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 10
1405 Ocean Dunes Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 11
1405 Ocean Dunes Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 12
1405 Ocean Dunes Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 13
1405 Ocean Dunes Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 14
1405 Ocean Dunes Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 15
1405 Ocean Dunes Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 16
1405 Ocean Dunes Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 17
1405 Ocean Dunes Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 18
1405 Ocean Dunes Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 19
1405 Ocean Dunes Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 20
1405 Ocean Dunes Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 21
1405 Ocean Dunes Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 22
1405 Ocean Dunes Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 23
1405 Ocean Dunes Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 24
1405 Ocean Dunes Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 25
1405 Ocean Dunes Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 26
1405 Ocean Dunes Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 27
1405 Ocean Dunes Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 28
1405 Ocean Dunes Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 29
1405 Ocean Dunes Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 30
1405 Ocean Dunes Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 31
1405 Ocean Dunes Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 32
1405 Ocean Dunes Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 33
1405 Ocean Dunes Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 34
1405 Ocean Dunes Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 35
1405 Ocean Dunes Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 36
1405 Ocean Dunes Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 37
1405 Ocean Dunes Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 38
1405 Ocean Dunes Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 39
1405 Ocean Dunes Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 40
1405 Ocean Dunes Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 41
1405 Ocean Dunes Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 42
1405 Ocean Dunes Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 43
1405 Ocean Dunes Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 44
1405 Ocean Dunes Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 45
1405 Ocean Dunes Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 46
1405 Ocean Dunes Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 47
1405 Ocean Dunes Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 48
1405 Ocean Dunes Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 49
1405 Ocean Dunes Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 50
1405 Ocean Dunes Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 51
1405 Ocean Dunes Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 52
1405 Ocean Dunes Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 53
1405 Ocean Dunes Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 54
1405 Ocean Dunes Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 55
1405 Ocean Dunes Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 56
1405 Ocean Dunes Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 57
1405 Ocean Dunes Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 58
1405 Ocean Dunes Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 59
1405 Ocean Dunes Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 60
1405 Ocean Dunes Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 61
1405 Ocean Dunes Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 62
1405 Ocean Dunes Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 63
1405 Ocean Dunes Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 64
1405 Ocean Dunes Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 65
1405 Ocean Dunes Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 66
1405 Ocean Dunes Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 67
1405 Ocean Dunes Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 68
1405 Ocean Dunes Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 69
1405 Ocean Dunes Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 70
1405 Ocean Dunes Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 71
1405 Ocean Dunes Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 72
1405 Ocean Dunes Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 73
1405 Ocean Dunes Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 74
1405 Ocean Dunes Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 75
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Jupiter, FL

for $869,999 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,593 square foot home was built in 1984 on a lot size of 0.06.

Fully updated, professionally designed corner unit in Villas of Ocean Dunes, just 900 ft from the beach. Step into a lifestyle. Rarely used second home, like new with no wear. Features new AC, impact glass, plantation shutters, new skylights, garage storage/tile-X floors,, California Closet systems, Murphy bed w/ Tempur-Pedic mattress in office, and high-end gourmet kitchen with induction cooktop. Outdoor living area, front-of-community location for easy beach access. Assessment paid, new roof. Can be sold fully furnished for additional price. Turnkey, pristine coastal living walk to shops, restaurants, and the ocean!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 869,999

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 7,827

Style

Lot Size

0.06

Year Built

1984

Town/City

Jupiter

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11143286

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Appliances Cooktop Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 875
Garage Spaces 1
Association Fee Includes Maintenance Grounds Security
Patio/Porch Features Patio
Pool Features Association
Security Features Gated Community Key Card Entry
Construction Materials Other
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1984
Electric 3 Phase
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Villa
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Home Owners Association Gated Street Lights
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Basketball Court Bocce Court Clubhouse Pickleball Pool Shuffleboard Court Spa/Hot Tub Sidewalks Tennis Court(s)
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name VILLAS OF OCEAN DUNES 4
Facing Direction South
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 5
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From I‑95 take Exit onto Donald Ross Road (County Rd 786) eastbound toward the coast. Turn left onto US1 then left onto to Marcinski Ocean Dunes will be on left.
City Jupiter
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5080
Tax Annual Amount 7827
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/1405-Ocean-Dunes-Circle-Jupiter-FL-33477/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Villa
Legal Description VILLAS OF OCEAN DUNES PL 4 LT 7 BLK 40
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Built-in Features Cathedral Ceiling(s) Dining Area Separate/Formal Dining Room Dual Sinks Eat-in Kitchen Kitchen Island Main Level Primary Pantry Split Bedrooms Separate Shower Vaulted Ceiling(s) Walk-In Closet(s)
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Plantation Shutters Storm Window(s)
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Dryer Hookup In Garage
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Attached Garage
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 2400
Building Area Total 2085
Lot Size Acres 0.06
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 1
Door Features French Doors
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
William Spencer Carey

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$6,009
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$5,357
Monthly Property Taxes
$652

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
3/25/2026 $869,999 -0.57% Price Down
1/15/2026 $874,999 Listed Price

Map

See all

1405 Ocean Dunes Circle, Jupiter, FL, 33477 is a Single Family Home for sale at $869,999 with 1,593 sqft and a lot size of 0.06. 1405 Ocean Dunes Circle has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1984. The property's zip code is 33477 which is in Jupiter, FL