303 Mainsail Circle Jupiter, FL $ 1,099,000
303 Mainsail Circle
$ 1,099,000
Recently Listed
Share Save

303 Mainsail Circle

Jupiter, FL, 33477
$ 1,099,000
Bedrooms3 Baths3.0 Sq 1,897

Monthly Estimate*

$ 6,767

303 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 1
303 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 2
303 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 3
303 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 4
303 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 5
303 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 6
303 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 7
303 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 8
303 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 9
303 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 10
303 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 11
303 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 12
303 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 13
303 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 14
303 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 15
303 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 16
303 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 17
303 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 18
303 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 19
303 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 20
303 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 21
303 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 22
303 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 23
303 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 24
303 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 25
303 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 26
303 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 27
303 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 28
303 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 29
303 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 30
303 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 31
303 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 32
303 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 33
303 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 34
303 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 35
303 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 36
303 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 37
303 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 38
303 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 39
303 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 40
303 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 41
303 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 42
303 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 43
303 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 44
303 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 45
303 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 46
303 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 47
303 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 48
303 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 49
303 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 50
303 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 51
303 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 52
303 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 53
303 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 54
303 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 55
303 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 56
303 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 57
303 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 58
303 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL 33477 - Image 59
View a Virtual Tour

Condo for sale in Jupiter, FL

for $1,099,000 with 3 bedrooms and 3 full baths. This 1,897 square foot condo was built in 1989.

Discover paradise in this beautiful, DOG-FRIENDLY Sea Colony condo with OCEAN VIEWS—JUST STEPS from JUPITER'S PRESTINE BEACH. This 3-bedroom, 3-bath home features a bright, open layout, a 1-car garage, and a private covered balcony. The updated kitchen boasts granite countertops and modern finishes, and the condo is being sold fully furnished. Sea Colony is a 24-hour manned, gated community offering two private beach access points, a resort-style pool, hot tub, pickleball and tennis courts, and an on-site fitness center. Relax by the pool surrounded by lush tropical landscaping and enjoy the refreshing ocean breeze. A fully funded front entrance renovation is underway, with completion in 2026 (NO ASSESSMENT DUE.) Perfectly located just minutes from Jupiter's best dining, shopping, golf, and outdoor recreation, this home captures the essence of coastal living. Welcome home to Jupiter living at its finest!

See more

Condo Active

Price

$ 1,099,000

Bedrooms

3

Full Bath

3

Property Type

Condo

Taxes

$ 13,040

Style

Year Built

1989

Town/City

Jupiter

County/Region

Palm Beach

MLS | Web ID

R11139249

Features
General
Sewer Public Sewer
Heating Central Electric Individual
Cooling Central Air Electric
Utilities Sewer Available Water Available
Possession Close Of Escrow Negotiable
Roof Concrete Tile
Appliances Dryer Dishwasher Electric Range Disposal Microwave Refrigerator Washer
HOA Fee 1075
Garage Spaces 1
Association Fee Includes Common Areas Cable TV Insurance Maintenance Grounds Sewer Security Trash Water Internet
Patio/Porch Features Covered Balcony
Security Features Gated with Guard Gated Community
Construction Materials Block Stucco
Pets Allowed Number Limit Yes
Year Built 1989
Electric 3 Phase
View Ocean
Levels Multi/Split
Property Subtype Condominium
Tax Year 2024
Waterfront Features Ocean Front
Community Features Gated Property Manager On-Site Sidewalks
Assoc Fee Paid Per Monthly
County Palm Beach
New Construction false
Property Type Residential
Association Amenities Fitness Center Pickleball Spa/Hot Tub Sidewalks Tennis Court(s)
Attached Garage true
Subdivision Name SEA COLONY CONDO
Facing Direction East
Garage Y/N true
Total Rooms 7
Full Baths 3
Status Active
Directions From US-1 enter Sea Colony and go past the gate. Turn right at the stop sign — it's the first building on the left.
High School William T. Dwyer
City Jupiter
Senior Community Y/N false
MLS Area 5200
Elementary School Beacon Cove Intermediate
Tax Annual Amount 13040.4
Property Condition Resale
Virtual Tour https://www.propertypanorama.com/303-Mainsail-Circle-Jupiter-FL-33477/unbranded
Standard Status Active
Property Sub Type Additional Condominium
Legal Description SEA COLONY COND UNIT 303
See more
Interior
Interior Amenities Breakfast Area Cathedral Ceiling(s) Dual Sinks Eat-in Kitchen High Ceilings Kitchen/Dining Combo Living/Dining Room Pantry Split Bedrooms Separate Shower Vaulted Ceiling(s) Walk-In Closet(s)
Flooring Carpet Laminate
Furnished Y/N Furnished
Total Stories 2
Air Conditioning Y/N true
Heating Y/N true
Window Features Blinds
Half Baths 0
Laundry Features Inside Laundry Closet
Total Bedrooms 3
Entry Level 2
Main Level Bedrooms 2
Main Level Bathrooms 2
Total Baths 3
See more
Exterior
Exterior Amenities Balcony Outdoor Living Area
Parking Features Attached Garage Garage Door Opener Guest
Water Source Public
Building Area Total 1897
Road Surface Type Paved
Waterfront Y/N true
Covered Spaces 1
See more
* Excluded Features
List By
Cindy Arcobasso

Listing Agent

Affordability Calculator

$7,853
Per Month
86%
14%
0%
Monthly Principal & Interest
$6,767
Monthly Property Taxes
$1,087

Nearby
0 Elementary School
3901521 Middle School
William T. Dwyer High School High School
Pricing History
DatePricePrice ChangeDescription
5/12/2026$1,099,000 -4.43% Price Down
1/23/2026$1,150,000 -4.17% Price Down
1/22/2026$1,200,000 Listed Price

Map

See all

303 Mainsail Circle, Jupiter, FL, 33477 is a Condo for sale at $1,099,000 with 1,897 sqft. 303 Mainsail Circle has 3 bedrooms, 3.0 baths, and was built in 1989. The property's zip code is 33477 which is in Jupiter, FL