3407 S Ocean Boulevard Phb Highland Beach, FL $ 3,975,000
3407 S Ocean Boulevard Phb
$ 3,975,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

3407 S Ocean Boulevard Phb

Highland Beach, FL, 33487
$ 3,975,000
Bedrooms3 Baths3.1 Sq 3,690

Monthly Estimate*

$ 24,475

3407 S Ocean Boulevard Phb, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 1
3407 S Ocean Boulevard Phb, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 2
3407 S Ocean Boulevard Phb, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 3
3407 S Ocean Boulevard Phb, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 4
3407 S Ocean Boulevard Phb, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 5
3407 S Ocean Boulevard Phb, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 6
3407 S Ocean Boulevard Phb, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 7
3407 S Ocean Boulevard Phb, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 8
3407 S Ocean Boulevard Phb, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 9
3407 S Ocean Boulevard Phb, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 10
3407 S Ocean Boulevard Phb, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 11
3407 S Ocean Boulevard Phb, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 12
3407 S Ocean Boulevard Phb, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 13
3407 S Ocean Boulevard Phb, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 14
3407 S Ocean Boulevard Phb, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 15
3407 S Ocean Boulevard Phb, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 16
3407 S Ocean Boulevard Phb, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 17
3407 S Ocean Boulevard Phb, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 18
3407 S Ocean Boulevard Phb, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 19
3407 S Ocean Boulevard Phb, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 20
3407 S Ocean Boulevard Phb, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 21
3407 S Ocean Boulevard Phb, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 22
3407 S Ocean Boulevard Phb, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 23
3407 S Ocean Boulevard Phb, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 24
3407 S Ocean Boulevard Phb, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 25
3407 S Ocean Boulevard Phb, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 26
3407 S Ocean Boulevard Phb, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 27
3407 S Ocean Boulevard Phb, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 28
3407 S Ocean Boulevard Phb, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 29
3407 S Ocean Boulevard Phb, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 30
3407 S Ocean Boulevard Phb, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 31
3407 S Ocean Boulevard Phb, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 32
3407 S Ocean Boulevard Phb, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 33
3407 S Ocean Boulevard Phb, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 34
3407 S Ocean Boulevard Phb, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 35
3407 S Ocean Boulevard Phb, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 36
3407 S Ocean Boulevard Phb, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 37
3407 S Ocean Boulevard Phb, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 38
3407 S Ocean Boulevard Phb, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 39
3407 S Ocean Boulevard Phb, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 40
3407 S Ocean Boulevard Phb, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 41
3407 S Ocean Boulevard Phb, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 42
3407 S Ocean Boulevard Phb, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 43
3407 S Ocean Boulevard Phb, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 44
3407 S Ocean Boulevard Phb, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 45
3407 S Ocean Boulevard Phb, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 46
3407 S Ocean Boulevard Phb, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 47
3407 S Ocean Boulevard Phb, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 48
3407 S Ocean Boulevard Phb, Highland Beach, FL 33487 - Image 49
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Highland Beach, FL

for $3,975,000 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths, 1 half bath. This 3,690 square foot condo was built in 1982.

This is truly a special, oceanfront, SE, rooftop Penthouse featuring long views of the Ocean, coastline, beach and sandbars.... With walls of floor to ceiling impact glass windows overlooking the sparkling Atlantic Ocean, three spacious private terraces, two levels with grand staircase or private elevator, double lining room, bright white updated kitchen and 3.5 updated bathrooms, 3 spacious bedrooms with balcony access, plus den/office space. This residence is located in a boutique style building offering a newly installed pool and cabana style sun deck, updated spacious gym, courteous security staff, full time responsive management, plenty of extra storage, and this unit has two premium garage spaces.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 3,975,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 31,957

Style

Year Built

1982

Town/City

Highland Beach

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11140066

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Electric
Cooling Electric
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Roof Other
Appliances Cooktop Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Free-Standing Freezer Disposal Microwave Oven Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 5550
Garage Spaces 2
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Maintenance Grounds Pest Control Sewer Security Trash Water Internet
Patio/Porch Features Open Balcony
Architectural Style Colonial
Pool Features Association
Security Features Security System Fire Alarm Fire Sprinkler System Lobby Secured Phone Entry Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Metal Siding Concrete
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1982
Electric 3 Phase
View City Intercoastal Ocean Other
Unit Number Phb
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2025
Waterfront Features Ocean Front
Building Name 3407
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Elevator(s) Fitness Center Pool Storage Trash
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name CLARENDON CONDO
Facing Direction Southeast
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 3
Status Active
High School Boca Raton
City Highland Beach
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 4150
Elementary School J. C. Mitchell
Tax Annual Amount 31957
Middle/Junior High School Boca Raton Community
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/3407-S-Ocean-Boulevard-Phb-Highland-Beach-FL-33487/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description CLARENDON COND UNIT PH-B
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Bidet Breakfast Area Dining Area Separate/Formal Dining Room Dual Sinks Eat-in Kitchen Elevator Family/Dining Room High Ceilings Kitchen Island Main Level Primary Storage Separate Shower Upper Level Primary Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Marble
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 12
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Laundry Features Washer Hookup Inside Laundry Closet
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 0
Main Level Bathrooms 1
Total Baths 4
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Attached Covered Garage Guest
Water Source Public
Building Area Total 4206
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 2
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Amy M Blake

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$27,138
Per Month
90%
10%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$24,475
Monthly Property Taxes
$2,663

Nearby
0 Elementary School
0 Middle School
Boca Raton High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
1/29/2026$3,975,000 -6.47% Price Down
1/15/2026$4,250,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

3407 S Ocean Boulevard Phb, Highland Beach, FL, 33487 is a Condo for sale at $3,975,000 with 3,690 sqft. 3407 S Ocean Boulevard Phb has 3 bedrooms, 3.1 baths, and was built in 1982. The property's zip code is 33487 which is in Highland Beach, FL