218 S Maple St Fellsmere, FL $ 245,000
218 S Maple St
$ 245,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

218 S Maple St

Fellsmere, FL, 32948
$ 245,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,485

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,509

218 S Maple St, Fellsmere, FL 32948 - Image 1
218 S Maple St, Fellsmere, FL 32948 - Image 2
218 S Maple St, Fellsmere, FL 32948 - Image 3
218 S Maple St, Fellsmere, FL 32948 - Image 4
218 S Maple St, Fellsmere, FL 32948 - Image 5
218 S Maple St, Fellsmere, FL 32948 - Image 6
218 S Maple St, Fellsmere, FL 32948 - Image 7
218 S Maple St, Fellsmere, FL 32948 - Image 8
218 S Maple St, Fellsmere, FL 32948 - Image 9
218 S Maple St, Fellsmere, FL 32948 - Image 10
218 S Maple St, Fellsmere, FL 32948 - Image 11
218 S Maple St, Fellsmere, FL 32948 - Image 12
218 S Maple St, Fellsmere, FL 32948 - Image 13
218 S Maple St, Fellsmere, FL 32948 - Image 14
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Fellsmere, FL

for $245,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,485 square foot home was built in 1986.

This fully renovated 2-bed, 2-bath mobile home blends modern comfort with low-maintenance living. Inside, an open-concept layout creates a bright and welcoming atmosphere. The kitchen has been redesigned with new cabinetry, sleek countertops. The primary suite has its own beautifully remodeled private bathroom with a new vanity, fixtures, and walk-in shower. Outside, the home sits on a freshly paved, brand-new driveway offering plenty of space for parking. Move-in ready and thoughtfully updated from top to bottom, this home offers the perfect blend of style, comfort, and functionality.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 245,000

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 575

Style

Year Built

1986

Town/City

Fellsmere

County/Region

Indian River

MLS | Web ID

R11141189

Features
General
Sewer Septic Tank
Heating Electric
Cooling Electric
Roof Composition Shingle
Appliances Electric Range Oven Refrigerator
Garage Spaces 0
Patio/Porch Features Patio Porch
Security Features None
Construction Materials Modular/Prefab
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1986
View City
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Manufactured Home
Tax Year 2025
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Take I-95 to exit 156 toward Fellsmere. Turn onto CR-512 heading west then turn south onto S Maple St. Drive down S Maple St until you reach #218.
City Fellsmere
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 6353 - Fellsmere (IR)
Tax Annual Amount 575.06
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/218-S-Maple-St-Fellsmere-FL-32948/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Manufactured Home
Legal Description TOWN OF FELLSMERE BLK 128 S 1/2 OF LOT 9 & ALL LOT 10 PBS 2-3
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Built-in Features Dual Sinks Kitchen Island Pantry Split Bedrooms Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Vinyl
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Closet
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Lot Features Corner Lot < 1/4 Acre
Building Area Total 1485
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
jennifer naranjo

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$1,556
Per Month
97%
3%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,509
Monthly Property Taxes
$48

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/16/2026 $245,000 -12.50% Price Down
1/15/2026 $280,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

218 S Maple St, Fellsmere, FL, 32948 is a Single Family Home for sale at $245,000 with 1,485 sqft. 218 S Maple St has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1986. The property's zip code is 32948 which is in Fellsmere, FL