914 3rd Street 2 West Palm Beach, FL $ 1,980
914 3rd Street 2
$ 1,980
Recently Listed
Share Save

914 3rd Street 2

West Palm Beach, FL, 33401
$ 1,980
Bedrooms2 Baths1.0 Sq 700
914 3rd Street 2, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 1
914 3rd Street 2, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 2
914 3rd Street 2, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 3
914 3rd Street 2, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 4
914 3rd Street 2, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 5
914 3rd Street 2, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 6
914 3rd Street 2, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 7
914 3rd Street 2, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 8
914 3rd Street 2, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 9
914 3rd Street 2, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 10
914 3rd Street 2, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 11
914 3rd Street 2, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 12
914 3rd Street 2, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 13
914 3rd Street 2, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 14
914 3rd Street 2, West Palm Beach, FL 33401 - Image 15
View a Virtual Tour

Property for Rent in West Palm Beach, FL

for $1,980 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath. This 700 square foot property was built in 1963.

A well-maintained 2-bedroom unit located in a quiet multi-family building right in the heart of Downtown West Palm Beach. This bright and comfortable unit, Step inside to find a clean, thoughtfully cared-for space with great natural light throughout. The layout is functional and inviting, making it perfect for anyone looking for comfort without the downtown price tag. Blend of convenience, privacy, and walkability. ALSO 2 MORE UNITS IN THE SAME BUILDING 1 ASSIGNED PARKING

See more

Rental Active

Price

$ 1,980

Taxes

$ 0

Style

Year Built

1963

Town/City

West Palm Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11142300

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Appliances Refrigerator
Garage Spaces 1
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1963
Tenant Pays Electricity Water
Unit Number 2
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 1
Status Active
High School Forest Hill
City West Palm Beach
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5420
Carport Spaces 0
Elementary School Roosevelt
Middle/Junior High School Conniston Community
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/914-3rd-Street-2-West-Palm-Beach-FL-33401/unbranded
Availability Date 2025-12-01
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Townhouse
Lease Amount Frequency Monthly
Legal Description CLOWS ADD LTS 3 & 4 BLK 34
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities None
Flooring Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 1
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities None
Parking Features Assigned Garage
Building Area Total 700
Waterfront Y/N false
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Ryan Nascimento

Listing Agent

Nearby
0 Elementary School
4820234 Middle School
Forest Hill High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/20/2026$1,980 -5.71% Price Down
2/3/2026$2,100 -4.55% Price Down
1/15/2026$2,200 Listed Price

Map

See all

See All

914 3rd Street 2, West Palm Beach, FL, 33401 is a Property for Rent at $1,980 with 700 sqft. 914 3rd Street 2 has 2 bedrooms, 1.0 baths, and was built in 1963. The property's zip code is 33401 which is in West Palm Beach, FL