1 Water Club Way 1604 North Palm Beach, FL $ 2,500,000
1 Water Club Way 1604
$ 2,500,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1 Water Club Way 1604

North Palm Beach, FL, 33408
$ 2,500,000
Bedrooms3 Baths4.0 Sq 2,445

Monthly Estimate*

$ 15,393

1 Water Club Way 1604, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 1
1 Water Club Way 1604, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 2
1 Water Club Way 1604, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 3
1 Water Club Way 1604, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 4
1 Water Club Way 1604, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 5
1 Water Club Way 1604, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 6
1 Water Club Way 1604, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 7
1 Water Club Way 1604, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 8
1 Water Club Way 1604, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 9
1 Water Club Way 1604, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 10
1 Water Club Way 1604, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 11
1 Water Club Way 1604, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 12
1 Water Club Way 1604, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 13
1 Water Club Way 1604, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 14
1 Water Club Way 1604, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 15
1 Water Club Way 1604, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 16
1 Water Club Way 1604, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 17
1 Water Club Way 1604, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 18
1 Water Club Way 1604, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 19
1 Water Club Way 1604, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 20
1 Water Club Way 1604, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 21
1 Water Club Way 1604, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 22
1 Water Club Way 1604, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 23
1 Water Club Way 1604, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 24
1 Water Club Way 1604, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 25
1 Water Club Way 1604, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 26
1 Water Club Way 1604, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 27
1 Water Club Way 1604, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 28
1 Water Club Way 1604, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 29
1 Water Club Way 1604, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 30
1 Water Club Way 1604, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 31
1 Water Club Way 1604, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 32
1 Water Club Way 1604, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 33
1 Water Club Way 1604, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 34
1 Water Club Way 1604, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 35
1 Water Club Way 1604, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 36
1 Water Club Way 1604, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 37
1 Water Club Way 1604, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 38
1 Water Club Way 1604, North Palm Beach, FL 33408 - Image 39
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in North Palm Beach, FL

for $2,500,000 with 3 bedrooms and 4 full baths. This 2,445 square foot condo was built in 2016.

Experience ultimate coastal luxury in this modern 3 bedroom with an office or den, 4-bath residence at The Water Club - where private elevator access delivers you directly into a luminous, beautifully appointed condo. Floor-to-ceiling glass frames sweeping 16th-floor vistas of the Atlantic Ocean and Intracoastal Waterway, while sleek contemporary finishes, two balconies and expansive living spaces create effortless sophistication. Water Club North Palm Beach offers carefree, resort-style living on nine waterfront acres with a club room, two pools, fitness center, day dock, pickle ball courts, a garage with two assigned parking spots, storage unit — plus close proximity to world-class shopping, dining and golf. A rare 3-pet limit completes this unparalleled waterfront lifestyle.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 2,500,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

4

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 42,198

Style

Year Built

2016

Town/City

North Palm Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11143190

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Electric
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Natural Gas Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Appliances Cooktop Dryer Dishwasher Free-Standing Freezer Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 2904
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Cable TV Electricity Gas Maintenance Grounds Sewer Security Trash Water
Patio/Porch Features Covered Balcony
Architectural Style Colonial
Pool Features Association
Security Features Security System Fire Alarm Gated with Guard Gated Community Lobby Secured Smoke Detector(s) Security Guard
Construction Materials Concrete
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Number Limit Yes
Year Built 2016
Electric 3 Phase
View Intercoastal Ocean
Unit Number 1604
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2024
Waterfront Features Intracoastal Access Ocean Access
Community Features Gated Property Manager On-Site
Building Name 1
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Beach Rights Beach Access Clubhouse Dog Park Fitness Center Management Pickleball Pool Trash Elevator(s)
Subdivision Name WATER CLUB NORTH PALM BEACH CONDO
Facing Direction West
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 5
Full Baths 4
Status Active
Directions From PGA Blvd head east to US-1 head north for 0.5 miles turn east on Yacht Club Dr. The Water Club entrance is on the right (south side) along the Intracoastal.
High School Palm Beach Gardens
City North Palm Beach
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5250
Elementary School The Conservatory School at North Palm Beach
Tax Annual Amount 42198.6
Middle/Junior High School Howell L. Watkins
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/1-Water-Club-Way-1604-North-Palm-Beach-FL-33408/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description WATER CLUB NORTH PALM BEACH CONDO UNIT 1604-N
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathtub Dual Sinks Elevator Family/Dining Room Kitchen Island Multiple Primary Suites Storage Soaking Tub Separate Shower Tub Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 22
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 4
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Garage Guest
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 2889
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 2
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Kristin Wallace

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$18,909
Per Month
81%
19%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$15,393
Monthly Property Taxes
$3,517

Nearby
1556996 Elementary School
4796548 Middle School
Palm Beach Gardens High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/5/2026$2,500,000 -3.81% Price Down
3/20/2026$2,599,000 -1.74% Price Down
3/2/2026$2,645,000 -1.86% Price Down
2/20/2026$2,695,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1 Water Club Way 1604, North Palm Beach, FL, 33408 is a Condo for sale at $2,500,000 with 2,445 sqft. 1 Water Club Way 1604 has 3 bedrooms, 4.0 baths, and was built in 2016. The property's zip code is 33408 which is in North Palm Beach, FL