3517 N Flagler Drive West Palm Beach, FL $ 3,995,000
3517 N Flagler Drive
$ 3,995,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

3517 N Flagler Drive

West Palm Beach, FL, 33407
$ 3,995,000
Bedrooms5 Baths5.0 Sq 3,962

Monthly Estimate*

$ 24,598

3517 N Flagler Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 - Image 1
3517 N Flagler Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 - Image 2
3517 N Flagler Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 - Image 3
3517 N Flagler Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 - Image 4
3517 N Flagler Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 - Image 5
3517 N Flagler Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 - Image 6
3517 N Flagler Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 - Image 7
3517 N Flagler Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 - Image 8
3517 N Flagler Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 - Image 9
3517 N Flagler Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 - Image 10
3517 N Flagler Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 - Image 11
3517 N Flagler Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 - Image 12
3517 N Flagler Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 - Image 13
3517 N Flagler Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 - Image 14
3517 N Flagler Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 - Image 15
3517 N Flagler Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 - Image 16
3517 N Flagler Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 - Image 17
3517 N Flagler Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 - Image 18
3517 N Flagler Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 - Image 19
3517 N Flagler Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 - Image 20
3517 N Flagler Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 - Image 21
3517 N Flagler Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 - Image 22
3517 N Flagler Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 - Image 23
3517 N Flagler Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 - Image 24
3517 N Flagler Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 - Image 25
3517 N Flagler Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 - Image 26
3517 N Flagler Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 - Image 27
3517 N Flagler Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 - Image 28
3517 N Flagler Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 - Image 29
3517 N Flagler Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 - Image 30
3517 N Flagler Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 - Image 31
3517 N Flagler Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 - Image 32
3517 N Flagler Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 - Image 33
3517 N Flagler Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 - Image 34
3517 N Flagler Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 - Image 35
3517 N Flagler Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 - Image 36
3517 N Flagler Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 - Image 37
3517 N Flagler Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 - Image 38
3517 N Flagler Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 - Image 39
3517 N Flagler Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 - Image 40
3517 N Flagler Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 - Image 41
3517 N Flagler Drive, West Palm Beach, FL 33407 - Image 42
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in West Palm Beach, FL

for $3,995,000 with 5 bedrooms and 5 full baths. This 3,962 square foot home was built in 1961 on a lot size of 0.31.

Spacious residence on the Northern corridor of Flagler Drive! This wonderful 4BR/4BR + 1/1 guest wing. Recently refreshed, the home features a brand new kitchen with quartz countertops, waterfall island, and new appliances. The main floor of the home has multiple living areas with open access to the rear enclosed porch overlooking the yard. The main floor also has an attached 1/1 guest quarters with its very own parking and entrance. Upstairs the primary suite opens up to a balcony and a large ensuite bath with soaking tub, shower, and dual vanities. The outdoor space features a large pool, outdoor kitchen, and is completely fenced in. Close proximity to Palm Beach Island, The Nora District, CityPlace, and Palm Beach International Airport.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 3,995,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

5

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 21,325

Style

Lot Size

0.31

Year Built

1961

Town/City

West Palm Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11141642

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Roof Concrete Tile
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Ice Maker Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
Garage Spaces 0
Patio/Porch Features Open Balcony
Architectural Style Traditional
Pool Features Gunite In Ground
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1961
Electric 3 Phase
View Garden Pool
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Street Lights Sidewalks
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Sidewalks Trail(s)
Subdivision Name NORTH SHORE TERRACE 3
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N false
Full Baths 5
Status Active
Directions Northwood Shores
City West Palm Beach
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5420
Tax Annual Amount 21325
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/3517-N-Flagler-Drive-West-Palm-Beach-FL-33407--RX-11141642/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description NORTH SHORE TERR PL 3 LTS 28 TO 31 INC BLK K
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Dining Area Separate/Formal Dining Room High Ceilings Tub Shower Upper Level Primary Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Laminate
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 5
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 5
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Built-in Barbecue Balcony Barbecue Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Circular Driveway On Street
Lot Features 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 13504
Building Area Total 4382
Lot Dimensions 173'x131'x92'x103
Lot Size Acres 0.31
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Tom Davis

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$26,375
Per Month
93%
7%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$24,598
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,777

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/8/2026$3,995,000 -11.22% Price Down
4/17/2026$4,500,000 -6.25% Price Down
1/15/2026$4,800,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

3517 N Flagler Drive, West Palm Beach, FL, 33407 is a Single Family Home for sale at $3,995,000 with 3,962 sqft and a lot size of 0.31. 3517 N Flagler Drive has 5 bedrooms, 5.0 baths, and was built in 1961. The property's zip code is 33407 which is in West Palm Beach, FL