250 NW 98th Street Okeechobee, FL $ 548,000
250 NW 98th Street
$ 548,000
Share Save

250 NW 98th Street

Okeechobee, FL, 34972
$ 548,000
Bedrooms4 Baths3.0 Sq 1,659

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,374

250 NW 98th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972 - Image 1
250 NW 98th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972 - Image 2
250 NW 98th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972 - Image 3
250 NW 98th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972 - Image 4
250 NW 98th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972 - Image 5
250 NW 98th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972 - Image 6
250 NW 98th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972 - Image 7
250 NW 98th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972 - Image 8
250 NW 98th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972 - Image 9
250 NW 98th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972 - Image 10
250 NW 98th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972 - Image 11
250 NW 98th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972 - Image 12
250 NW 98th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972 - Image 13
250 NW 98th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972 - Image 14
250 NW 98th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972 - Image 15
250 NW 98th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972 - Image 16
250 NW 98th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972 - Image 17
250 NW 98th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972 - Image 18
250 NW 98th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972 - Image 19
250 NW 98th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972 - Image 20
250 NW 98th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972 - Image 21
250 NW 98th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972 - Image 22
250 NW 98th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972 - Image 23
250 NW 98th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972 - Image 24
250 NW 98th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972 - Image 25
250 NW 98th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972 - Image 26
250 NW 98th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972 - Image 27
250 NW 98th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972 - Image 28
250 NW 98th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972 - Image 29
250 NW 98th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972 - Image 30
250 NW 98th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972 - Image 31
250 NW 98th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972 - Image 32
250 NW 98th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972 - Image 33
250 NW 98th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972 - Image 34
250 NW 98th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972 - Image 35
250 NW 98th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972 - Image 36
250 NW 98th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972 - Image 37
250 NW 98th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972 - Image 38
250 NW 98th Street, Okeechobee, FL 34972 - Image 39
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Okeechobee, FL

for $548,000 with 4 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 1,659 square foot home was built in 1993.

$2,000 Buyer's Credit at closing w Full price offer. Enjoy space privacy & flexibility just minutes from town. This versatile property offers usable land, multiple functional structures & extensive updates. The main home features abundant natural light, wood accents, and a durable metal roof. Additional buildings 2010 w a finished structure & covered porch, studio apartment, ideal for workspace, storage, or hobby use. Updates include metal roofs, A/C systems with independent wall units, kitchen improvements, fresh interior and exterior paint, and a new 100-ft deep well. Barn and covered structures already in place for equipment, animals, or storage. No HOA. Convenient access to downtown Okeechobee, hospitals, shopping, and daily services. Unique opportunity best appreciated in person IMPORTANT: The total SQFT with all Buildings together is TOTAL SQFT 5,481 LIVING SQFT 2,770. According to the Okeechobee Property Appraiser's Page (SEE DOCUMENTS)

See more

Single Family Contingent

Price

$ 548,000

Bedrooms

4

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 1,260

Style

Year Built

1993

Town/City

Okeechobee

County/Region

Okeechobee

MLS | Web ID

R11140304

Appliances Dryer Electric Range Washer
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio Porch Balcony
Construction Materials Block Frame
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1993
Electric 3 Phase
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2025
Facing Direction North
Other Structures Barn(s) Cabana Outbuilding Shed(s)
Full Baths 3
Status Active Under Contract
Directions From 441 to NW 98th House in on the Left Side LOOK for the FOR SALE SIGN GPS usually take you to the wrong house
City Okeechobee
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 6210 - NE County (OK)
Tax Annual Amount 1260
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/250-NW-98th-Street-Okeechobee-FL-34972/unbranded
Standard Status Active Under Contract
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description OKEECHOBEE LITTLE FARMS LOT 6 BLOCK 11
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Main Level Primary Pantry Storage Separate Shower
Flooring Ceramic Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bedrooms 4
Main Level Bathrooms 3
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area Room For Pool
Fencing Fenced
Lot Features Fruit Trees
Water Source Well
Building Area Total 4370
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Yazcara Corrales Bradley

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$3,479
Per Month
97%
3%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,374
Monthly Property Taxes
$105

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/21/2026$548,000 -3.69% Price Down
1/17/2026$569,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

250 NW 98th Street, Okeechobee, FL, 34972 is a Single Family Home for sale at $548,000 with 1,659 sqft. 250 NW 98th Street has 4 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1993. The property's zip code is 34972 which is in Okeechobee, FL