204 Chinook Lane Jupiter, FL $ 1,999,999
204 Chinook Lane
$ 1,999,999
Recently Listed
Share Save

204 Chinook Lane

Jupiter, FL, 33458
$ 1,999,999
Bedrooms4 Baths5.0 Sq 3,567

Monthly Estimate*

$ 12,314

204 Chinook Lane, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 1
204 Chinook Lane, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 2
204 Chinook Lane, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 3
204 Chinook Lane, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 4
204 Chinook Lane, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 5
204 Chinook Lane, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 6
204 Chinook Lane, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 7
204 Chinook Lane, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 8
204 Chinook Lane, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 9
204 Chinook Lane, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 10
204 Chinook Lane, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 11
204 Chinook Lane, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 12
204 Chinook Lane, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 13
204 Chinook Lane, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 14
204 Chinook Lane, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 15
204 Chinook Lane, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 16
204 Chinook Lane, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 17
204 Chinook Lane, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 18
204 Chinook Lane, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 19
204 Chinook Lane, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 20
204 Chinook Lane, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 21
204 Chinook Lane, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 22
204 Chinook Lane, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 23
204 Chinook Lane, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 24
204 Chinook Lane, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 25
204 Chinook Lane, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 26
204 Chinook Lane, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 27
204 Chinook Lane, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 28
204 Chinook Lane, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 29
204 Chinook Lane, Jupiter, FL 33458 - Image 30
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Jupiter, FL

for $1,999,999 with 4 bedrooms and 5 full baths. This 3,567 square foot home was built in 1989.

This one of a kind residence offers just over 3500 square feet with 4 bedrooms, and 5 full bathrooms in the heart of the prestigious Loxahatchee Club! Situated at the end of a cul-de-sac on a beautiful lot overlooking the water. With its very open floor plan and significant natural light this home is a blank canvas to create the perfect dream home. The Loxahatchee Club has exceptional amenities including 18 holes of championship golf on a Jack Nicklaus Signature course with a renowned caddie program. With its upscale fitness facility , community pool area and dinning it's not short of the perfect community in a perfect location! Only a few miles to the best beaches and multiple restaurants as well as the county best schools.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 1,999,999

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

5

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 20,113

Style

Year Built

1989

Town/City

Jupiter

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11141435

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Concrete Tile
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Microwave Oven Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 888
Garage Spaces 3
Association Fee Includes Cable TV Maintenance Grounds Security
Patio/Porch Features Patio
Pool Features In Ground Association
Security Features Gated with Guard Gated Community Security Guard
Construction Materials Frame Stucco
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1989
Electric 3 Phase
View Lake
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features Lake Front
Community Features Home Owners Association Gated
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Fitness Center Golf Course Pool Sidewalks Tennis Court(s)
Subdivision Name LOXAHATCHEE CLUB AT MAPLEWOOD PL 1 PH 2
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 5
Status Active
Directions West of Military Trail off Toney Penna. Entry gate on south side.
High School Jupiter
City Jupiter
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5100
Elementary School Jerry Thomas
Tax Annual Amount 20113
Middle/Junior High School Independence
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/204-Chinook-Lane-Jupiter-FL-33458/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description LOXAHATCHEE CLUB AT MAPLEWOOD PL 1 PH 2 LT 72 & LT 72-A OF LOXAHATCHEECLUB OF MAPLEWOOD PL 2 PH 2
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Closet Cabinetry High Ceilings Tub Shower Bar Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Clay Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 3
Total Baths 5
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Garage
Lot Features Cul-De-Sac Sprinklers Automatic < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Building Area Total 5061
Road Surface Type Paved
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 3
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Carrie Mosher-Finz PA

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$13,990
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$12,314
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,676

Nearby
4754138 Elementary School
4754137 Middle School
Jupiter High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/9/2026 $1,999,999 -11.11% Price Down
2/9/2026 $2,250,000 -4.26% Price Down
1/15/2026 $2,350,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

204 Chinook Lane, Jupiter, FL, 33458 is a Single Family Home for sale at $1,999,999 with 3,567 sqft. 204 Chinook Lane has 4 bedrooms, 5.0 baths, and was built in 1989. The property's zip code is 33458 which is in Jupiter, FL