360 Leisure Boulevard Pompano Beach, FL $ 202,900
360 Leisure Boulevard
$ 202,900
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

360 Leisure Boulevard

Pompano Beach, FL, 33064
$ 202,900
Bedrooms3 Baths2.0 Sq 1,239

Monthly Estimate*

$ 1,249

360 Leisure Boulevard, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 - Image 1
360 Leisure Boulevard, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 - Image 2
360 Leisure Boulevard, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 - Image 3
360 Leisure Boulevard, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 - Image 4
360 Leisure Boulevard, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 - Image 5
360 Leisure Boulevard, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 - Image 6
360 Leisure Boulevard, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 - Image 7
360 Leisure Boulevard, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 - Image 8
360 Leisure Boulevard, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 - Image 9
360 Leisure Boulevard, Pompano Beach, FL 33064 - Image 10
View a Virtual Tour

Single Family Home for sale in Pompano Beach, FL

for $202,900 with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths. This 1,239 square foot home was built in 1968 on a lot size of 0.06.

Handyman special in Leisureville's desirable 55+ community. This 2-bedroom, 1-bath single-family home is priced to sell and ready for your personal touch. With solid bones and great potential, it's perfect for investors or buyers looking to create their dream retirement retreat. Leisureville offers resort-style amenities including free golf, two pools, and active clubhouses—all with low HOA fees and no land lease. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, and the beach. Bring your vision and make this home shine again!

See more

Single Family Active

Price

$ 202,900

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

2

Property Type

Single Family

Taxes

$ 5,401

Style

Lot Size

0.06

Year Built

1968

Town/City

Pompano Beach

County/Region

Broward

MLS | Web ID

R11139494

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central
Cooling Central Air
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Water Available
Appliances Electric Range Microwave Refrigerator
HOA Fee 292
Garage Spaces 1
Pool Features Association
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed Number Limit Yes
Year Built 1968
Electric 3 Phase
Stories Count 1
Levels One
Property Subtype Single Family Residence
Tax Year 2024
Waterfront Features None
Community Features Home Owners Association
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 4
Full Baths 2
Status Active
High School Blanche Ely
City Pompano Beach
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 3422
Elementary School Palmview
Tax Annual Amount 5401.71
Middle/Junior High School Crystal Lake
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/360-Leisure-Boulevard-Pompano-Beach-FL-33064/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Single Family Residence
Legal Description LEISUREVILLE SECOND SEC 65-6 B LOT 28 & 1/162 INT IN PARCEL C LESS I-95 R/W BLK 4
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities None Separate Shower
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 1
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 0
Total Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bedrooms 3
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Parking Features Attached Garage
Lot Features < 1/4 Acre
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 2538
Building Area Total 1522
Lot Size Acres 0.06
Waterfront Y/N false
Covered Spaces 1
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Anthony J Nastase

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$1,699
Per Month
74%
26%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$1,249
Monthly Property Taxes
$450

Nearby
4822377 Elementary School
2514166 Middle School
Blanche Ely High School High School
Pricing History
Date Price Price Change Description
4/10/2026 $202,900 -5.58% Price Down
2/26/2026 $214,900 -4.45% Price Down
1/15/2026 $224,900 Listed Price

Map

See all

360 Leisure Boulevard, Pompano Beach, FL, 33064 is a Single Family Home for sale at $202,900 with 1,239 sqft and a lot size of 0.06. 360 Leisure Boulevard has 3 bedrooms, 2.0 baths, and was built in 1968. The property's zip code is 33064 which is in Pompano Beach, FL