809 W Oakland Park Boulevard K12 Oakland Park, FL $ 245,000
809 W Oakland Park Boulevard K12
$ 245,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

809 W Oakland Park Boulevard K12

Oakland Park, FL, 33311
$ 245,000
Bedrooms2 Baths2.0 Sq 1,000

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,509

809 W Oakland Park Boulevard K12, Oakland Park, FL 33311 - Image 1
809 W Oakland Park Boulevard K12, Oakland Park, FL 33311 - Image 2
809 W Oakland Park Boulevard K12, Oakland Park, FL 33311 - Image 3
809 W Oakland Park Boulevard K12, Oakland Park, FL 33311 - Image 4
809 W Oakland Park Boulevard K12, Oakland Park, FL 33311 - Image 5
809 W Oakland Park Boulevard K12, Oakland Park, FL 33311 - Image 6
809 W Oakland Park Boulevard K12, Oakland Park, FL 33311 - Image 7
809 W Oakland Park Boulevard K12, Oakland Park, FL 33311 - Image 8
809 W Oakland Park Boulevard K12, Oakland Park, FL 33311 - Image 9
809 W Oakland Park Boulevard K12, Oakland Park, FL 33311 - Image 10
809 W Oakland Park Boulevard K12, Oakland Park, FL 33311 - Image 11
809 W Oakland Park Boulevard K12, Oakland Park, FL 33311 - Image 12
809 W Oakland Park Boulevard K12, Oakland Park, FL 33311 - Image 13
809 W Oakland Park Boulevard K12, Oakland Park, FL 33311 - Image 14
809 W Oakland Park Boulevard K12, Oakland Park, FL 33311 - Image 15
809 W Oakland Park Boulevard K12, Oakland Park, FL 33311 - Image 16
809 W Oakland Park Boulevard K12, Oakland Park, FL 33311 - Image 17
809 W Oakland Park Boulevard K12, Oakland Park, FL 33311 - Image 18
809 W Oakland Park Boulevard K12, Oakland Park, FL 33311 - Image 19
809 W Oakland Park Boulevard K12, Oakland Park, FL 33311 - Image 20
809 W Oakland Park Boulevard K12, Oakland Park, FL 33311 - Image 21
809 W Oakland Park Boulevard K12, Oakland Park, FL 33311 - Image 22
809 W Oakland Park Boulevard K12, Oakland Park, FL 33311 - Image 23
809 W Oakland Park Boulevard K12, Oakland Park, FL 33311 - Image 24
809 W Oakland Park Boulevard K12, Oakland Park, FL 33311 - Image 25
809 W Oakland Park Boulevard K12, Oakland Park, FL 33311 - Image 26
809 W Oakland Park Boulevard K12, Oakland Park, FL 33311 - Image 27
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Oakland Park, FL

for $245,000 with 2 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,000 square foot condo was built in 1972.

Rarely available! This stunning 2-bedroom, 2-bath corner unit in The Racquet Club of Fort Lauderdale is the only one currently available and has been completely remodeled with top-of-the-line cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, and wood-style tile flooring throughout. Featuring newer A/C, water heater, and washer, plus hurricane impact windows, this move-in-ready condo offers beautiful garden views and access to resort-style amenities including a pool, tennis and racquetball courts, gym, game room, and sauna—all just minutes from I-95, the beach, shopping, and dining.

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 245,000

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 4,790

Style

Year Built

1972

Town/City

Oakland Park

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

R11139539

Features
General
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air Ceiling Fan(s)
Utilities Cable Available
Possession Close Of Escrow
Appliances Dishwasher Electric Range Disposal Ice Maker Microwave Refrigerator
HOA Fee 800
Garage Spaces 0
Construction Materials Block Other
Pets Allowed No Pet Restrictions Yes
Year Built 1972
Stories Count 2
Levels Two
Unit Number K12
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2024
Waterfront Features None
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Broward
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Billiard Room Clubhouse Elevator(s) Sauna Tennis Court(s)
Subdivision Name RACQUET CLUB
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N false
Total Rooms 3
Full Baths 2
Status Active
Directions Oakland Park Blvd just East of Powerline Road on the North side.
City Oakland Park
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 3720
Tax Annual Amount 4790.29
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/809-W-Oakland-Park-Boulevard-K12-Oakland-Park-FL-33311/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description THE RACQUET CLUB OF FORT LAUDERDALE CONDO UNIT K-12 PER CDO BK/PG: 5323/785
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Kitchen Island Custom Mirrors Split Bedrooms Tub Shower
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Building Area Total 1000
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Anthony Fulcher

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$1,908
Per Month
79%
21%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,509
Monthly Property Taxes
$399

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
2/19/2026$245,000 -14.93% Price Down
1/15/2026$288,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

809 W Oakland Park Boulevard K12, Oakland Park, FL, 33311 is a Condo for sale at $245,000 with 1,000 sqft. 809 W Oakland Park Boulevard K12 has 2 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1972. The property's zip code is 33311 which is in Oakland Park, FL