2370 NE Ocean Boulevard A201 Stuart, FL $ 475,000
2370 NE Ocean Boulevard A201
$ 475,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

2370 NE Ocean Boulevard A201

Stuart, FL, 34996
$ 475,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,370

Monthly Estimate*

$ 2,925

2370 NE Ocean Boulevard A201, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 1
2370 NE Ocean Boulevard A201, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 2
2370 NE Ocean Boulevard A201, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 3
2370 NE Ocean Boulevard A201, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 4
2370 NE Ocean Boulevard A201, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 5
2370 NE Ocean Boulevard A201, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 6
2370 NE Ocean Boulevard A201, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 7
2370 NE Ocean Boulevard A201, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 8
2370 NE Ocean Boulevard A201, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 9
2370 NE Ocean Boulevard A201, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 10
2370 NE Ocean Boulevard A201, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 11
2370 NE Ocean Boulevard A201, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 12
2370 NE Ocean Boulevard A201, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 13
2370 NE Ocean Boulevard A201, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 14
2370 NE Ocean Boulevard A201, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 15
2370 NE Ocean Boulevard A201, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 16
2370 NE Ocean Boulevard A201, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 17
2370 NE Ocean Boulevard A201, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 18
2370 NE Ocean Boulevard A201, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 19
2370 NE Ocean Boulevard A201, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 20
2370 NE Ocean Boulevard A201, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 21
2370 NE Ocean Boulevard A201, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 22
2370 NE Ocean Boulevard A201, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 23
2370 NE Ocean Boulevard A201, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 24
2370 NE Ocean Boulevard A201, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 25
2370 NE Ocean Boulevard A201, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 26
2370 NE Ocean Boulevard A201, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 27
2370 NE Ocean Boulevard A201, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 28
2370 NE Ocean Boulevard A201, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 29
2370 NE Ocean Boulevard A201, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 30
2370 NE Ocean Boulevard A201, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 31
2370 NE Ocean Boulevard A201, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 32
2370 NE Ocean Boulevard A201, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 33
2370 NE Ocean Boulevard A201, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 34
2370 NE Ocean Boulevard A201, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 35
2370 NE Ocean Boulevard A201, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 36
2370 NE Ocean Boulevard A201, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 37
2370 NE Ocean Boulevard A201, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 38
2370 NE Ocean Boulevard A201, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 39
2370 NE Ocean Boulevard A201, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 40
2370 NE Ocean Boulevard A201, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 41
2370 NE Ocean Boulevard A201, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 42
2370 NE Ocean Boulevard A201, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 43
2370 NE Ocean Boulevard A201, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 44
2370 NE Ocean Boulevard A201, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 45
2370 NE Ocean Boulevard A201, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 46
2370 NE Ocean Boulevard A201, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 47
2370 NE Ocean Boulevard A201, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 48
2370 NE Ocean Boulevard A201, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 49
2370 NE Ocean Boulevard A201, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 50
2370 NE Ocean Boulevard A201, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 51
2370 NE Ocean Boulevard A201, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 52
2370 NE Ocean Boulevard A201, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 53
2370 NE Ocean Boulevard A201, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 54
2370 NE Ocean Boulevard A201, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 55
2370 NE Ocean Boulevard A201, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 56
2370 NE Ocean Boulevard A201, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 57
2370 NE Ocean Boulevard A201, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 58
2370 NE Ocean Boulevard A201, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 59
2370 NE Ocean Boulevard A201, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 60
2370 NE Ocean Boulevard A201, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 61
2370 NE Ocean Boulevard A201, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 62
2370 NE Ocean Boulevard A201, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 63
2370 NE Ocean Boulevard A201, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 64
2370 NE Ocean Boulevard A201, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 65
2370 NE Ocean Boulevard A201, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 66
2370 NE Ocean Boulevard A201, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 67
2370 NE Ocean Boulevard A201, Stuart, FL 34996 - Image 68
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Stuart, FL

for $475,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,370 square foot condo was built in 1977.

Live the Florida dream owning this spacious 2/2 fully renovated CBS condo with breathtaking intracoastal views. Enjoy your second floor corner unit with privacy. High end finishes including LVP flooring throughout, leather granite countertops, new SS appliances, and frameless glass walk-in showers in both bathrooms. The open concept floor plan flows with split bedrooms, a walk-in closet in the master and an extra large glassed in porch for outdoor living. Enjoy sunsets while sipping a glass of wine. Complete accordion shutters provide peace of mind. Additional storage closet is located to the right of the elevator. The Ocean View Community has beach access within walking distance, two pools, one pool on the ocean side, two social rooms and tennis. Great complex for the Florida Lifestyle!

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 475,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 5,937

Style

Year Built

1977

Town/City

Stuart

County/Region

Martin

MLS | Web ID

R11139952

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Roof Composition Shingle
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Microwave Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 1285
Garage Spaces 0
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Insurance Maintenance Grounds Pest Control Recreation Facilities Sewer Trash Water Internet
Patio/Porch Features Glass Enclosed Porch
Pool Features Association
Security Features None Smoke Detector(s)
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1977
View Intercoastal
Levels Multi/Split
Unit Number A201
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2023
Waterfront Features Intracoastal Access Navigable Water Ocean Access River Front
Community Features Boat Facilities Marina
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Martin
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Beach Rights Beach Access Billiard Room Boating Clubhouse Library Pickleball Pool Shuffleboard Court Storage Tennis Court(s) Trail(s) Trash Elevator(s)
Subdivision Name OCEAN VIEW CONDO
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 6
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions A1A-SE Ocean Blvd to Ocean View Condo
High School Jensen Beach
City Stuart
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 6010 - Hutchinson Island - Martin County
Elementary School Felix A. Williams
Tax Annual Amount 5937.7
Middle/Junior High School Stuart
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/2370-NE-Ocean-Boulevard-A201-Stuart-FL-34996/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description OCEAN VIEW CONDO BLDG A APT 201
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Bar Dining Area Separate/Formal Dining Room Dual Sinks High Ceilings Living/Dining Room Split Bedrooms Storage Separate Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Vinyl
Total Stories 3
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Metal Single Hung Sliding
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Assigned Guest
Water Source Public
Building Area Total 1370
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Autumn Dimarco

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$3,419
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$2,925
Monthly Property Taxes
$495

Nearby
4679076 Elementary School
4617173 Middle School
Jensen Beach High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/7/2026$475,000 -4.04% Price Down
1/27/2026$495,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

2370 NE Ocean Boulevard A201, Stuart, FL, 34996 is a Condo for sale at $475,000 with 1,370 sqft. 2370 NE Ocean Boulevard A201 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1977. The property's zip code is 34996 which is in Stuart, FL