9960 S Ocean Drive 1802 Jensen Beach, FL $ 625,000
9960 S Ocean Drive 1802
$ 625,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

9960 S Ocean Drive 1802

Jensen Beach, FL, 34957
$ 625,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,434

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,848

9960 S Ocean Drive 1802, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 1
9960 S Ocean Drive 1802, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 2
9960 S Ocean Drive 1802, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 3
9960 S Ocean Drive 1802, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 4
9960 S Ocean Drive 1802, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 5
9960 S Ocean Drive 1802, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 6
9960 S Ocean Drive 1802, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 7
9960 S Ocean Drive 1802, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 8
9960 S Ocean Drive 1802, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 9
9960 S Ocean Drive 1802, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 10
9960 S Ocean Drive 1802, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 11
9960 S Ocean Drive 1802, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 12
9960 S Ocean Drive 1802, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 13
9960 S Ocean Drive 1802, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 14
9960 S Ocean Drive 1802, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 15
9960 S Ocean Drive 1802, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 16
9960 S Ocean Drive 1802, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 17
9960 S Ocean Drive 1802, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 18
9960 S Ocean Drive 1802, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 19
9960 S Ocean Drive 1802, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 20
9960 S Ocean Drive 1802, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 21
9960 S Ocean Drive 1802, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 22
9960 S Ocean Drive 1802, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 23
9960 S Ocean Drive 1802, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 24
9960 S Ocean Drive 1802, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 25
9960 S Ocean Drive 1802, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 26
9960 S Ocean Drive 1802, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 27
9960 S Ocean Drive 1802, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 28
9960 S Ocean Drive 1802, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 29
9960 S Ocean Drive 1802, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 30
9960 S Ocean Drive 1802, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 31
9960 S Ocean Drive 1802, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 32
9960 S Ocean Drive 1802, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 33
9960 S Ocean Drive 1802, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 34
9960 S Ocean Drive 1802, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 35
9960 S Ocean Drive 1802, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 36
9960 S Ocean Drive 1802, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 37
9960 S Ocean Drive 1802, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 38
9960 S Ocean Drive 1802, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 39
9960 S Ocean Drive 1802, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 40
9960 S Ocean Drive 1802, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 41
9960 S Ocean Drive 1802, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 42
9960 S Ocean Drive 1802, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 43
9960 S Ocean Drive 1802, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 44
9960 S Ocean Drive 1802, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 45
9960 S Ocean Drive 1802, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 46
9960 S Ocean Drive 1802, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 47
9960 S Ocean Drive 1802, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 48
9960 S Ocean Drive 1802, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 49
9960 S Ocean Drive 1802, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 50
9960 S Ocean Drive 1802, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 51
9960 S Ocean Drive 1802, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 52
9960 S Ocean Drive 1802, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 53
9960 S Ocean Drive 1802, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 54
9960 S Ocean Drive 1802, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 55
9960 S Ocean Drive 1802, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 56
9960 S Ocean Drive 1802, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 57
9960 S Ocean Drive 1802, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 58
9960 S Ocean Drive 1802, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 59
9960 S Ocean Drive 1802, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 60
9960 S Ocean Drive 1802, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 61
9960 S Ocean Drive 1802, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 62
9960 S Ocean Drive 1802, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 63
9960 S Ocean Drive 1802, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 64
9960 S Ocean Drive 1802, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 65
9960 S Ocean Drive 1802, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 66
9960 S Ocean Drive 1802, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 67
9960 S Ocean Drive 1802, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 68
9960 S Ocean Drive 1802, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 69
9960 S Ocean Drive 1802, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 70
9960 S Ocean Drive 1802, Jensen Beach, FL 34957 - Image 71
View a Virtual Tour
Condo for sale in Jensen Beach, FL for $625,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,434 square foot condo was built in 1984.

Beautiful Ocean & Hutchinson Island Views, For As Far As You Can See! This 18th floor, 2 bed/2 bath, condo features tiled floors, solid hardwood cabinets, granite counter tops, in unit laundry, nicely sized bedrooms, primary bath, separate shower, spa tub, dual sinks, and a large walk in closet. The main living area has an open floor plan with separate living and dining areas, which lead to large balcony and the perfect place to sit and watch the sun rise out over the Atlantic. Miramar II is a Hutchinson Island gated community with secure building access and on site manager. Amenities include: Heated pool, hot tub, community room, game room, billiards, kitchen facilities, gym, tennis, car washing station and easy access to miles of beautiful pristine beaches to enjoy with Family & Friends

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 625,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 8,924

Style

Year Built

1984

Town/City

Jensen Beach

County/Region

St Lucie

MLS | Web ID

R11140326

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Electric Heat Pump
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s) Electric
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 1238
Garage Spaces 0
Patio/Porch Features Balcony
Pool Features Association
Security Features Security System Closed Circuit Camera(s) Fire Alarm Fire Sprinkler System Gated Community Key Card Entry Phone Entry Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Concrete
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1984
Electric 3 Phase
View Ocean River
Unit Number 1802
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2024
Waterfront Features Ocean Front
Community Features Gated Property Manager On-Site Street Lights
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County St Lucie
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Beach Rights Beach Access Billiard Room Clubhouse Elevator(s) Fitness Center Picnic Area Pool Recreation Facilities Spa/Hot Tub Storage Tennis Court(s) Trail(s) Trash
Subdivision Name Miramar II
Facing Direction West
Garage Y/N false
Full Baths 2
Status Active
City Jensen Beach
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 7015
Tax Annual Amount 8924.9
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/9960-S-Ocean-Drive-1802-Jensen-Beach-FL-34957/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description THE MIRAMAR II UNIT 1802 (OR 1433-1004: 3128-2163)
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Built-in Features Bathtub Dual Sinks Entrance Foyer Elevator Split Bedrooms Storage Soaking Tub Separate Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Total Stories 20
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Closet
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 18
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Open
Water Source Public
Building Area Total 1728
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Margaret Hart

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$4,592
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,848
Monthly Property Taxes
$744

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/29/2026$625,000 -5.16% Price Down
2/19/2026$659,000 -5.18% Price Down
1/15/2026$695,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

9960 S Ocean Drive 1802, Jensen Beach, FL, 34957 is a Condo for sale at $625,000 with 1,434 sqft. 9960 S Ocean Drive 1802 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1984. The property's zip code is 34957 which is in Jensen Beach, FL