1188 River Wind Circle Vero Beach, FL $ 739,000
1188 River Wind Circle
$ 739,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

1188 River Wind Circle

Vero Beach, FL, 32967
$ 739,000
Bedrooms4 Baths4.0 Sq 3,409

Monthly Estimate*

$ 4,550

1188 River Wind Circle, Vero Beach, FL 32967 - Image 1
1188 River Wind Circle, Vero Beach, FL 32967 - Image 2
1188 River Wind Circle, Vero Beach, FL 32967 - Image 3
1188 River Wind Circle, Vero Beach, FL 32967 - Image 4
1188 River Wind Circle, Vero Beach, FL 32967 - Image 5
1188 River Wind Circle, Vero Beach, FL 32967 - Image 6
1188 River Wind Circle, Vero Beach, FL 32967 - Image 7
1188 River Wind Circle, Vero Beach, FL 32967 - Image 8
1188 River Wind Circle, Vero Beach, FL 32967 - Image 9
1188 River Wind Circle, Vero Beach, FL 32967 - Image 10
1188 River Wind Circle, Vero Beach, FL 32967 - Image 11
1188 River Wind Circle, Vero Beach, FL 32967 - Image 12
1188 River Wind Circle, Vero Beach, FL 32967 - Image 13
1188 River Wind Circle, Vero Beach, FL 32967 - Image 14
1188 River Wind Circle, Vero Beach, FL 32967 - Image 15
1188 River Wind Circle, Vero Beach, FL 32967 - Image 16
1188 River Wind Circle, Vero Beach, FL 32967 - Image 17
1188 River Wind Circle, Vero Beach, FL 32967 - Image 18
1188 River Wind Circle, Vero Beach, FL 32967 - Image 19
1188 River Wind Circle, Vero Beach, FL 32967 - Image 20
1188 River Wind Circle, Vero Beach, FL 32967 - Image 21
1188 River Wind Circle, Vero Beach, FL 32967 - Image 22
1188 River Wind Circle, Vero Beach, FL 32967 - Image 23
1188 River Wind Circle, Vero Beach, FL 32967 - Image 24
1188 River Wind Circle, Vero Beach, FL 32967 - Image 25
1188 River Wind Circle, Vero Beach, FL 32967 - Image 26
1188 River Wind Circle, Vero Beach, FL 32967 - Image 27
1188 River Wind Circle, Vero Beach, FL 32967 - Image 28
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Vero Beach, FL

for $739,000 with 4 bedrooms and 4 full baths. This 3,409 square foot home was built in 2005 on a lot size of 0.25.

Impact Glass! Gated & Secure! Welcome to River Wind, a friendly and social Vero Beach community where life is truly fabulous. This expanded model offers 4 bedrooms, 4 baths, and a 3-car garage. Recently painted and meticulously maintained, the home features high ceilings, crown molding, tile floors, and a chef's kitchen with granite countertops, 42'' designer cabinets, and a center island. Relax on the screened patio overlooking the lake, surrounded by lush tropical landscaping. Enjoy the clubhouse with heated pool and vibrant atmosphere.

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 739,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

4

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 7,762

Style

Lot Size

0.25

Year Built

2005

Town/City

Vero Beach

County/Region

Indian River

MLS | Web ID

R11140490

Features
General
Sewer PublicSewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling CentralAir CeilingFans Electric
Utilities CableAvailable SewerAvailable WaterAvailable
Possession CloseOfEscrow
Roof Concrete Tile
Appliances Cooktop Dryer Dishwasher ElectricRange ElectricWaterHeater IceMaker Microwave Refrigerator WaterHeater Washer
HOA Fee 466
Garage Spaces 3
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio Porch Screened
Architectural Style Colonial Mediterranean
Pool Features Association
Security Features GatedCommunity SmokeDetectors
Construction Materials Block Concrete Stucco
Pets Allowed NoPetRestrictions Yes
Year Built 2005
Electric Phases3
View Lake Pond
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Property Subtype SingleFamilyResidence
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features LakeFront Pond
Community Features HomeOwnersAssociation Gated StreetLights
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Indian River
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Pool TennisCourts
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name RIVERWIND
Facing Direction South
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 4
Status Active
Directions North on Indian River Blvd Right on Riverwind Place through the gate Left on River Wind Circle House is on your left.
High School Vero Beach
City Vero Beach
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 6331 - County Central (IR)
Elementary School Beachland
Tax Annual Amount 7762.3
Middle/Junior High School Gifford
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/1188-River-Wind-Circle-Vero-Beach-FL-32967/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional SingleFamilyResidence
Legal Description RIVERWIND SUB PHASE TWO LOT 73 PBI 18-58
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities BreakfastArea Bathtub DiningArea SeparateFormalDiningRoom EatInKitchen KitchenIsland MainLevelPrimary Pantry SittingAreaInPrimary SplitBedrooms SoakingTub SeparateShower TubShower
Flooring Wood
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside LaundryCloset
Total Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 3
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities OutdoorLivingArea Porch RoomForPool
Parking Features Attached Driveway Garage GarageDoorOpener
Lot Features QuarterToHalfAcreLot
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 10890
Building Area Total 4470
Lot Dimensions 107.0 ft x 142.0 ft
Lot Size Acres 0.25
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 3
Door Features FrenchDoors
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Glenn S. Schmidt

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$5,197
Per Month
88%
12%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$4,550
Monthly Property Taxes
$647

Nearby
4364221 Elementary School
1144498 Middle School
Vero Beach High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
2/23/2026$739,000 -6.34% Price Down
1/15/2026$789,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1188 River Wind Circle, Vero Beach, FL, 32967 is a Single Family Home for sale at $739,000 with 3,409 sqft and a lot size of 0.25. 1188 River Wind Circle has 4 bedrooms, 4.0 baths, and was built in 2005. The property's zip code is 32967 which is in Vero Beach, FL