12870 Briarlake Drive 104 Palm Beach Gardens, FL $ 249,000
12870 Briarlake Drive 104
$ 249,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

12870 Briarlake Drive 104

Palm Beach Gardens, FL, 33418
$ 249,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,300

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,533

12870 Briarlake Drive 104, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 1
12870 Briarlake Drive 104, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 2
12870 Briarlake Drive 104, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 3
12870 Briarlake Drive 104, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 4
12870 Briarlake Drive 104, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 5
12870 Briarlake Drive 104, Palm Beach Gardens, FL 33418 - Image 6
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Palm Beach Gardens, FL

for $249,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,300 square foot condo was built in 1981.

Incredible opportunity! Enjoy beautiful lake views from this lovely1st floor condo & enjoy Country Club living at Palm Beach County's best kept secret! Features include 2 BR/2BA, large screened patio ideal for outdoor living; eat-in kitchen,; complete hurricane protection; separate laundry room & more! Eastpointe is a 24-hour gated community offering 2 Fazio-designed championship golf courses, pickleball, tennis, basketball & newly opened amazing lifetime center The Pointe w/ Bistro, state-of-the-art fitness center, resort-style pools, & fire pit. Eastpointe is located minutes from fine restaurants, shopping, beaches, the PGA corridor and close to PBI Airport. 24 hour notice preferred for showings. Don't miss out on this wonderful opportunity. Mandatory membership- initiation fee of $10,000. Seller has paid $23,000 special assessement

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 249,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 4,710

Style

Year Built

1981

Town/City

Palm Beach Gardens

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11141423

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Metal
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 828
Garage Spaces 0
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Insurance Maintenance Grounds Security
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio Screened Balcony
Pool Features Association
Security Features Gated with Guard Gated Community Smoke Detector(s) Security Guard
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Size Limit Yes
Year Built 1981
Electric 3 Phase
View Golf Course Lake
Levels Multi/Split
Unit Number 104
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features Lake Front
Community Features Boat Facilities Gated
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Boating Clubhouse Fitness Center Golf Course Pool Tennis Court(s)
Subdivision Name Eastpointe
Facing Direction West
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 6
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Take PGA Blvd. west to Central Blvd. turn right & head north to Hood Rd. turn left & go west to Eastpointe South Gate. Alternatively take Donald Ross Rd. west to Eastpointe North Gate
High School William T. Dwyer
City Palm Beach Gardens
Disclosures Deed Restriction Seller Disclosure
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5340
Carport Spaces 1
Carport Y/N true
Elementary School Marsh Pointe
Tax Annual Amount 4710
Middle/Junior High School Watson B. Duncan
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/12870-Briarlake-Drive-104-Palm-Beach-Gardens-FL-33418/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description BRIARWOOD COND BLDG D UNIT 104
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Area Entrance Foyer Living/Dining Room Pantry Split Bedrooms Storage Separate Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Wood
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Metal Single Hung Sliding
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Closet
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Assigned Guest
Lot Features Sprinklers Automatic
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 1300
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 1
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Seth A Honowitz

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$1,926
Per Month
80%
20%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,533
Monthly Property Taxes
$393

Nearby
4447634 Elementary School
4447633 Middle School
William T. Dwyer High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/16/2026$249,000 -8.46% Price Down
3/27/2026$272,000 -0.37% Price Down
3/21/2026$273,000 -0.69% Price Down
3/8/2026$274,900 -5.17% Price Down
2/24/2026$289,900 -1.39% Price Down
2/10/2026$294,000 -1.67% Price Down
2/2/2026$299,000 -4.78% Price Down
1/15/2026$314,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

12870 Briarlake Drive 104, Palm Beach Gardens, FL, 33418 is a Condo for sale at $249,000 with 1,300 sqft. 12870 Briarlake Drive 104 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1981. The property's zip code is 33418 which is in Palm Beach Gardens, FL