13244 Polo Club Road C206 Wellington, FL $ 599,000
13244 Polo Club Road C206
$ 599,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

13244 Polo Club Road C206

Wellington, FL, 33414
$ 599,000
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 1,776

Monthly Estimate*

$ 3,688

13244 Polo Club Road C206, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 1
13244 Polo Club Road C206, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 2
13244 Polo Club Road C206, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 3
13244 Polo Club Road C206, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 4
13244 Polo Club Road C206, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 5
13244 Polo Club Road C206, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 6
13244 Polo Club Road C206, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 7
13244 Polo Club Road C206, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 8
13244 Polo Club Road C206, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 9
13244 Polo Club Road C206, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 10
13244 Polo Club Road C206, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 11
13244 Polo Club Road C206, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 12
13244 Polo Club Road C206, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 13
13244 Polo Club Road C206, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 14
13244 Polo Club Road C206, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 15
13244 Polo Club Road C206, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 16
13244 Polo Club Road C206, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 17
13244 Polo Club Road C206, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 18
13244 Polo Club Road C206, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 19
13244 Polo Club Road C206, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 20
13244 Polo Club Road C206, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 21
13244 Polo Club Road C206, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 22
13244 Polo Club Road C206, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 23
13244 Polo Club Road C206, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 24
13244 Polo Club Road C206, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 25
13244 Polo Club Road C206, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 26
13244 Polo Club Road C206, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 27
13244 Polo Club Road C206, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 28
13244 Polo Club Road C206, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 29
13244 Polo Club Road C206, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 30
13244 Polo Club Road C206, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 31
13244 Polo Club Road C206, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 32
13244 Polo Club Road C206, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 33
13244 Polo Club Road C206, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 34
13244 Polo Club Road C206, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 35
13244 Polo Club Road C206, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 36
13244 Polo Club Road C206, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 37
13244 Polo Club Road C206, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 38
13244 Polo Club Road C206, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 39
13244 Polo Club Road C206, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 40
13244 Polo Club Road C206, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 41
13244 Polo Club Road C206, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 42
13244 Polo Club Road C206, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 43
13244 Polo Club Road C206, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 44
13244 Polo Club Road C206, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 45
13244 Polo Club Road C206, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 46
13244 Polo Club Road C206, Wellington, FL 33414 - Image 47
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Wellington, FL

for $599,000 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 1,776 square foot condo was built in 1981.

Immerse yourself in the heart of Wellington's equestrian capital with this beautifully appointed 3BR, 3Bth villa nestled within the exclusive Palm Beach Polo & Country Club. Designed for seasonal residents and enthusiasts, this turnkey property is just minutes—or a short golf cart ride—from the Winter Equestrian Festival (WEF) showgrounds. Inside, the villa has been upgraded with natural wood floors throughout, adding an element of warmth and charm to the sophisticated, open-concept spaces. Beyond the private residence, which includes access to a communal pool, owners enjoy unparalleled community amenities, including state-of-the-art tennis and pickleball courts, a fitness center, and a unique 5.5-mile golf cart path/trail system within a private preserve, perfect for walking and biking.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 599,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 9,934

Style

Year Built

1981

Town/City

Wellington

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11139872

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Electric Water Heater Disposal Refrigerator Water Heater Washer
HOA Fee 1334.54
Garage Spaces 1
Association Fee Includes Insurance Trash
Patio/Porch Features Patio Balcony
Pool Features Association
Security Features Gated with Guard Gated Community
Construction Materials Block Stucco
Pets Allowed Breed Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1981
Electric 3 Phase
View Garden
Unit Number C206
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2024
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Home Owners Association Gated Property Manager On-Site Street Lights
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Clubhouse Dog Park Fitness Center Management Pickleball Pool Parking Restaurant Sidewalks Tennis Court(s) Trail(s)
Subdivision Name MEADOW BROOK CONDO
Facing Direction South
Garage Y/N true
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions Polo Club Road to Meadow Brook
High School Wellington
City Wellington
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5520
Elementary School New Horizons
Tax Annual Amount 9934.9
Middle/Junior High School Polo Park
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/13244-Polo-Club-Road-C206-Wellington-FL-33414/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description MEADOW BROOK COND UNIT 206-C
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Built-in Features Bathtub Dual Sinks Pantry Soaking Tub Separate Shower Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Ceramic Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Closet
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 3
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area Tennis Court(s)
Parking Features Assigned Garage
Lot Features Sprinklers Automatic
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 1956
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 1
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Martha W Jolicoeur PA

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$4,516
Per Month
82%
18%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$3,688
Monthly Property Taxes
$828

Nearby
1053344 Elementary School
3736205 Middle School
Wellington High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
4/25/2026$599,000 -14.31% Price Down
3/18/2026$699,000 -12.52% Price Down
1/15/2026$799,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

13244 Polo Club Road C206, Wellington, FL, 33414 is a Condo for sale at $599,000 with 1,776 sqft. 13244 Polo Club Road C206 has 3 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1981. The property's zip code is 33414 which is in Wellington, FL