7472 La Paz Boulevard 109 Boca Raton, FL $ 340,000
7472 La Paz Boulevard 109
$ 340,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

7472 La Paz Boulevard 109

Boca Raton, FL, 33433
$ 340,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,323

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,093

7472 La Paz Boulevard 109, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 1
7472 La Paz Boulevard 109, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 2
7472 La Paz Boulevard 109, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 3
7472 La Paz Boulevard 109, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 4
7472 La Paz Boulevard 109, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 5
7472 La Paz Boulevard 109, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 6
7472 La Paz Boulevard 109, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 7
7472 La Paz Boulevard 109, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 8
7472 La Paz Boulevard 109, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 9
7472 La Paz Boulevard 109, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 10
7472 La Paz Boulevard 109, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 11
7472 La Paz Boulevard 109, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 12
7472 La Paz Boulevard 109, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 13
7472 La Paz Boulevard 109, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 14
7472 La Paz Boulevard 109, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 15
7472 La Paz Boulevard 109, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 16
7472 La Paz Boulevard 109, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 17
7472 La Paz Boulevard 109, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 18
7472 La Paz Boulevard 109, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 19
7472 La Paz Boulevard 109, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 20
7472 La Paz Boulevard 109, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 21
7472 La Paz Boulevard 109, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 22
7472 La Paz Boulevard 109, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 23
7472 La Paz Boulevard 109, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 24
7472 La Paz Boulevard 109, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 25
7472 La Paz Boulevard 109, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 26
7472 La Paz Boulevard 109, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 27
7472 La Paz Boulevard 109, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 28
7472 La Paz Boulevard 109, Boca Raton, FL 33433 - Image 29
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Boca Raton, FL

for $340,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,323 square foot condo was built in 1985.

Immaculate 2BD/2BA in sought-after La Paz at Boca Pointe, an all-ages, guard-gated community with optional club membership. This beautifully updated home features designer finishes, panoramic golf views, tile flooring, and an open, light-filled layout. Modern kitchen with sleek cabinetry and newer stainless steel appliances. Spacious primary suite with custom walk-in closet and renovated bath with soaking tub and separate shower. The guest bedroom offers easy access to an elegant updated full bath with a walk-in shower.Enjoy sunsets from your screened porch overlooking the greens. Full-size washer/dryer. Across from the pool! Community offers two pools, tennis courts, and clubhouse. Minutes to shopping, dining & Boca beaches!

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 340,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 4,900

Style

Year Built

1985

Town/City

Boca Raton

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11140115

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Appliances Dryer Electric Range Electric Water Heater Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 1092
Garage Spaces 0
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Insurance Maintenance Grounds Sewer Water
Patio/Porch Features Covered Patio Screened
Pool Features Association
Security Features Gated with Guard Gated Community Security Guard
Construction Materials Block Stucco
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1985
Electric 3 Phase
Levels Multi/Split
Unit Number 109
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2024
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Gated
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Pool Sidewalks Tennis Court(s) Trail(s)
Subdivision Name LA PAZ AT BOCA POINTE
Facing Direction Northwest
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 5
Full Baths 2
Status Active
High School Spanish River
City Boca Raton
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 4680
Carport Spaces 1
Carport Y/N true
Elementary School Del Prado
Tax Annual Amount 4900.35
Middle/Junior High School Omni
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/7472-La-Paz-Boulevard-109-Boca-Raton-FL-33433/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description LA PAZ AT BOCA POINTE COND UNIT 109 BLDG 3
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bathtub Dual Sinks Entrance Foyer Family/Dining Room High Ceilings Pantry Split Bedrooms Soaking Tub Separate Shower Bar Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Laminate
Total Stories 3
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Bay Window(s) Drapes
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 2
Entry Level 1
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Water Source Public
Building Area Total 1323
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 1
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Juliana Barbosa Hubbs

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$2,502
Per Month
84%
16%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,093
Monthly Property Taxes
$408

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Spanish River High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/13/2026$340,000 -5.56% Price Down
2/24/2026$359,999 -3.49% Price Down
1/16/2026$373,000 -6.28% Price Down
1/15/2026$398,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

7472 La Paz Boulevard 109, Boca Raton, FL, 33433 is a Condo for sale at $340,000 with 1,323 sqft. 7472 La Paz Boulevard 109 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1985. The property's zip code is 33433 which is in Boca Raton, FL