5958 SE Sky Blue Circle Stuart, FL $ 529,000
5958 SE Sky Blue Circle
$ 529,000
Recently Listed
Open House 5/17 1pm - 3pm
Share Save

5958 SE Sky Blue Circle

Stuart, FL, 34997
$ 529,000
Bedrooms4 Baths2.0 Sq 2,033

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,257

5958 SE Sky Blue Circle, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 1
5958 SE Sky Blue Circle, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 2
5958 SE Sky Blue Circle, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 3
5958 SE Sky Blue Circle, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 4
5958 SE Sky Blue Circle, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 5
5958 SE Sky Blue Circle, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 6
5958 SE Sky Blue Circle, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 7
5958 SE Sky Blue Circle, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 8
5958 SE Sky Blue Circle, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 9
5958 SE Sky Blue Circle, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 10
5958 SE Sky Blue Circle, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 11
5958 SE Sky Blue Circle, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 12
5958 SE Sky Blue Circle, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 13
5958 SE Sky Blue Circle, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 14
5958 SE Sky Blue Circle, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 15
5958 SE Sky Blue Circle, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 16
5958 SE Sky Blue Circle, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 17
5958 SE Sky Blue Circle, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 18
5958 SE Sky Blue Circle, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 19
5958 SE Sky Blue Circle, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 20
5958 SE Sky Blue Circle, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 21
5958 SE Sky Blue Circle, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 22
5958 SE Sky Blue Circle, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 23
5958 SE Sky Blue Circle, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 24
5958 SE Sky Blue Circle, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 25
5958 SE Sky Blue Circle, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 26
5958 SE Sky Blue Circle, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 27
5958 SE Sky Blue Circle, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 28
5958 SE Sky Blue Circle, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 29
5958 SE Sky Blue Circle, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 30
5958 SE Sky Blue Circle, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 31
5958 SE Sky Blue Circle, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 32
5958 SE Sky Blue Circle, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 33
5958 SE Sky Blue Circle, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 34
5958 SE Sky Blue Circle, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 35
5958 SE Sky Blue Circle, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 36
5958 SE Sky Blue Circle, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 37
5958 SE Sky Blue Circle, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 38
5958 SE Sky Blue Circle, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 39
5958 SE Sky Blue Circle, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 40
5958 SE Sky Blue Circle, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 41
5958 SE Sky Blue Circle, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 42
5958 SE Sky Blue Circle, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 43
5958 SE Sky Blue Circle, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 44
5958 SE Sky Blue Circle, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 45
5958 SE Sky Blue Circle, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 46
5958 SE Sky Blue Circle, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 47
5958 SE Sky Blue Circle, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 48
5958 SE Sky Blue Circle, Stuart, FL 34997 - Image 49
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Stuart, FL

for $529,000 with 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 2,033 square foot home was built in 2023 on a lot size of 0.17.

This DR Horton Delray model exemplifies the perfect blend of style, comfort, and coastal sophistication. Completed just one year ago, this single-level residence features four generously sized bedrooms and two beautifully appointed bathrooms. High-end finishes include granite countertops, an oversized pantry, a spacious kitchen island, elegant tile flooring, European-style light switches, and upgraded fans and light fixtures throughout. Constructed with durable CBS and outfitted with impact-resistant windows and doors, the home offers both aesthetic appeal and exceptional peace of mind. Inside, a thoughtfully designed split floorplan provides privacy and functionality, while the primary suite boasts dual walk-in closets and blackout roller shades enhance comfort in every room. The striking coastal elevation creates a welcoming first impression that reflects the home's refined character. Ideally located near top-rated restaurants, shopping, major highways, and airports, this property offers convenience, quality, and an excellent investment opportunity.

See more

Open House

5/17/2026 1:00 PM - 3:00 PM
5958 SE Sky Blue Circle Stuart, FL
* Some states or local ordinances may prohibit Open Houses at this time, please confirm with your Weichert agent or local rep to confirm

Single Family Active

Price

$ 529,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 8,178

Style

Lot Size

0.17

Year Built

2023

Town/City

Stuart

County/Region

Martin

MLS | Web ID

R11142466

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Roof Composition Shingle
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 275
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Maintenance Grounds Recreation Facilities Security
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio
Architectural Style Ranch
Pool Features Association
Security Features Gated Community Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Number Limit Yes
Year Built 2023
Electric 3 Phase
View Canal Preserve
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Community Features Home Owners Association Gated Street Lights Sidewalks
Accessibility None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Martin
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Pool
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name KANNER LAKE (AKA WILLOW POINTE)
Facing Direction Southwest
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 10
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Kanner Hwy east of 95. Entrance to Willow Pointe is just past SE Salerno Road on the right side of the road- just past ''All Creatures Animal Hospital''. Once in community take a left at stop sign.
High School Martin County
City Stuart
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 6070 - Stuart - South of Indian St
Carport Y/N false
Elementary School Pinewood (Martin)
Tax Annual Amount 8178.43
Middle/Junior High School Dr. David L. Anderson
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/5958-SE-Sky-Blue-Circle-Stuart-FL-34997/unbranded
Builder Name D.R. Horton
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description KANNER LAKE (PLAT BK 19 PG 6) LOT 35
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Bar Dual Sinks Entrance Foyer High Ceilings Kitchen Island Kitchen/Dining Combo Main Level Primary Pantry Split Bedrooms Separate Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Sliding Storm Window(s)
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside Washer Dryer Install Allowed
Total Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Lighting Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Attached Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Sprinklers Automatic < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Total Parking 4
Lot Size Area 7500
Foundation Details Slab
Building Area Total 2730
Lot Size Acres 0.17
Road Surface Type Paved
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 2

Affordability Calculator

$3,939
Per Month
83%
17%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,257
Monthly Property Taxes
$682

Nearby
0 Elementary School
4811089 Middle School
Martin County High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
5/15/2026 $529,000 -5.37% Price Down
4/17/2026 $559,000 -0.62% Price Down
4/4/2026 $562,500 -1.75% Price Down
3/12/2026 $572,500 -0.43% Price Down
3/5/2026 $574,950 -0.01% Price Down
2/17/2026 $575,000 -3.36% Price Down
1/15/2026 $595,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

5958 SE Sky Blue Circle, Stuart, FL, 34997 is a Single Family Home for sale at $529,000 with 2,033 sqft and a lot size of 0.17. 5958 SE Sky Blue Circle has 4 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 2023. The property's zip code is 34997 which is in Stuart, FL