19800 Sandpointe Bay Drive 106 Tequesta, FL $ 499,990
19800 Sandpointe Bay Drive 106
$ 499,990
Share Save

19800 Sandpointe Bay Drive 106

Tequesta, FL, 33469
$ 499,990
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 1,848

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,079

19800 Sandpointe Bay Drive 106, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 1
19800 Sandpointe Bay Drive 106, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 2
19800 Sandpointe Bay Drive 106, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 3
19800 Sandpointe Bay Drive 106, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 4
19800 Sandpointe Bay Drive 106, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 5
19800 Sandpointe Bay Drive 106, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 6
19800 Sandpointe Bay Drive 106, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 7
19800 Sandpointe Bay Drive 106, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 8
19800 Sandpointe Bay Drive 106, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 9
19800 Sandpointe Bay Drive 106, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 10
19800 Sandpointe Bay Drive 106, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 11
19800 Sandpointe Bay Drive 106, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 12
19800 Sandpointe Bay Drive 106, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 13
19800 Sandpointe Bay Drive 106, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 14
19800 Sandpointe Bay Drive 106, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 15
19800 Sandpointe Bay Drive 106, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 16
19800 Sandpointe Bay Drive 106, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 17
19800 Sandpointe Bay Drive 106, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 18
19800 Sandpointe Bay Drive 106, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 19
19800 Sandpointe Bay Drive 106, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 20
19800 Sandpointe Bay Drive 106, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 21
19800 Sandpointe Bay Drive 106, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 22
19800 Sandpointe Bay Drive 106, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 23
19800 Sandpointe Bay Drive 106, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 24
19800 Sandpointe Bay Drive 106, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 25
19800 Sandpointe Bay Drive 106, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 26
19800 Sandpointe Bay Drive 106, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 27
19800 Sandpointe Bay Drive 106, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 28
19800 Sandpointe Bay Drive 106, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 29
19800 Sandpointe Bay Drive 106, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 30
19800 Sandpointe Bay Drive 106, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 31
19800 Sandpointe Bay Drive 106, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 32
19800 Sandpointe Bay Drive 106, Tequesta, FL 33469 - Image 33
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Tequesta, FL

for $499,990 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 1,848 square foot condo was built in 1982.

Step into this newly renovated 3-bedroom, 3-bathroom condominium with INTRACOASTAL VIEWS. Recent updates include two updated bathrooms, NEW A/C, LED lights, fresh paint and new outlets and switches. Located in a beautifully maintained community of Sandpointe Bay, residents enjoy access to a pool and clubhouse boasting spectacular intracoastal water views and a day dock for easy waterfront enjoyment. The clubhouse is an impressive centerpiece, featuring panoramic views of the pool and intracoastal, a full kitchen, indoor and outdoor dining areas, two outdoor grills and a spacious community room complete with his and hers bathrooms and sauna. There's also a large meeting room with multiple tables, ideal for gatherings or events, plus a well-equipped workout room for fitness enthusiasts. This is an exceptional opportunity to own a beautifully updated residence in a premier waterfront community.

See more

Condo Contingent

Price

$ 499,990

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 3,425

Style

Year Built

1982

Town/City

Tequesta

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11141001

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available
Possession Negotiable
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Microwave Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 1253
Garage Spaces 0
Association Fee Includes Cable TV Insurance Sewer Water
Patio/Porch Features Glass Enclosed Patio Porch Balcony
Pool Features Association
Construction Materials Block Concrete
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1982
Electric 3 Phase
Unit Number 106
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2024
Waterfront Features Intracoastal Access
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Beach Rights Clubhouse Fitness Center Pickleball Pool Tennis Court(s) Elevator(s)
Contingency Inspection
Subdivision Name SANDPOINTE BAY CONDO
Facing Direction Southeast
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 5
Full Baths 3
Status Active Under Contract
High School Jupiter
City Tequesta
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5060
Carport Spaces 1
Carport Y/N true
Elementary School Jupiter
Tax Annual Amount 3425.73
Middle/Junior High School Jupiter
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/19800-Sandpointe-Bay-Drive-106-Tequesta-FL-33469/unbranded
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description SANDPOINTE BAY COND UNIT 106
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Elevator Main Level Primary Multiple Primary Suites Pantry Split Bedrooms Separate Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Ceramic Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 8
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 3
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 3
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Covered
Building Area Total 1848
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 1
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Chris Hunter Gieseking

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$3,364
Per Month
92%
8%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,079
Monthly Property Taxes
$285

Nearby
4478815 Elementary School
4818611 Middle School
Jupiter High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/13/2026$499,990 -12.13% Price Down
2/12/2026$569,000 -5.17% Price Down
1/15/2026$599,995 Listed Price

Map

See all

19800 Sandpointe Bay Drive 106, Tequesta, FL, 33469 is a Condo for sale at $499,990 with 1,848 sqft. 19800 Sandpointe Bay Drive 106 has 3 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1982. The property's zip code is 33469 which is in Tequesta, FL