1001 NE 8th Avenue 102 Delray Beach, FL $ 2,800
1001 NE 8th Avenue 102
$ 2,800
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

1001 NE 8th Avenue 102

Delray Beach, FL, 33483
$ 2,800
Bedrooms1 Baths1.0 Sq 615
1001 NE 8th Avenue 102, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 1
1001 NE 8th Avenue 102, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 2
1001 NE 8th Avenue 102, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 3
1001 NE 8th Avenue 102, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 4
1001 NE 8th Avenue 102, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 5
1001 NE 8th Avenue 102, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 6
1001 NE 8th Avenue 102, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 7
1001 NE 8th Avenue 102, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 8
1001 NE 8th Avenue 102, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 9
1001 NE 8th Avenue 102, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 10
1001 NE 8th Avenue 102, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 11
1001 NE 8th Avenue 102, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 12
1001 NE 8th Avenue 102, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 13
1001 NE 8th Avenue 102, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 14
1001 NE 8th Avenue 102, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 15
1001 NE 8th Avenue 102, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 16
1001 NE 8th Avenue 102, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 17
1001 NE 8th Avenue 102, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 18
1001 NE 8th Avenue 102, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 19
1001 NE 8th Avenue 102, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 20
1001 NE 8th Avenue 102, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 21
1001 NE 8th Avenue 102, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 22
1001 NE 8th Avenue 102, Delray Beach, FL 33483 - Image 23
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in Delray Beach, FL

for $2,800 with 1 bedroom and 1 full bath. This 615 square foot property was built in 1968.

Location, location, location! Come spend the winter in beautiful Delray Beach. Enjoy the season in this 1 bedroom/1 bath first floor unit steps from the community pool. Tile flooring. King size bed in bedroom, tub/shower combo, sleeper sofa in lving room. Delray Colonial is a boutique community with only 34 units, just 8 blocks north of Atlantic Avenue. On-site laundry. Unit is occupied through September 2026, please do not disturb​​‌​​​​‌​​‌‌‌​​‌​​‌‌‌​​‌ tenant

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 2,800

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1968

Town/City

Delray Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11143282

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Roof Flat
Appliances Electric Water Heater Microwave Range Refrigerator Water Heater
Patio/Porch Features Patio
Pool Features Association
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1968
Tenant Pays Electricity
Security Deposit 2800
View Garden
Unit Number 102
Property Subtype Condominium
Waterfront Features None
Building Name 1001
Accessibility None
County Palm Beach
Property Type Residential Lease
Association Amenities Clubhouse Laundry Pool
Subdivision Name DELRAY COLONIAL INC
Facing Direction South
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions Federal Highway to George Bush Boulevard east to NE 8th Avenue north to Delray Colonial on the east side. Unit is on the north end of the building.
City Delray Beach
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 4220
Carport Y/N false
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/1001-NE-8th-Avenue-102-Delray-Beach-FL-33483/unbranded
Availability Date 2026-10-14
Standard Status Active
Occupancy Type Tenant
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Lease Amount Frequency One Time
Legal Description DELRAY COLONIAL INC APT 102
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities None Separate Shower
Flooring Ceramic Tile
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bedrooms 1
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities None Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Assigned
Total Parking 1
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 615
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N false
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Candace Killian

Listing Agent

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/31/2026$2,800 40.00% Price Up
2/20/2026$2,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

1001 NE 8th Avenue 102, Delray Beach, FL, 33483 is a Property for Rent at $2,800 with 615 sqft. 1001 NE 8th Avenue 102 has 1 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1968. The property's zip code is 33483 which is in Delray Beach, FL