3809 Morning Dove Court Port St Lucie, FL $ 116,900
3809 Morning Dove Court
$ 116,900
Recently Listed Adult Community
Open House 5/22 10am - 12pm
Share Save

3809 Morning Dove Court

Port St Lucie, FL, 34952
$ 116,900
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,040

Monthly Estimate*

$ 720

3809 Morning Dove Court, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 1
3809 Morning Dove Court, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 2
3809 Morning Dove Court, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 3
3809 Morning Dove Court, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 4
3809 Morning Dove Court, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 5
3809 Morning Dove Court, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 6
3809 Morning Dove Court, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 7
3809 Morning Dove Court, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 8
3809 Morning Dove Court, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 9
3809 Morning Dove Court, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 10
3809 Morning Dove Court, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 11
3809 Morning Dove Court, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 12
3809 Morning Dove Court, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 13
3809 Morning Dove Court, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 14
3809 Morning Dove Court, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 15
3809 Morning Dove Court, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 16
3809 Morning Dove Court, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 17
3809 Morning Dove Court, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 18
3809 Morning Dove Court, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 19
3809 Morning Dove Court, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 20
3809 Morning Dove Court, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 21
3809 Morning Dove Court, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 22
3809 Morning Dove Court, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 23
3809 Morning Dove Court, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 24
3809 Morning Dove Court, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 25
3809 Morning Dove Court, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 26
3809 Morning Dove Court, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 27
3809 Morning Dove Court, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 28
3809 Morning Dove Court, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 29
3809 Morning Dove Court, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 30
3809 Morning Dove Court, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 31
3809 Morning Dove Court, Port St Lucie, FL 34952 - Image 32
View a Virtual Tour
Single Family Home for sale in Port St Lucie, FL for $116,900 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,040 square foot home was built in 2000 on a lot size of 0.12.

Fully furnished 2/2 home featuring a modern remodeled kitchen with quartzite countertops, a center island, soft-close cabinetry, pendant lighting and matching upgraded appliances with a sleek contemporary feel. Luxury vinyl flooring runs throughout the home, adding cohesiveness throughout. NO CARPET. Nestled on a quiet cul-de-sac within a vibrant 55+ community, this home offers comfort, style, and convenience. The home is open concept-great for gatherings and even has a parking space for a golf cart. Move in ready condition! Savanna Club boasts exceptional amenities, including three clubhouses—each with its own pool and fitness centers, an on-site restaurant, an 18-hole golf course, a theater, and so much more. HOA fees include cable, internet, trash and access to common areas.

See more

Open House

5/22/2026 10:00 AM - 12:00 PM
3809 Morning Dove Court Port St Lucie, FL
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 116,900

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,969

Style

Lot Size

0.12

Year Built

2000

Town/City

Port St Lucie

County/Region

St Lucie

MLS | Web ID

R11142822

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Cable Connected Electricity Connected Sewer Available Underground Utilities Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Composition Shingle
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 309.24
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Reserve Fund Trash Internet
Patio/Porch Features Patio Porch Screened
Architectural Style Ranch
Pool Features Association Heated
Security Features Closed Circuit Camera(s) Security Guard
Construction Materials Modular/Prefab Vinyl Siding
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Number Limit Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 2000
Electric 3 Phase
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Manufactured Home
Tax Year 2025
Community Features Home Owners Association Property Manager On-Site
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County St Lucie
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Basketball Court Bocce Court Billiard Room Business Center Clubhouse Fitness Center Golf Course Library Management Pickleball Pool Putting Green(s) Restaurant Shuffleboard Court Sauna Spa/Hot Tub Tennis Court(s)
Subdivision Name THE PRESERVE AT SAVANNA CLUB
Facing Direction Northwest
Garage Y/N false
Other Structures Shed(s)
Total Rooms 7
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions From US 1 turn on to Savanna Club Blvd. At the 3-way make a right. Go thru the 4th stop sign. A few streets up will be Morning Dove. Turn RIGHT. Home will be on your right.
City Port St Lucie
Disclosures Deed Restriction
Land Lease Amount 593.19
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 7190
Carport Spaces 1
Carport Y/N true
Land Lease Y/N true
Tax Annual Amount 1969.11
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/3809-Morning-Dove-Court-Port-Saint-Lucie-FL-34952/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Manufactured Home
Legal Description THE PRESERVE AT SAVANNA CLUB- BLK 46 LOT 30
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Dining Area Separate/Formal Dining Room High Ceilings Kitchen Island Main Level Primary Stacked Bedrooms
Flooring Other Tile Vinyl
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds Metal Single Hung
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Closet
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area Porch
Parking Features Attached Carport Carport Driveway
Lot Features Interior Lot < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Total Parking 2
Lot Size Area 5200
Building Area Total 1924
Lot Size Acres 0.12
Road Surface Type Paved
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 1
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Angela Lynn Thompson

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$884
Per Month
81%
19%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$720
Monthly Property Taxes
$164

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/17/2026 $116,900 -6.41% Price Down
2/20/2026 $124,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

3809 Morning Dove Court, Port St Lucie, FL, 34952 is a Single Family Home for sale at $116,900 with 1,040 sqft and a lot size of 0.12. 3809 Morning Dove Court has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2000. The property's zip code is 34952 which is in Port St Lucie, FL