293 Sabal Palm Terrace Boca Raton, FL $ 7,900,000
293 Sabal Palm Terrace
$ 7,900,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

293 Sabal Palm Terrace

Boca Raton, FL, 33432
$ 7,900,000
Bedrooms5 Baths6.2 Sq 5,961

Monthly Estimate*

$ 48,642

293 Sabal Palm Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 1
293 Sabal Palm Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 2
293 Sabal Palm Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 3
293 Sabal Palm Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 4
293 Sabal Palm Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 5
293 Sabal Palm Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 6
293 Sabal Palm Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 7
293 Sabal Palm Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 8
293 Sabal Palm Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 9
293 Sabal Palm Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 10
293 Sabal Palm Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 11
293 Sabal Palm Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 12
293 Sabal Palm Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 13
293 Sabal Palm Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 14
293 Sabal Palm Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 15
293 Sabal Palm Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 16
293 Sabal Palm Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 17
293 Sabal Palm Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 18
293 Sabal Palm Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 19
293 Sabal Palm Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 20
293 Sabal Palm Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 21
293 Sabal Palm Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 22
293 Sabal Palm Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 23
293 Sabal Palm Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 24
293 Sabal Palm Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 25
293 Sabal Palm Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 26
293 Sabal Palm Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 27
293 Sabal Palm Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 28
293 Sabal Palm Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 29
293 Sabal Palm Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 30
293 Sabal Palm Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 31
293 Sabal Palm Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 32
293 Sabal Palm Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 33
293 Sabal Palm Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 34
293 Sabal Palm Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 35
293 Sabal Palm Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 36
293 Sabal Palm Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 37
293 Sabal Palm Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 38
293 Sabal Palm Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 39
293 Sabal Palm Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 40
293 Sabal Palm Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 41
293 Sabal Palm Terrace, Boca Raton, FL 33432 - Image 42
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Boca Raton, FL

for $7,900,000 with 5 bedrooms and 6 full baths, 2 half baths. This 5,961 square foot home was built in 2009 on a lot size of 0.26.

Elegant 2-story residence sited on private lushly-landscaped lot built by SRD Building Corp. Incredible detail and quality presents -from the foyer with marble & inlaid wood floors and winding staircase to the formal living room with fireplace enhanced with mother of pearl inlays, formal dining room, spacious club room, home office/library, large kitchen appointed with top-of-the-line appliances and separate eating area overlooking the beautiful pool and yard. 2 lovely 1/2 baths complete the 1st floor. 2nd floor offers a family room , 5 ensuite bedrooms all with outfitted closets, and a laundry room. The spacious primary suite has luxurious his and hers baths, large closets and a private balcony . Gorgeous pool with spa, covered patio and summer kitchen offer a tranquil retreat.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 7,900,000

Bedrooms

5

Full Bath

6

Half Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 74,478

Style

Lot Size

0.26

Year Built

2009

Town/City

Boca Raton

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11141228

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric Zoned
Cooling Central Air Electric Zoned
Utilities Sewer Available Water Available
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Disposal Gas Range Gas Water Heater Ice Maker Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 345.83
Garage Spaces 4
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Security
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio Balcony
Architectural Style European
Pool Features Heated In Ground
Security Features Gated Community
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Yes
Year Built 2009
Stories Count 2
Levels Multi/Split Two
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Home Owners Association Gated
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities None
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name ROYAL PALM YACHT & COUNTRY CLUB
Facing Direction South
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 12
Full Baths 6
Status Active
Directions Royal Palm Yacht & Country Club -- Camino Real just before the Intracoastal Bridge -- south side of Camino
High School Boca Raton
City Boca Raton
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 4190
Elementary School Boca Raton
Tax Annual Amount 74478
Middle/Junior High School Boca Raton Community
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/293-Sabal-Palm-Terrace-Boca-Raton-FL-33432/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description ROYAL PALM YACHT & COUNTRY CLUB LT 7 BLK 20
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Wet Bar Built-in Features Bathtub Entrance Foyer Elevator High Ceilings Kitchen Island Multiple En Suite Bathrooms Pantry Soaking Tub Separate Shower Upper Level Primary Bar Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Marble Wood
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Fireplace Y/N true
Half Baths 2
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 5
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 8
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Lighting Outdoor Kitchen Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Attached Garage Garage Door Opener
Lot Features Interior Lot 1/4 to 1/2 Acre Lot Sprinklers Automatic Sprinkler System
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 11250
Spa true
Building Area Total 7409
Lot Dimensions 90' X 125' X 90' X 125'
Lot Size Acres 0.26
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 4
Road Frontage Type Public Road
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Louise Buehler

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$54,848
Per Month
89%
11%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$48,642
Monthly Property Taxes
$6,207

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Boca Raton High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/3/2026$7,900,000 -4.24% Price Down
1/20/2026$8,250,000 -2.94% Price Down
1/15/2026$8,500,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

293 Sabal Palm Terrace, Boca Raton, FL, 33432 is a Single Family Home for sale at $7,900,000 with 5,961 sqft and a lot size of 0.26. 293 Sabal Palm Terrace has 5 bedrooms, 6.2 baths, and was built in 2009. The property's zip code is 33432 which is in Boca Raton, FL