1006 Guildford A Boca Raton, FL $ 79,900
1006 Guildford A
$ 79,900
Recently Listed Adult Community
Share Save

1006 Guildford A

Boca Raton, FL, 33434
$ 79,900
Bedrooms2 Baths1.1 Sq 861

Monthly Estimate*

$ 492

1006 Guildford A, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 1
1006 Guildford A, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 2
1006 Guildford A, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 3
1006 Guildford A, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 4
1006 Guildford A, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 5
1006 Guildford A, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 6
1006 Guildford A, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 7
1006 Guildford A, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 8
1006 Guildford A, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 9
1006 Guildford A, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 10
1006 Guildford A, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 11
1006 Guildford A, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 12
1006 Guildford A, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 13
1006 Guildford A, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 14
1006 Guildford A, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 15
1006 Guildford A, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 16
1006 Guildford A, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 17
1006 Guildford A, Boca Raton, FL 33434 - Image 18
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Boca Raton, FL

for $79,900 with 2 bedrooms and 1 full bath, 1 half bath. This 861 square foot condo was built in 1980.

Rentals Allowed Best priced 2 Bedroom in luxury building with WATER VIEW in Century Village Boca! WAY BELOW MARKET! This Amazing Condo Has Direct Entry From Your Parking Spot with a Breathtaking View of the Lake Behind, The Current Owners Remediated & Gutted the Main Areas to make It Ready for your Dream Renovation...Now It Can Be a Breeze to rebuild this Amazing Century Village Condo...Enjoy The Lifestyle Century Village has to offer, Swimming Pool Across the Way, Incredible State of The Art Clubhouse , With Tennis , Pickleball, Sauna, Steam room, Multiple Pools, Billiards & An Incredible Gym & Theatre Offering Year Round Entertainment ....Bring Your Imagination Creativity & GC to help realize the potential this Condo Offers....See It & Built it today!

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 79,900

Bedrooms

2

Full Bath

1

Half Bath

1

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 1,990

Style

Year Built

1980

Town/City

Boca Raton

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11139335

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Cable Available Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Roof Tar/Gravel
Appliances Electric Water Heater Water Heater
HOA Fee 765
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Maintenance Grounds Sewer Trash Water
Patio/Porch Features Patio
Security Features Gated Community None
Construction Materials Block
Pets Allowed No
Year Built 1980
Electric 3 Phase
View Lake
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2024
Waterfront Features Lake Front
Community Features Gated
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Billiard Room Bike Storage Clubhouse Fitness Center Pickleball Parking Recreation Facilities Trail(s) Trash Transportation Service Elevator(s)
Subdivision Name GUILDFORD AT CENTURY VILLAGE CONDO
Facing Direction West
Full Baths 1
Status Active
Directions Lyons to Kimberly Entrance show card to Guilford A
City Boca Raton
Senior Community Y/N true
MLS Area 4760
Tax Annual Amount 1990.37
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/1006-Guildford-A-Boca-Raton-FL-33434/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description GUILDFORD AT CENTURY VILLAGE COND A PAR 1006
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Living/Dining Room None
Flooring Ceramic Tile
Furnished Y/N Unfurnished
Total Stories 4
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Half Baths 1
Total Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 2
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Assigned Guest
Water Source Public
Lot Size Area 0
Building Area Total 1008
Lot Size Acres 0
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 0
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Aviva P Reich

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$658
Per Month
75%
25%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$492
Monthly Property Taxes
$166

Nearby
4827338 Elementary School
4827337 Middle School
Unknown High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
3/25/2026$79,900 -16.77% Price Down
1/28/2026$96,000 -11.11% Price Down
1/15/2026$108,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

1006 Guildford A, Boca Raton, FL, 33434 is a Condo for sale at $79,900 with 861 sqft. 1006 Guildford A has 2 bedrooms, 1.1 baths, and was built in 1980. The property's zip code is 33434 which is in Boca Raton, FL